Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Sikkim Chief Minister
Takes stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the Sikkim
04 OCT 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Chief Minister of Sikkim, Shri Prem Singh Tamang and took stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the Sikkim. He has also assured all possible support in this situation.
Shri Modi also prayed for the safety and well-being of all those affected.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Sikkim CM Shri @PSTamangGolay and took stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the state. Assured all possible support in addressing the challenge. I pray for the safety and well-being of all those affected.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சிக்கிம் முதலமைச்சருடன் பிரதமர் பேச்சு
04 OCT 2023 3:41PM by PIB Chennai
சிக்கிம் மாநிலத்தின் சில பகுதிகளில் ஏற்பட்ட துரதிருஷ்டவசமான இயற்கை பேரழிவை அடுத்து, சிக்கிம் முதலமைச்சர் திரு. பிரேம் சிங் தமாங்குடன் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசியில் தொடர்பு கொண்டு நிலைமையை கேட்டறிந்தார். இந்த சூழ்நிலையில் சாத்தியமான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் செய்வதாக அவர் உறுதியளித்துள்ளார்.
பாதிக்கப்பட்ட அனைவரின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நல்வாழ்விற்காகவும் திரு மோடி பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக வலைதள எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"சிக்கிம் முதலமைச்சர் திரு @PSTamangGolay அவர்களுடன் பேசினேன், மாநிலத்தின் சில பகுதிகளில் துரதிர்ஷ்டவசமான இயற்கை பேரழிவை அடுத்து நிலைமையை அறிந்து கொண்டேன். சவாலை எதிர்கொள்வதில் சாத்தியமான அனைத்து ஆதரவுக்கும் உறுதியளித்தேன். பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் நல்வாழ்விற்காக நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்.