Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Sikkim Chief Minister
Takes stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the Sikkim
04 OCT 2023 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Chief Minister of Sikkim, Shri Prem Singh Tamang and took stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the Sikkim. He has also assured all possible support in this situation.
Shri Modi also prayed for the safety and well-being of all those affected.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Spoke to Sikkim CM Shri @PSTamangGolay and took stock of the situation in the wake of the unfortunate natural calamity in parts of the state. Assured all possible support in addressing the challenge. I pray for the safety and well-being of all those affected.”

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले सिक्किमका मुख्यमन्त्रीसँग संवाद गरे
सिक्किमको केही भागमा दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण प्राकृतिक आपदालाई ध्यानमा राख्दै स्थितिको जानकारी लिए
04 OCT 2023 3:41PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले सिक्किमका मुख्यमन्त्री प्रेमसिंह तामाङसँग संवाद गरे। प्रधानमन्त्रीले सिक्किमको केही भागमा दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण प्राकृतिक आपदालाई ध्यानमा राख्दै स्थितिबारे जानकारी लिए। यस स्थितिमा सक्दो सहयोग गर्ने उनले आश्वासन दिए।
सबै प्रभावित मानिसको सुरक्षा अनि कल्याणको निम्ति पनि प्रधानमन्त्री मोदीले प्रार्थना गरे।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले Xमा पोस्ट गरेका छन :
“सिक्किमका मुख्यमन्त्री श्री पीएस तामाङसँग कुरा गरे अनि राज्यको केही भागमा दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण प्राकृतिक आपदालाई ध्यानमा राख्दै स्थितिको जानकारी लिए। चुनौतीलाई सम्बोधित गर्न सक्दो सहयोगको आश्वासन दिए। म प्रभावित सबै मानिसको सुरक्षा र कल्याणको निम्ति प्रार्थना गर्दछु।“
s=20