Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam for winning the Bronze Medal in the Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at the Asian Games.
They have made the nation proud with their splendid performance and determination. They have also inspired millions of young Indians to pursue their dreams and excel in sports.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ৰ পুৰুষ কেন’ ডাবল ১০০০মিটাৰ খেলত ব্ৰঞ্জ পদকপ্ৰাপ্ত অৰ্জুন সিঙ আৰু সুনীল সিঙ ছালামৰ সাফল্য়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Guwahati
হাংজাওত অনুষ্ঠিত এছিয়ান গেমছ ২০২২ৰ পুৰুষ কেন’ ডাবল ১০০০মিটাৰ খেলত ব্ৰঞ্জ পদকপ্ৰাপ্ত অৰ্জুন সিঙ আৰু সুনীল সিঙ ছালামৰ সাফল্য়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে Xত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“এছিয়ান গেমছৰ পুৰুষ কেন’ ডাবল ১০০০মিটাৰ খেলত ব্ৰঞ্জ পদকপ্ৰাপ্ত অৰ্জুন সিঙ আৰু সুনীল সিঙ ছালামক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ।
তেওঁলোকে উজ্জ্বল প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰে দেশক গৌৰৱাণ্বিত কৰি তুলিছে। লগতে দেশৰ লক্ষাধিক যুৱ ভাৰতীয়ক ক্ৰীড়াত সফলতা পোৱাৰ লগতে নিজৰ স্বপ্ন পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা দিছে।”
Congratulations to Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam for winning the Bronze Medal in the Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at the Asian Games.
They have made the nation proud with their splendid performance and determination. They have also inspired millions of young Indians to… pic.twitter.com/5jRIpHOSMf
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 3, 2023