Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam for winning the Bronze Medal in the Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at the Asian Games.
They have made the nation proud with their splendid performance and determination. They have also inspired millions of young Indians to pursue their dreams and excel in sports.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં પુરુષોની કેનો ડબલ 1000 મીટર સ્પર્ધામાં અર્જુન સિંહ અને સુનિલ સિંહ સલામ દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલની પ્રશંસા કરી
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અર્જુન સિંહ અને સુનિલ સિંહ સલામને હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન ગેમ્સ 2022માં પુરુષોની કેનો ડબલ 1000 મીટર સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મેન્સ કેનો ડબલ 1000 મીટર ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અર્જુન સિંહ અને સુનિલ સિંહ સલામને અભિનંદન.
તેઓએ તેમના શાનદાર પ્રદર્શન અને નિશ્ચયથી દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. તેઓએ લાખો યુવા ભારતીયોને તેમના સપના સાકાર કરવા અને રમતગમતમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટ દેખાવ કરવા માટે પણ પ્રેરિત કર્યા છે.”