Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam for winning the Bronze Medal in the Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at the Asian Games.
They have made the nation proud with their splendid performance and determination. They have also inspired millions of young Indians to pursue their dreams and excel in sports.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমস ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের ১০০০ মিটার ডাবলস ক্যানোয় ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অর্জুন সিং ও সুনীল সিং সালামকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউতে এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ১০০০ মিটার ডাবলস ক্যানোয় ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অর্জুন সিং ও সুনীল সিং সালামকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের ১০০০ মিটার ডাবলস ক্যানোয় ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অর্জুন সিং ও সুনীল সিং সালামকে অভিনন্দন।
অসাধারণ নিষ্ঠা এবং চমকপ্রদ ফলাফলে তাঁরা দেশকে গর্বিত করেছেন। লক্ষ লক্ষ তরুণ ভারতীয়কে নিজেদের স্বপ্ন পূরণের এবং খেলাধুলোয় আরও এগিয়ে যাওয়ার প্রেরণা যুগিয়েছেন এই দুজন।”