प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की कैनो डबल 1000 मीटर स्पर्धा में अर्जुन सिंह और सुनील सिंह सलाम द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी जाहिर की
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हांगझोउ में आयोजित एशियाई खेल 2022 में पुरुषों की कैनो डबल 1000 मीटर स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अर्जुन सिंह और सुनील सिंह सलाम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की कैनो डबल 1000 मीटर स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अर्जुन सिंह और सुनील सिंह सलाम को बधाई।
उन्होंने अपने शानदार प्रदर्शन और दृढ़ संकल्प से देश को गौरवान्वित किया है। उन्होंने लाखों युवा भारतीयों को अपने सपनों को साकार करने और खेलों में उत्कृष्टता हासिल करने के लिए प्रेरित किया है।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022
03 OCT 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam on winning the Bronze medal in Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at Asian Games 2022 in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Arjun Singh and Sunil Singh Salam for winning the Bronze Medal in the Men's Canoe Double 1000m event at the Asian Games.
They have made the nation proud with their splendid performance and determination. They have also inspired millions of young Indians to pursue their dreams and excel in sports.”