Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Men’s shooter team for winning Gold medal
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness and congratulated Indian Men’s shooter team, Tondaiman PR, Kynan Chenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu for wining Gold medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“ What a magnificent performance by our shooters @tondaimanpr, @kynanchenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu, who have taken India to a perfect podium finish in the Trap-50 Shots Team event. Well done! Congratulations for the coveted Gold Medal.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য ভারতীয় পুরুষ শ্যুটার দলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতীয় পুরুষ শ্যুটার দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। এশিয়ান গেমসে স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য তোন্ডাইম্যান পি আর, কাইনান চেনাই এবং জোরাবার সিং সান্ধু-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন তিনি।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমাদের শ্যুটার @tondaimanpr, @kynanchenai এবং জোরাবার সিং সান্ধুর কী বিস্ময়কর সাফল্য! ট্র্যাপ-৫০ শ্যুটার দল ভারতকে যথার্থ মঞ্চে তুলে ধরেছে। স্বর্ণ পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন!”