Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Men’s shooter team for winning Gold medal
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness and congratulated Indian Men’s shooter team, Tondaiman PR, Kynan Chenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu for wining Gold medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“ What a magnificent performance by our shooters @tondaimanpr, @kynanchenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu, who have taken India to a perfect podium finish in the Trap-50 Shots Team event. Well done! Congratulations for the coveted Gold Medal.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟର ଟିମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ହାଙ୍ଗଝୌରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଏସୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ସୁଟର ଟିମର ତୋଣ୍ଡାଇମ୍ୟାନ୍ ପିଆର୍‌, କିନାନ ଚେନାଇ ଏବଂ ଜୋରାଭର ସିଂ ସାନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଆମ ସୁଟର ତୋଣ୍ଡାଇମ୍ୟାନ୍ ପିଆର୍‌, କିନାନ ଚେନାଇ ଏବଂ ଜୋରାଭର ସିଂ ସାନ୍ଧୁଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ । ସେମାନେ ଟ୍ରାପ-୫୦ ଟିମ ସଟ୍ସ ଟିମ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ଆଦର୍ଶ ସ୍ଥାନକୁ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି । ବହୁତ ସୁନ୍ଦର! ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ।’