Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Men’s shooter team for winning Gold medal
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness and congratulated Indian Men’s shooter team, Tondaiman PR, Kynan Chenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu for wining Gold medal at Asian Games in Hangzhou.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“ What a magnificent performance by our shooters @tondaimanpr, @kynanchenai and Zoravar Singh Sandhu, who have taken India to a perfect podium finish in the Trap-50 Shots Team event. Well done! Congratulations for the coveted Gold Medal.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مردوں کی نشانے بازی کی ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
01 OCT 2023 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نے ہانگژو میں جاری ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کی نشانے بازی کی ٹیم، ٹونڈائمن پی آر، کینان چنائی اور زوراور سنگھ سندھو کے ذریعے سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے اور مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا (ایکس)پوسٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’ہمارے نشانے بازوں ٹونڈائمن پی آر، کینان چنائی اور زورآور سنگھ سندھو کاکیا شاندار مظاہرہ ، جنھوں نے ٹریپ-50 شاٹس ٹیم ایونٹ میں بھارت کو پوڈیم کے پہلے پائیدان پر پہنچایا۔ شاباش!سونے کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد۔‘‘