Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Aishwary Pratap Singh on winning Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh wins Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Proud of Aishwary Pratap Singh's exceptional Silver Medal. Congratulations to him for the exceptional performance in the 50m Rifle Men's 3P event. His is a remarkable champion, personifying sportsmanship and excellence.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुरुषों की 50 मीटर राइफल 3पी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर ऐश्वर्य प्रताप सिंह को बधाई दी
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने निशानेबाज ऐश्वर्य प्रताप सिंह द्वारा एशियाई खेलों में पुरुषों की 50 मीटर राइफल 3पी स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“ऐश्वर्य प्रताप सिंह का शानदार रजत पदक जीतना गर्व की बात है। 50 मीटर राइफल पुरुष 3पी स्पर्धा में इस असाधारण प्रदर्शन के लिए उन्हें बधाई। वह एक गज़ब के चैंपियन है, जो खेल भावना और उत्कृष्टता के प्रतीक हैं।”