Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Aishwary Pratap Singh on winning Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh wins Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Proud of Aishwary Pratap Singh's exceptional Silver Medal. Congratulations to him for the exceptional performance in the 50m Rifle Men's 3P event. His is a remarkable champion, personifying sportsmanship and excellence.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ઐશ્વરી પ્રતાપ સિંહને 50 મીટર રાઈફલ મેન્સ 3P ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં 50 મીટર રાઈફલ મેન્સ 3P ઈવેન્ટમાં શૂટર તરીકે ઐશ્વર્ય પ્રતાપ સિંહે સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતીને ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ઐશ્વરી પ્રતાપ સિંહના અસાધારણ સિલ્વર મેડલ પર ગર્વ છે. 50m રાઇફલ મેન્સ 3P ઇવેન્ટમાં અસાધારણ પ્રદર્શન માટે તેને અભિનંદન. તે એક નોંધપાત્ર ચેમ્પિયન છે, જે ખેલદિલી અને શ્રેષ્ઠતાને વ્યક્ત કરે છે.