Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Aishwary Pratap Singh on winning Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh wins Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Proud of Aishwary Pratap Singh's exceptional Silver Medal. Congratulations to him for the exceptional performance in the 50m Rifle Men's 3P event. His is a remarkable champion, personifying sportsmanship and excellence.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পুরুষদের থ্রিপি ইভেন্টে ৫০ মিটার রাইফেলে রৌপ্যপদক জেতায় ঐশ্বর্য প্রতাপ সিং-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসে পুরুষদের থ্রিপি ইভেন্টে ৫০ মিটার রাইফেলে ঐশ্বর্য প্রতাপ সিং রৌপ্যপদক জেতায় সন্তোষপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“ঐশ্বর্য প্রতাপ সিং –এর রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে আমি অত্যন্ত গর্বিত। পুরুষদের থ্রিপি ইভেন্টে ৫০ মিটার রাইফেলে অনবদ্য ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্যের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর মধ্যে খেলোয়াড়সুলভ উৎকর্ষতার সমস্ত গুণ রয়েছে।”