Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Aishwary Pratap Singh on winning Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness as shooter, Aishwary Pratap Singh wins Silver Medal in 50m Rifle Men's 3P event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Proud of Aishwary Pratap Singh's exceptional Silver Medal. Congratulations to him for the exceptional performance in the 50m Rifle Men's 3P event. His is a remarkable champion, personifying sportsmanship and excellence.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
নুপাগী মিতর ৫০গী 3P ইভেন্তদা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ঐশ্বারি প্রতাপ সিংহ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
29 SEP 2023 7:52PM by PIB Imphal
এসিয়ান গেমসতা নুপাগী মিতর ৫০গী 3P ইভেন্তদা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঐশ্বারি প্রতাপ সিংহ থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“অখন্নবা সিলভর মেদল ফংলকপদা ঐশ্বারি প্রতাপ সিংহগীদমক চাউথোকচবা পোক্লে। নুপাগী মিতর ৫০গী 3P ইভেন্তদা অখন্নবা পর্ফোমেন্স উৎখিবদা মহাক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। মহাক শিংথানিঙাই ওইবা চেম্পিয়ন অমনি”।