Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs meet PM after passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
Women Members of Parliament met Prime Minister to express their happiness over the passage of the historic Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam last night.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had the honor of meeting our dynamic women MPs who are absolutely thrilled at the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam.
It is gladdening to see the torchbearers of change come together to celebrate the very legislation they have championed.
With the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, India stands at the cusp of a brighter, more inclusive future with our Nari Shakti being at the core of this transformation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم کی منظوری کے بعد خاتون ممبران پارلیمنٹ کی وزیراعظم سے ملاقات
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
گزشتہ شب خاتون ممبران پارلیمنٹ نے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی اور تاریخی ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم کی منظوری پر اپنی مسرت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ہمیں متحرک خاتون ممبران پارلیمنٹ سے ملاقات کا افتخار حاصل ہوا جو ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم کی منظوری سے پرجوش ہیں۔
یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوتی ہے کہ تبدیلی کی یہ مشعل بردار اسی قانون کا جشن منانے کے لیے ایک ساتھ آرہی ہیں، جس کی انہوں نے حمایت کی ہے۔
ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم کی منظوری کے ساتھ، ہندوستان ایک روشن، زیادہ شمولیاتی مستقبل کی بلندی پر کھڑا ہے اور ہماری ناری شکتی اس تبدیلی کی بنیاد میں ہے۔‘‘