Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs meet PM after passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
Women Members of Parliament met Prime Minister to express their happiness over the passage of the historic Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam last night.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had the honor of meeting our dynamic women MPs who are absolutely thrilled at the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam.
It is gladdening to see the torchbearers of change come together to celebrate the very legislation they have championed.
With the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, India stands at the cusp of a brighter, more inclusive future with our Nari Shakti being at the core of this transformation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
महिला सांसदों ने नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम पारित होने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
महिला सांसदों ने कल रात ऐतिहासिक नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम के पारित होने पर अपनी प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हमें ओजस्वी महिला सांसदों से मिलने का सम्मान मिला, जो नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम के पारित होने से बेहद खुश हैं।
यह देखकर ख़ुशी होती है कि परिवर्तन के पथप्रदर्शक उसी कानून का उत्सव मनाने के लिए एक साथ आए हैं, जिसका उन्होंने समर्थन किया है।
नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम के पारित होने के साथ, भारत एक उज्ज्वल, अधिक समावेशी भविष्य के शिखर पर है और हमारी नारी शक्ति इस परिवर्तन के मूल में है।"