Prime Minister's Office
Women MPs meet PM after passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Delhi
Women Members of Parliament met Prime Minister to express their happiness over the passage of the historic Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam last night.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had the honor of meeting our dynamic women MPs who are absolutely thrilled at the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam.
It is gladdening to see the torchbearers of change come together to celebrate the very legislation they have championed.
With the passage of the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, India stands at the cusp of a brighter, more inclusive future with our Nari Shakti being at the core of this transformation."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ ଗୃହୀତ ହେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ମହିଳା ସାଂସଦ
22 SEP 2023 8:22AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସଂସଦର ମହିଳା ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ଗତ ରାତିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ ଗୃହୀତ ହେବା ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ ଗୃହୀତ ହେବା ପରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ ଥିବା ଆମର ଦକ୍ଷ ମହିଳା ସାଂସଦଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିବାର ଗୌରବ ମିଳିଛି ।
ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ମଶାଲ ଧରିଥିôବା ମହିଳାମାନେ ଏକତ୍ର ହୋଇ ସେମାନେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିଥିବା ବିଲ୍ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳିବା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା ।
ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ବନ୍ଦନ ଅଧିନିୟମ ପାସ୍ ହେବା ସହ ଭାରତ ଏକ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ, ଅଧିକ ସମାବେଶୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ଆଡ଼କୁ ଗତି କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଆମ ନାରୀ ଶକ୍ତି ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ମୂଳରେ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।’