Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday. He is also deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world. I thank each and every person who has shared their wishes.
Overwhelmed to see so many people engaging in selfless social work on this day. Every gesture is special and strengthens our collective spirit.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தனது பிறந்தநாளுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் நன்றி
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, தனது பிறந்தநாளுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அனைவருக்கும் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியா மற்றும் உலகம் முழுவதிலுமிருந்தும் இன்று குவிந்து வரும் வாழ்த்துகளால் அவர் மிகவும் நெகிழ்ந்து போயுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில், பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“இந்தியா மற்றும் உலகெங்கிலும் இருந்து இன்று குவிந்து வரும் வாழ்த்துகளால் மிகவும் நெகிழ்ந்து போனேன். வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த அனைவருக்கும் நன்றி தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
இந்த நாளில் தன்னலமற்ற சமூகப் பணிகளில் பலர் ஈடுபடுவதைப் பார்த்து நெகிழ்ந்து போனேன். ஒவ்வொரு செயலும் சிறப்பு வாய்ந்தது மற்றும் நமது கூட்டு உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்துகிறது.