Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday. He is also deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world. I thank each and every person who has shared their wishes.
Overwhelmed to see so many people engaging in selfless social work on this day. Every gesture is special and strengthens our collective spirit.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
वाढदिवसानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिलेल्या प्रत्येक व्यक्तीचे पंतप्रधानांनी मानले आभार
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी वाढदिवसानिमित्त शुभेच्छा देणाऱ्या प्रत्येक व्यक्तीचे आभार मानले आहेत. आज संपूर्ण भारतातून आणि जगभरातून झालेल्या शुभेच्छांचा वर्षावाने ते भारावून गेले.
एका X पोस्टमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
“आज संपूर्ण भारतातून आणि जगभरातून झालेल्या शुभेच्छांच्या वर्षावाने भारावून गेलो आहे. मला शुभेच्छा दिलेल्या प्रत्येक व्यक्तीचे मी आभार मानतो.
या दिवशी निस्वार्थीपणे अनेक लोक सामाजिक कार्यात सहभागी झालेले पाहून भारावून गेलो. प्रत्येक कृती खास आहे आणि आपली सामूहिक ताकद अधिक मजबूत करत आहे.