Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday. He is also deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world. I thank each and every person who has shared their wishes.
Overwhelmed to see so many people engaging in selfless social work on this day. Every gesture is special and strengthens our collective spirit.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তাঁর জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোয় প্রত্যেককে ধন্যবাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানানোয় প্রত্যেককে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। আজ সারাদিনে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত এবং সমগ্র বিশ্ব থেকে আসা শুভেচ্ছাবার্তায় অভিভূত তিনি।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে একটি পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন:
“আজ সারাদিন দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত এবং সমগ্র বিশ্ব থেকে আসা শুভেচ্ছাবার্তায় আমি অভিভূত। আমাকে যাঁরা শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন তাঁদের প্রত্যেককে জানাই কৃতজ্ঞতা।
আজকের দিনে অনেকেই নিঃস্বার্থ ভাবে সেবাকাজে নিয়োজিত ছিলেন বলে আমি অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত। প্রত্যেকের প্রয়াসই উল্লেখযোগ্য এবং তা আমাদের যৌথ প্রয়াসকে আরও মজবুত করে।”