Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday. He is also deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world. I thank each and every person who has shared their wishes.
Overwhelmed to see so many people engaging in selfless social work on this day. Every gesture is special and strengthens our collective spirit.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਜਨਮਦਿਨ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਹ ਅਭਿਭੂਤ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਤੋਂ ਮਿਲਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਅਭਿਭੂਤ ਹਾਂ। ਮੈਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਭਾਰ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਅਨੇਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਸਵਾਰਥ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਦੇਖ ਦ੍ਰਵਿਤ ਹਾਂ। ਹਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਲਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।”