Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked each and every person who has shared their wishes on his birthday. He is also deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Deeply touched by the outpouring of wishes today from all over India and the world. I thank each and every person who has shared their wishes.
Overwhelmed to see so many people engaging in selfless social work on this day. Every gesture is special and strengthens our collective spirit.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने जन्मदिवस पर बधाई देने वाले सभी लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया
17 SEP 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उन सभी लोगों को धन्यवाद दिया है, जिन्होंने उनके जन्मदिवस पर शुभकामनायें दी हैं। आज देशभर और विश्व से मिलने वाली शुभकामनाओं से वे अभिभूत हैं।
एक्स की एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“आज देशभर और विश्व से मिलने वाली शुभकामनाओं से अभिभूत हूं। मैं शुभकामनायें देने वाले सभी लोगों का आभार व्यक्त करता हूं।
आज के दिन अनेक लोगों को निस्स्वार्थ सेवा करता देख द्रवित हूं। हर प्रयास विशिष्ट है और हमारी सामूहिक भावना को बलशाली बनाती है।”