Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets Prime Minister on his Birthday
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today extended his birthday greetings to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi.
In a X post, the Vice-President said;
“Warm birthday greetings to Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri @narendramodi Ji. Your visionary leadership, missionary spirit and exemplary execution have steered Bharat to phenomenal progress and epochal transformation. Your legacy is etched in the annals of our nation’s history.
Bharat, home to one sixth of humanity, would ever cherish your commitment to inclusivity, public welfare and visionary outlook in sync with our civilisational ethos.
May you be blessed with good health and happiness by the Almighty to be in service of Bharat in the years ahead.”

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பிரதமருக்கு, குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்து
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு தனது பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்துகளை இன்று தெரிவித்தார்.
எக்ஸ் சமூக ஊடகப் பதிவில், குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் கூறியதாவது:
“மாண்புமிகு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி @narendramodi அவர்களுக்கு இனிய பிறந்தநாள் நல்வாழ்த்துகள். உங்களது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட தலைமையும், சமூக நல மனப்பான்மையும், முன்மாதிரியான செயலாக்கமும், பாரதத்தை மகத்தான முன்னேற்றத்திற்கும், சகாப்த மாற்றத்திற்கும் இட்டுச் சென்றுள்ளன. உங்கள் மாண்பு, நம் நாட்டின் வரலாற்றில் பொறிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மனிதகுலத்தின் ஆறில் ஒரு பங்கைக் கொண்ட பாரதம், நமது நாகரிக நெறிமுறைகளுடன் ஒத்திசைந்து, பொது நலன் மற்றும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கான உங்கள் அர்ப்பணிப்பை எப்போதும் மதிக்கும்.
இனிவரும் காலங்களில் பாரதத்திற்கு சேவை செய்ய எல்லாம் வல்ல இறைவனால் உங்களுக்கு நல்ல ஆரோக்கியமும், மகிழ்ச்சியும் கிடைக்கட்டும்.”