Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets Prime Minister on his Birthday
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today extended his birthday greetings to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi.
In a X post, the Vice-President said;
“Warm birthday greetings to Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri @narendramodi Ji. Your visionary leadership, missionary spirit and exemplary execution have steered Bharat to phenomenal progress and epochal transformation. Your legacy is etched in the annals of our nation’s history.
Bharat, home to one sixth of humanity, would ever cherish your commitment to inclusivity, public welfare and visionary outlook in sync with our civilisational ethos.
May you be blessed with good health and happiness by the Almighty to be in service of Bharat in the years ahead.”

উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তেওঁৰ জন্মদিনত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Guwahati
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখৰে আজি ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীলৈ জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্স পোষ্টত, উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতৰ মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীক জন্মদিনৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আপোনাৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব, মিছনেৰী মনোভাৱ আৰু দৃষ্টান্তমূলক কাৰ্যকৰীকৰণে ভাৰতক অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰগতি আৰু যুগান্তকাৰী ৰূপান্তৰৰ দিশে লৈ গৈছ।আপোনাৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰ আমাৰ দেশৰ ইতিহাসত লিপিবদ্ধ হৈ আছে।
মানৱতাৰ এক ষষ্ঠাংশৰ বাসস্থান ভাৰতে আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ নীতিৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি, জনকল্যাণ আৰু দূৰদৰ্শী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি আপোনাৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক সদায় মনত ৰাখিব।
আগন্তুক বৰ্ষসমূহত ভাৰতৰ সেৱাত জড়িত থাকিবলৈ ঈশ্বৰে আপোনাক সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুখৰ বাবে আশীৰ্বাদ প্ৰদান কৰক।"