Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets Prime Minister on his Birthday
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today extended his birthday greetings to the Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi.
In a X post, the Vice-President said;
“Warm birthday greetings to Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri @narendramodi Ji. Your visionary leadership, missionary spirit and exemplary execution have steered Bharat to phenomenal progress and epochal transformation. Your legacy is etched in the annals of our nation’s history.
Bharat, home to one sixth of humanity, would ever cherish your commitment to inclusivity, public welfare and visionary outlook in sync with our civilisational ethos.
May you be blessed with good health and happiness by the Almighty to be in service of Bharat in the years ahead.”

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति ने प्रधानमंत्री को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दी
17 SEP 2023 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को उनके जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में, उपराष्ट्रपति ने कहा:
''भारत के माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री @narendramodi जी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। आपके दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व, उद्देश्य के प्रति समर्पण और अनुकरणीय क्रियान्‍वयन ने भारत को अभूतपूर्व प्रगति और युगांतरकारी परिवर्तन की ओर अग्रसर किया है। आपकी विरासत हमारे देश के इतिहास में दर्ज है।
भारत जहां मानवता का छठा हिस्सा बसता है, हमारी सभ्यता के लोकाचार के अनुरूप समावेशिता, लोक कल्याण और दूरदर्शी दृष्टिकोण के प्रति आपकी प्रतिबद्धता को हमेशा स्‍मृति में रखेगा।
ईश्वर आपको आने वाले वर्षों में भारत की सेवा के लिए अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और प्रसन्नता का आशीर्वाद दे।''