Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets technocrats on Engineer's Day
Home Minister pays obeisance to the legendary engineer Sir M Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary
Engineers have played a pivotal role in nation-building by contributing to every sector of the economy
In recent times their role in shaping the technological revolution has elevated India's prestige on the global stage
Visvesvaraya Ji powered our civilization with his inimitable engineering genius, designing and shaping a vast range of structures
His contributions will continue to inspire dreams in the minds of our new generations
15 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has greeted technocrats on Engineer's Day. Home Minister also paid obeisance to the legendary engineer Sir M Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary. The birth anniversary of Sir M Visvesvaraya is celebrated as Engineer’s Day.
In his post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said “Engineers have played a pivotal role in nation-building by contributing to every sector of the economy. In recent times their role in shaping the technological revolution has elevated India's prestige on the global stage. May this day inspire them further to contribute to the fulfilment of our nation's dreams”.
In his another post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said “Visvesvaraya Ji powered our civilization with his inimitable engineering genius, designing and shaping a vast range of structures. His contributions will continue to inspire dreams in the minds of our new generations”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے انجینئرس ڈے پر ٹیکنوکریٹس کو مبارکباد دی
وزیر داخلہ نے لیجنڈری انجینئر سر ایم وسویسوریا کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
انجینئروں نے معیشت کے ہر شعبے میں اپنا تعاون دے کر قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے
حالیہ دنوں میں تکنیکی انقلاب کی تشکیل میں ان کے کردار نے عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کا وقار بلند کیا ہے
وسویسوریا جی نےڈھانچے کے ایک وسیع رینج کی ڈیزائننگ اور تشکیل کے ذریعے ہماری تہذیب کو اپنی لاجواب انجینئرنگ ذہانت سے تقویت بخشی
ان کاتعاون ہماری نئی نسلوں کے ذہنوں میں خوابوں کو تحریک دینے کا کام کرتارہے گا
15 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیرجناب امت شاہ نے انجینئرس ڈے پر ٹیکنوکریٹس کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے لیجنڈری انجینئر سر ایم وسویسوریا کو بھی ان کی یوم پیدائش پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کئے۔ سر ایم وسویسوریا کےیوم پیدائش کو انجینئرس ڈے کے طور پر منایا جاتا ہے۔
’ایکس ‘پر اپنی پوسٹ میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ’’انجینئروں نے معیشت کے ہر شعبے میں اپناتعاون دے کر قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ حالیہ دنوں میں تکنیکی انقلاب کی تشکیل میں ان کے کردار نے عالمی سطح پر ہندوستان کا وقار بلند کیا ہے۔ دعا ہے کہ یہ دن انہیں مزید حوصلہ دے کہ وہ ہماری قوم کے خوابوں کی تکمیل میں اپنا تعاون دے سکیں۔
’ایکس‘پر اپنی ایک دیگر پوسٹ میں، امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیرنے کہا کہ’’وسویسوریا جی نےڈھانچے کے ایک وسعا رینج کی ڈیزائننگ اور تشکیل کے ذریعے ہماری تہذیب کو اپنی لاجواب انجینئرسنگ ذہانت سے تقویت بخشی ان کاتعاون ہماری نئی نسلوں کے ذہنوں مںذ خوابوں کو تحریک دینے کا کام کرتارہے گا۔