உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பொறியாளர்கள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அமித் ஷா வாழ்த்து
15 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான அமித் ஷா, பொறியாளர்கள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். பழம்பெரும் பொறியாளர் சர்.எம்.விஸ்வேஸ்வரய்யாவின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு உள்துறை அமைச்சர் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார். சர்.எம்.விஸ்வேஸ்வரய்யாவின் பிறந்த நாள் பொறியாளர் தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.
சமூக ஊடகமான 'எக்ஸ்' பதிவில், "பொருளாதாரத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு துறையிலும் பங்களிப்பதன் மூலம் தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதில் பொறியாளர்கள் முக்கிய பங்கு வகித்துள்ளனர். சமீப காலங்களில் தொழில்நுட்ப புரட்சியை வடிவமைப்பதில் அவர்களின் பங்கு உலக அரங்கில் இந்தியாவின் மதிப்பை உயர்த்தியுள்ளது. நமது தேசத்தின் கனவுகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கு பங்களிக்க இந்த நாள் அவர்களை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்கட்டும்" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
அவர் தனது மற்றொரு பதிவில் "விஸ்வேஸ்வரய்யா ஜி தனது ஒப்பற்ற பொறியியல் மேதைமையால் நமது நாகரிகத்தை வழிநடத்தினார், பரந்த அளவிலான கட்டமைப்புகளை வடிவமைத்தார். அவரது பங்களிப்புகள் நமது புதிய தலைமுறையினரின் மனதில் கனவுகளைத் தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கும்"என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah greets technocrats on Engineer's Day
Home Minister pays obeisance to the legendary engineer Sir M Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary
Engineers have played a pivotal role in nation-building by contributing to every sector of the economy
In recent times their role in shaping the technological revolution has elevated India's prestige on the global stage
Visvesvaraya Ji powered our civilization with his inimitable engineering genius, designing and shaping a vast range of structures
His contributions will continue to inspire dreams in the minds of our new generations
15 SEP 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has greeted technocrats on Engineer's Day. Home Minister also paid obeisance to the legendary engineer Sir M Visvesvaraya on his birth anniversary. The birth anniversary of Sir M Visvesvaraya is celebrated as Engineer’s Day.
In his post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said “Engineers have played a pivotal role in nation-building by contributing to every sector of the economy. In recent times their role in shaping the technological revolution has elevated India's prestige on the global stage. May this day inspire them further to contribute to the fulfilment of our nation's dreams”.
In his another post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said “Visvesvaraya Ji powered our civilization with his inimitable engineering genius, designing and shaping a vast range of structures. His contributions will continue to inspire dreams in the minds of our new generations”.