Prime Minister's Office
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair writes about Chandrayaan mission
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair has written an article about Chandrayaan mission and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's focus on the potential of space technology and support to the scientific community.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Former @isro Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair pens an insightful article on the Chandrayaan mission.
He elaborates how PM @narendramodi has always had a focus on the potential of space technology and appreciates the Prime Minister for his support to the scientific community.
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
इसरो के पूर्व चेयरमैन श्री जी. माधवन नायर ने चंद्रयान मिशन के बारे में लेख लिखा
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
इसरो के पूर्व चेयरमैन श्री जी. माधवन नायर ने चंद्रयान मिशन और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी क्षमता और वैज्ञानिक समुदाय के प्रति समर्थन पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए एक लेख लिखा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में लिखा :
“@isro के पूर्व चेयरमैन श्री जी. माधवन नायर ने चंद्रयान मिशन पर एक ज्ञानवर्धक लेख लिखा है।
उन्होंने विस्तार से बताया कि कैसे प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi ने हमेशा अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी की क्षमता पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया है और वह वैज्ञानिक समुदाय के प्रति समर्थन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की सराहना करते हैं।
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr