Prime Minister's Office
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair writes about Chandrayaan mission
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair has written an article about Chandrayaan mission and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's focus on the potential of space technology and support to the scientific community.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Former @isro Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair pens an insightful article on the Chandrayaan mission.
He elaborates how PM @narendramodi has always had a focus on the potential of space technology and appreciates the Prime Minister for his support to the scientific community.
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اسرو کے سابق سربراہ جناب جی مادھاون نائر چندریان مشن کے بارے میں لکھتے ہیں
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
اسرو کے سابق سربراہ جناب جی مادھاون نائر نے چندریان مشن اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی خلائی ٹیکنالوجی کی صلاحیت اور سائنسی برادری کی مدد پر مرکوز توجہ كی بابت ایک مضمون لکھا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم دفتر نے اسے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا ہے:
اسرو کے سابق سربراہ جناب جی مادھاون نائر نے چندریان مشن پر ایک بصیرت افروز مضمون لکھا ہے۔
انہوں نے وضاحت کی کہ پی ایم ایٹ نرندر مودی نے كس طرح ہمیشہ خلائی ٹیکنالوجی کی صلاحیت پر توجہ مرکوز رکھی ہے۔ انہوں نے سائنسی برادری کے لئے وزیر اعظم کی حمایت کے لئے ان کی ستائش كی۔
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr