Prime Minister's Office
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair writes about Chandrayaan mission
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair has written an article about Chandrayaan mission and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's focus on the potential of space technology and support to the scientific community.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Former @isro Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair pens an insightful article on the Chandrayaan mission.
He elaborates how PM @narendramodi has always had a focus on the potential of space technology and appreciates the Prime Minister for his support to the scientific community.
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন ইসরো চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী জি. মাধবন নায়ার চন্দ্রযান মিশন সম্পর্কে লিখেছেন
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ অগাস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রাক্তন ইসরো চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী জি. মাধবন নায়ার চন্দ্রযান মিশন, মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তির সম্ভাবনা এবং বৈজ্ঞানিক সম্প্রদায়কে সাহায্যের উপর প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি সম্পর্কে একটি নিবন্ধ লিখেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় এক এক্স বার্তায় জানিয়েছে :
“প্রাক্তন @isro চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী জি. মাধবন নায়ার চন্দ্রযান মিশনের উপর একটি অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ নিবন্ধ লিখেছেন।
মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তির সম্ভাবনার উপর সর্বদা প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi –র দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি এবং বৈজ্ঞানিক সম্প্রদায়ের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রশংসনীয় সাহায্যের বিষয়ে তিনি বিশদে ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন।”
এই বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানতে ক্লিক করুন নিম্নলিখিত লিঙ্কে :
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr