Prime Minister's Office
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair writes about Chandrayaan mission
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
Former ISRO Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair has written an article about Chandrayaan mission and the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's focus on the potential of space technology and support to the scientific community.
The Prime Minister Office posted on X :
"Former @isro Chairman, Shri G. Madhavan Nair pens an insightful article on the Chandrayaan mission.
He elaborates how PM @narendramodi has always had a focus on the potential of space technology and appreciates the Prime Minister for his support to the scientific community.
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઇસરોના ભૂતપૂર્વ અધ્યક્ષ, શ્રી જી. માધવન નાયરે ચંદ્રયાન મિશન વિશે લખ્યું
30 AUG 2023 9:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ISROના ભૂતપૂર્વ અધ્યક્ષ, શ્રી જી. માધવન નાયરે ચંદ્રયાન મિશન અને સ્પેસ ટેક્નોલોજીની સંભવિતતા અને વૈજ્ઞાનિક સમુદાયને સમર્થન પર પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના ધ્યાન વિશે એક લેખ લખ્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"ભૂતપૂર્વ @isro ચેરમેન, શ્રી જી. માધવન નાયરે ચંદ્રયાન મિશન પર એક સમજણપૂર્વકનો લેખ લખ્યો છે.
તેમણે જણાવ્યું કે કેવી રીતે PM @narendramodi હંમેશા સ્પેસ ટેક્નોલોજીની સંભાવનાઓ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરે છે અને વૈજ્ઞાનિક સમુદાયને આપેલા સમર્થન માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રીની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
https://m.timesofindia.com/why-we-must-celebrate-chandrayaan-2-too/articleshow/103181077.cms?from=mdr&from=mdr&from=mdr