President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF four NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO the PRESIDENT OF INDIA
29 AUG 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of Estonia, Ukraine, Burkina Faso and Norway at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 29, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Marje Luup, Ambassador of the Republic of Estonia
2. H.E. Dr Oleksandr Polishchuk, Ambassador of Ukraine
3. H.E. Dr Desire Boniface Some, Ambassador of Burkina Faso
4. H.E. Mrs May-Elin Stener, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Norway

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಗೌರವವನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿದ ನಾಲ್ಕು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳು
29 AUG 2023 1:39PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಇಂದು (ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 29, 2023) ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಎಸ್ಟೋನಿಯಾ, ಉಕ್ರೇನ್, ಬುರ್ಕಿನಾ ಫಾಸೊ ಮತ್ತು ನಾರ್ವೆಯ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳಿಂದ ಗೌರವ ಸ್ವೀಕಾರ ಮಾಡಿದರು. ಗೌರವ ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳು:
1. ಎಚ್.ಇ. ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮಾರ್ಜೆ ಲುಪ್, ಎಸ್ಟೋನಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
2. ಎಚ್.ಇ. ಡಾ. ಒಲೆಕ್ಸಾಂಡ್ರ ಪಾಲಿಶ್ಚಕ್, ಉಕ್ರೇನ್ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
3. ಎಚ್.ಇ. ಡಾ ಡಿಸೈರ್ ಬೋನಿಫೇಸ್ ಸೋಮ್, ಬುರ್ಕಿನಾ ಫಾಸೊದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
4. ಎಚ್.ಇ. ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೇ-ಎಲಿನ್ ಸ್ಟೆನರ್, ನಾರ್ವೆ ಸಾಮ್ರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ