राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
29 AUG 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (29 अगस्त, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में एस्तोनिया, यूक्रेन, बुर्किना फासो और नॉर्वे के राजदूतों से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। जिन लोगों ने अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए, वे हैं-
1. एस्टोनिया गणराज्य की राजदूत श्रीमती मार्जे लुप
2. यूक्रेन के राजदूत डॉ. ओलेक्सांद्र पोलिशचुक
3. बुर्किना फासो के राजदूत डॉ. डिज़ायर बोनिफेस सोम
4. नॉर्वे की राजदूत श्रीमती मे-एलिन स्टेनर

President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF four NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO the PRESIDENT OF INDIA
29 AUG 2023 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassadors of Estonia, Ukraine, Burkina Faso and Norway at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 29, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Marje Luup, Ambassador of the Republic of Estonia
2. H.E. Dr Oleksandr Polishchuk, Ambassador of Ukraine
3. H.E. Dr Desire Boniface Some, Ambassador of Burkina Faso
4. H.E. Mrs May-Elin Stener, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Norway