Prime Minister's Office
PM to address B20 Summit India 2023 on 27th August
Theme of the summit is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the B20 Summit India 2023 in New Delhi on 27th August, 2023 at 12 noon.
B20 Summit India brings policymakers, business leaders and experts from across the world to deliberate and discuss the B20 India Communique. The B20 India Communique includes 54 recommendations and 172 policy actions for submission to G20.
The Business 20 (B20) is the official G20 dialogue forum with the global business community. Established in 2010, B20 is among the most prominent Engagement Groups in G20, with companies and business organisations as participants. The B20 works to deliver concrete actionable policy recommendations to spur economic growth and development.
The three day summit is being held from 25th to 27th August. Its theme is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses. It is being attended by over 1,500 delegates from about 55 countries.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ওগস্ত ২৭তা প্রধান মন্ত্রী বি-২০ সম্মিৎ ইন্দিয়া ২০২৩ দা ৱা ঙাংগনি
মীফমগী পান্দমদি রাইজ( R.A.I.S.E)- রেন্সপোন্সিবল, এসেলেরেতেদ, ইন্নোবেসন,স্তেনেবল অমসুং ইকুইতেবল বিজিনেস হায়বনি
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Imphal
ওগস্ত ২৭,২০২৩গী নুমিৎয়ুংবা পুং ১২ তাবদা নিউ দিল্লিদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বি-২০ সম্মিৎ ইন্দিয়া ২০২৩ দা ৱা ঙাংগনি।
বি-২০ অসি মালেমগী ললোন-ইতিক তৌবা কাংলুপকী ওফিসিএল জি-২০ দাইলোগ ফোরম্নি। মসি ২০১০দা লিংখৎখি, বি-২০ অসি জি-২০গী মশক নাইবা গ্রুপশিংগী মনুংদা অমনি অমসুং মসিদা কম্পেনিশিং অমসুং ললোন-ইতিক্কী লুপশিং শরুক য়ারি। শেন-থুমগী ফিবম ফগৎনবা অমসুং চাউখৎনবা থবক ওইনা পাংথোকপা য়াবা থৌশিলশিং শেম্নবা বি-২০না থবক তৌরি।
নুমিৎ হুম্নিগী মীফম অসি ওগস্ত ২৫দগী ওগস্ত ২৭ ফাওবা পাংথোক্কনি। মীফম অসিগী থিম রাইজ- রেন্সপোন্সিবল, এসেলেরেতেদ, ইন্নোবেসন,স্তেনেবল অমসুং ইকুইতেবল বিজিনেস হায়বনি। মসি লৈবাক ৫৫ রোমগী দেলিগেদ ১৫০০ শরুক য়াগনি।