Prime Minister's Office
PM to address B20 Summit India 2023 on 27th August
Theme of the summit is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the B20 Summit India 2023 in New Delhi on 27th August, 2023 at 12 noon.
B20 Summit India brings policymakers, business leaders and experts from across the world to deliberate and discuss the B20 India Communique. The B20 India Communique includes 54 recommendations and 172 policy actions for submission to G20.
The Business 20 (B20) is the official G20 dialogue forum with the global business community. Established in 2010, B20 is among the most prominent Engagement Groups in G20, with companies and business organisations as participants. The B20 works to deliver concrete actionable policy recommendations to spur economic growth and development.
The three day summit is being held from 25th to 27th August. Its theme is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses. It is being attended by over 1,500 delegates from about 55 countries.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆகஸ்ட் 27 அன்று பி 20 உச்சி மாநாடு இந்தியா 2023 இல் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 27 ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 அன்று நண்பகல் 12 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறும் பி 20 உச்சிமாநாடு இந்தியா 2023 இல் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
பி 20 உச்சிமாநாடு இந்தியா உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்கள், வணிகத் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் வல்லுநர்களை பி 20 இந்தியா அறிக்கை குறித்து விவாதிக்க அழைத்து வருகிறது. பி 20 இந்தியா அறிக்கையில் ஜி 20 க்கு சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான 54 பரிந்துரைகள் மற்றும் 172 கொள்கை நடவடிக்கைகள் அடங்கும்.
பிசினஸ் 20 (பி 20) என்பது உலகளாவிய வணிக சமூகத்துடனான அதிகாரப்பூர்வ ஜி 20 உரையாடல் மன்றமாகும். 2010 ஆம் ஆண்டில் நிறுவப்பட்ட பி 20, நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் வணிக அமைப்புகளை பங்கேற்பாளர்களாகக் கொண்ட ஜி 20 இன் மிக முக்கியமான ஈடுபாடு குழுக்களில் ஒன்றாகும். பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டைத் தூண்டுவதற்கு உறுதியான செயல்பாட்டு கொள்கை பரிந்துரைகளை வழங்க பி 20 செயல்படுகிறது.
ஆகஸ்ட் 25 முதல் 27 வரை மூன்று நாட்கள் இந்த மாநாடு நடைபெறுகிறது. இதன் கருப்பொருள் ஆர்.ஏ.ஐ.எஸ்.இ - பொறுப்பான, விரைவுபடுத்தப்பட்ட, புதுமையான, நிலையான மற்றும் சமமான வணிகங்கள். இதில், 55 நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த, 1,500க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
Release ID-1952564