Prime Minister's Office
PM to address B20 Summit India 2023 on 27th August
Theme of the summit is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the B20 Summit India 2023 in New Delhi on 27th August, 2023 at 12 noon.
B20 Summit India brings policymakers, business leaders and experts from across the world to deliberate and discuss the B20 India Communique. The B20 India Communique includes 54 recommendations and 172 policy actions for submission to G20.
The Business 20 (B20) is the official G20 dialogue forum with the global business community. Established in 2010, B20 is among the most prominent Engagement Groups in G20, with companies and business organisations as participants. The B20 works to deliver concrete actionable policy recommendations to spur economic growth and development.
The three day summit is being held from 25th to 27th August. Its theme is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses. It is being attended by over 1,500 delegates from about 55 countries.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 27 ऑगस्ट रोजी, बी (बिझनेस) -20 शिखर परिषदेला संबोधित करणार
या परिषदेची संकल्पना - R.A.I.S.E - रेझ अर्थात जबाबदार, वेगवान, नवोन्मेषी, शाश्वत आणि न्यायसंगत व्यवसाय
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या, 27 ऑगस्ट 2023 रोजी दुपारी 12 वाजता नवी दिल्लीत आयोजित बी-20 अर्थात बिझनेस 20 परिषदेला संबोधित करणार आहेत.
बी-20 शिखर परिषद - इंडिया अंतर्गत, धोरणकर्ते, व्यवसाय प्रमुख आणि जगभरातील तज्ञांना एका मंचावर आणत, बी-20 इंडियाच्या बैठकीत विविध विषयांवर चर्चा केली जाते. या बी-20 इंडिया परिषदेत 54 शिफारशी आणि 172 धोरणात्मक कृती तपशील जी-20 मध्ये सादर केले जाणार आहेत.
बिझनेस -20 (B20) हा जागतिक व्यावसायिक समुदायासाठी औपचारिक संवादाचा एक मंच आहे. 2010 साली स्थापन झालेला बी-20 मंच, जी-20 मधील सर्वात महत्वाच्या संवादात्मक समूहापैकी एक असून त्यात विविध कंपन्या आणि व्यावसायिक संस्था सहभागी होतात. B20 आर्थिक वृद्धी आणि विकासाला चालना देण्यासाठी ठोस कृती करण्यायोग्य धोरण शिफारशी देण्याचे काम करते.
25 ते 27 ऑगस्ट असे तीन दिवस या शिखर परिषदेचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. R.A.I.S.E - जबाबदार, वेगवान, नाविन्यपूर्ण, शाश्वत आणि समान न्यायाचे व्यवसाय अशी या परिषदेची संकल्पना आहे. सुमारे 55 देशांतील 1,500 हून अधिक प्रतिनिधी यात सहभागी होत आहेत.