Prime Minister's Office
PM to address B20 Summit India 2023 on 27th August
Theme of the summit is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the B20 Summit India 2023 in New Delhi on 27th August, 2023 at 12 noon.
B20 Summit India brings policymakers, business leaders and experts from across the world to deliberate and discuss the B20 India Communique. The B20 India Communique includes 54 recommendations and 172 policy actions for submission to G20.
The Business 20 (B20) is the official G20 dialogue forum with the global business community. Established in 2010, B20 is among the most prominent Engagement Groups in G20, with companies and business organisations as participants. The B20 works to deliver concrete actionable policy recommendations to spur economic growth and development.
The three day summit is being held from 25th to 27th August. Its theme is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses. It is being attended by over 1,500 delegates from about 55 countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 27 اگست کو بی-20 انڈیا چوٹی کانفرنس 2023 سے خطاب کریں گے
اس سربراہ کانفرنس کا موضوع آر۔ اے۔ آئی۔ ایس۔ ای۔ - ذمہ دار، تیز تر، اختراعی، پائیدار اورمساوی تجارت ہے
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی27 اگست 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں دوپہر 12 بجے بی 20 انڈیا چوٹی کانفرنس 2023 سے خطاب کریں گے۔
بی 20 انڈیا چوٹی کانفرنس کا مقصد دنیا بھر کے پالیسی ساز، کاروباری رہنماؤں اور ماہرین کو بی-20 انڈیا کے اعلامیہ کے بارے میں غورو خوض اور تبادلہ خیال کے لئے ایک ساتھ لانا ہے۔ بی -20 انڈیا کے اعلامیہ میں 54 سفارشات اور 172پالیسی اقدامات شامل ہیں، جنھیں جی-20 کو سونپا جائے گا۔
بزنس 20 (بی 20) عالمی تجارتی برادری کے ساتھ مذاکرات کے لئے جی 20 کا ایک باضابطہ فورم ہے۔ 2010 میں تشکیل دیا گیا، بی -20 ، جی-20 کے سب سے نمایاں شمولیت والے گروپوں میں سے ایک ہے، جس میں کمپنیاں اور کاروباری تنظیمیں شامل ہیں۔ بی-20 اقتصادی نمواور ترقی کو تیز کرنے کے لئے ٹھوس قابل عمل پالیسی سفارشات فراہم کرنے کی سمت میں کام کرتا ہے۔
اس تین روزہ چوٹی کانفرنس کا انعقاد 25 سے 27 اگست تک کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس چوٹی کانفرنس کا موضوع آر۔ اے۔ آئی۔ ایس۔ ای۔ - ذمہ دار، تیز تر، اختراعی، پائیدار اور مساوی و منصفانہ تجارت ہے۔ اس میں تقریباً 55 ممالک کے 1500 سے زیادہ مندوبین شرکت کررہے ہیں۔