Prime Minister's Office
PM to address B20 Summit India 2023 on 27th August
Theme of the summit is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the B20 Summit India 2023 in New Delhi on 27th August, 2023 at 12 noon.
B20 Summit India brings policymakers, business leaders and experts from across the world to deliberate and discuss the B20 India Communique. The B20 India Communique includes 54 recommendations and 172 policy actions for submission to G20.
The Business 20 (B20) is the official G20 dialogue forum with the global business community. Established in 2010, B20 is among the most prominent Engagement Groups in G20, with companies and business organisations as participants. The B20 works to deliver concrete actionable policy recommendations to spur economic growth and development.
The three day summit is being held from 25th to 27th August. Its theme is R.A.I.S.E – Responsible, Accelerated, Innovative, Sustainable and Equitable Businesses. It is being attended by over 1,500 delegates from about 55 countries.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 27મી ઓગસ્ટે B20 સમિટ ઈન્ડિયા 2023ને સંબોધન કરશે
સમિટની થીમ છે R.A.I.S.E - જવાબદાર, ઝડપી, નવીન, ટકાઉ અને સમાન વ્યવસાયો
26 AUG 2023 8:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 27મી ઓગસ્ટ, 2023ના રોજ બપોરે 12 વાગ્યે નવી દિલ્હીમાં B20 સમિટ ઈન્ડિયા 2023ને સંબોધન કરશે.
B20 સમિટ ઈન્ડિયા સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાંથી નીતિ નિર્માતાઓ, બિઝનેસ લીડર્સ અને નિષ્ણાતોને B20 ઈન્ડિયા કમ્યુનિક પર વિચાર-વિમર્શ અને ચર્ચા કરવા લાવે છે. B20 ઈન્ડિયા કમ્યુનિકમાં G20ને સબમિટ કરવા માટે 54 ભલામણો અને 172 નીતિ ક્રિયાઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
ધ બિઝનેસ 20 (B20) એ વૈશ્વિક વેપાર સમુદાય સાથેનું અધિકૃત G20 સંવાદ મંચ છે. 2010માં સ્થપાયેલ, B20G20માં સૌથી અગ્રણી જોડાણ જૂથોમાંનું એક છે, જેમાં કંપનીઓ અને વ્યવસાયિક સંસ્થાઓ સહભાગી છે. B20 આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને વિકાસને વેગ આપવા માટે નક્કર કાર્યવાહી યોગ્ય નીતિ ભલામણો પહોંચાડવાનું કામ કરે છે.
25 થી 27 ઓગસ્ટ દરમિયાન ત્રણ દિવસીય સમિટનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. તેની થીમ R.A.I.S.E - જવાબદાર, ઝડપી, નવીન, ટકાઉ અને સમાન વ્યવસાયો છે. તેમાં લગભગ 55 દેશોના 1,500 થી વધુ પ્રતિનિધિઓ ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે.