Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Team ISRO on success of Chandrayaan-3
“I was impatient and eager to visit and salute you for your diligence, dedication, courage, devotion and passion”
“India is on the moon! We have our national pride placed on the moon”
“This New India will provide solutions to the big problems of the world in the 21st century”
“The moment of touchdown is one of the most inspiring moments of this century”
“Today, the entire world is witnessing and accepting the strength of India's scientific spirit, our technology and our scientific temperament”
“Our 'Moon Lander' has firmly set its foot on the Moon like 'Angad'”
“The point where the moon lander of Chandrayaan-3 landed will now be known as ‘Shiv Shakti’”
“The point where Chandrayaan 2 left its footprints will now be called ‘Tiranga’”
“In the success of Chandrayaan-3 lunar mission, our women scientists, the country's Nari Shakti have played a big role”
“In the journey from 'third row' to 'first row', institutions like our 'ISRO' have played a huge role”
“From Southern part of India to the South of the Moon, this was not an easy journey”
“Now onwards, every year, 23rd August will be celebrated as the National Space Day”
“New generation should come forward to scientifically prove the astronomical formulas in the scriptures of India and to study them anew”
“In this period of the 21st century, the country which takes the lead in science and technology, will move ahead”
26 AUG 2023 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru after his arrival from Greece and addressed Team ISRO on the success of Chandrayaan-3. The Prime Minister met and interacted with ISRO scientists involved in the Chandrayaan-3 mission where he was also briefed about the findings and progress in the Chandrayaan-3 Mission.
Addressing the scientists, the Prime Minister expressed great delight in being present at the ISRO Telemetry Tracking and Command Network (ISTRAC) in Bengaluru and said that such an occasion is extremely rare when the body and mind get filled with such happiness. Referring to the few special moments in everyone’s lives when impatience starts to dominate, the Prime Minister noted that he experienced the exact same emotions during his tour to South Africa and Greece and said that his mind was focussed on the Chandrayaan 3 Mission at all times. Observing the inconvenience caused to the scientists at ISRO due to his impromptu plans to visit the ISTRAC, a visibly emotional Prime Minister said that he was eager to visit and salute the scientists for their diligence, dedication, courage, devotion and passion.
The Prime Minister said that this is not a simple success. He said this achievement heralds India’s scientific power in infinite space. An elated Prime Minister exclaimed, “India is on the Moon, We have our national pride placed on the Moon”. Highlighting this unprecedented achievement, the Prime Minister said “This is today’s India that is fearless and relentless. This is an India that thinks new and in a novel way, the one that goes to the dark zone and spreads light in the world. This India will provide solutions to the big problems of the world in the 21st century.”
The Prime Minister said that the moment of the touchdown has become immortal in the consciousness of the nation. “The moment of touchdown is one of the most inspiring moments of this century. Every Indian took it as his or her own victory ”, he said. The Prime Minister credited the scientists for this grand success.
The Prime Minister, describing the photographs of the strong footings of the Moon lander said, “Our ‘Moon Lander’ has firmly set its foot on the Moon like 'Angad… On the one side is the valor of Vikram then there is bravery of Pragyan on the other”. He said these are pictures of the never seen parts of the moon and this has been done by India. “Entire world recognizes India’s scientific spirit, technology and temperament,” said Shri Modi.
“The success of Chandrayaan 3 is not just India’s alone but it belongs to all of humanity”, the Prime Minister remarked and underlined that the explorations of the mission will open new doors of possibilities for moon missions of every country. He stated that the mission would not only unravel the secrets of the moon but also contribute to overcoming the challenges on Earth. The Prime Minister once again congratulated every scientist, technician, engineer and all members associated with Chandrayaan 3 Mission.
The Prime Minister announced, “The point where the moon lander of Chandrayaan-3 landed will now be known as 'Shiv Shakti'”. “In Shiv, there is resolution for the welfare of humanity and Shakti gives us strength to fulfil those resolutions. This Shiv Shakti Point of the moon also gives a sense of connection with Himalaya to Kanyakumari”, he added.
Emphasizing the welfare core of the pursuit of science, the Prime Minister said that these pious resolutions need the blessings of Shakti and that Shakti is our Nari Shakti. In the success of Chandrayaan-3 lunar mission, our women scientists, the country's Nari Shakti have played a big role, he emphasized. Shri Modi remarked. “Shiv Shakti Point of the Moon will bear witness to this scientific and philosophical thinking of India”, he added.
The Prime Minister stated that the point where Chandrayaan 2 left its footprints will now be called ‘Tiranga’. This point, the Prime Minister said, will serve as an inspiration for every effort that India makes and remind us that failure is not the end. “Success is a guarantee where there is strong will power”, he said.
Emphasizing that India has become only the 4th nation to have a successful touchdown on the surface of the Moon, the Prime Minister said that the feat becomes more immense when we consider the humble beginnings of India’s space program. He recalled the times when India was considered a third-world country and did not have the required technology and support. Today, the Prime Minister said, India has become the 5th largest economy in the world and it is now among the first-world countries be it trees or technology. “In the journey from 'third row' to 'first row', institutions like our 'ISRO' have played a huge role”, the Prime Minister exclaimed as he highlighted its contributions and said that they have taken Make In India to the Moon today.
The Prime Minister took the occasion to convey the hard work of ISRO to the countrymen. “From Southern India to the South of the Moon, this was not an easy journey,” the Prime Minister said and informed that ISRO even created an artificial moon in its research facility. The Prime Minister credited the zeal for innovation and science among the youth of India to the successes of such space missions. “Successes of Mangalyaan and Chandrayaan and preparation for Gaganyaan have given a new attitude to the young generation of the country. Your big achievement is awakening a generation of Indians and energizing that”, Shri Modi said. Today, the name of Chandrayaan is resonating among children of India. Every child is seeing his or her future in the scientists, he said.
The Prime Minister declared that 23rd August, the day of the soft landing of Chandrayaan 3 on the Moon will be commemorated as ‘National Space Day’. He said that National Space Day will celebrate the spirit of Science, Technology and Innovation, and inspire us for an eternity.
The Prime Minister noted that the capabilities of the space sector are not limited to launching satellites and space explorations, and its strength can be seen in Ease of Living and Ease of Governance. He recalled the workshop that was organized for the Joint Secretary level officers in the central government with ISRO during the initial years of his Prime Ministership. He mentioned the tremendous progress made to link the space applications with Governance. He mentioned the role of Space technology in Swachh Bharat Abhiyan; education, communication and health services to far flung areas; tele-medicine and tele-education. He also talked about the role of the NAVIC system and support during natural calamities. “Space technology is also the basis of our PM Gatishakti National Master Plan. This is helping a lot in the planning, execution and monitoring of projects. This scope of space application, which is increasing with time, is also increasing opportunities for our youth”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister requested ISRO to organize national hackathons on ‘Space Technology in Governance’ in collaboration with various departments of center and state governments. “I am confident that this National Hackathon will make our governance more effective and provide modern solutions to the countrymen”, he said.
The Prime Minister also gave a task to the young generation of the country. He said “I want the new generation to come forward to scientifically prove the astronomical formulas in the scriptures of India, to study them anew. It is also important for our heritage and also important for science. In a way, this is a double responsibility for the students of schools, colleges and universities today. The treasure of scientific knowledge that India has, has been buried, hidden during the long period of slavery. In this Azadi ka Amrit Kaal, we have to explore this treasure too, do research on it and also tell the world about it.”
The Prime Minister referred to the estimates of the experts that India's space industry will reach 16 billion dollars from 8 billion dollars in the next few years. While the government is working relentlessly for space sector reforms, the youth of the country is also making efforts as, during the last 4 years, the number of space-related startups has gone up from 4 to about 150. The Prime Minister also urged students across the country to take part in a huge quiz competition on Chandrayaan mission organized by MyGov from 1st September.
Emphasizing the importance of taking the lead in science and technology in this period of the 21st century, the Prime Minister said that India has become the youngest talent factory in the world. “From the depths of the ocean to the heights of the sky, to the depths of space, there's a lot for the young generations to do”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted opportunities ranging from ‘Deep Earth’ to ‘DeepSea’, and the next generation computer to genetic engineering. “New opportunities are constantly opening up for you in India”, he added.
The Prime Minister underlined that guidance for future generations is a necessity and it is them who will further the important missions of today. He said that scientists are their role models and their research and years of hard work have proved that anything can be accomplished if you set your mind to it. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that the people of the country have faith in the scientists, and when the blessings of the people are bestowed, India will become a global leader in science and technology with the dedication shown towards the country. “Our same spirit of innovation will make the dream of a developed India come true in 2047”, Shri Modi said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাক লৈ টিম ইছৰোক সম্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
“আপোনালোকৰ অধ্যৱসায়, নিষ্ঠা, সাহস, ভক্তি আৰু আবেগৰ বাবে মই আপোনালোকক লগ কৰিবলৈ আৰু প্ৰণাম কৰিবলৈ অধীৰ আৰু আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছিলো”
26 AUG 2023 9:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গ্ৰীচৰ পৰা উভতি অহাৰ পিছত বেংগালুৰুস্থিত ইছৰো টেলিমেট্ৰি ট্ৰেকিং এণ্ড কমাণ্ড নেটৱৰ্ক (আইষ্ট্ৰেক) পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত টিম ইছৰোক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ লগত জড়িত ইছৰোৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰি মত বিনিময় কৰে য’ত তেওঁক চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ অভিযানৰ তথ্য আৰু অগ্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়েও অৱগত কৰা হয়।
বিজ্ঞানীসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেংগালুৰুৰ ইছৰো টেলিমেট্ৰি ট্ৰেকিং এণ্ড কমাণ্ড নেটৱৰ্ক (আইষ্ট্ৰেক)ত উপস্থিত হৈ অতি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি কয় যে এনে এক অনুষ্ঠান অত্যন্ত বিৰল যেতিয়া শৰীৰ আৰু মন ইমান সুখেৰে ভৰি পৰে। সকলোৰে জীৱনত অধীৰতাই আধিপত্য বিস্তাৰ কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰা কেইটামান বিশেষ মুহূৰ্তৰ কথা সদৰি কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা আৰু গ্ৰীচ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত হুবহু একে আৱেগ অনুভৱ কৰা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে তেওঁৰ মন সকলো সময়তে চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ মিছনৰ ওপৰত কেন্দ্ৰীভূত হৈ আছিল। আকস্মিকভাৱে আইষ্ট্ৰেক ভ্ৰমণৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ বাবে ইছৰোত বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ যি অসুবিধাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে তাক লক্ষ্য কৰি আৱেগিক হৈ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ অধ্যৱসায়, নিষ্ঠা, সাহস, ভক্তি আৰু আবেগক ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰণাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এয়া সাধাৰণ সফলতা নহয়। তেওঁ কয় যে এই কৃতিত্বই অসীম মহাকাশত ভাৰতৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক শক্তিৰ আগজাননী দিয়ে। উল্লাসিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উচ্চাৰণ কৰিলে, “ভাৰত চন্দ্ৰত, আমি আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱ চন্দ্ৰৰ ওপৰত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিলোঁ”। এই অভূতপূৰ্ব সাফল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে “এয়া আজিৰ ভাৰত, যি নিৰ্ভীক আৰু অদম্য। এয়া এনে এক ভাৰত, যি নতুন আৰু নতুন ধৰণে চিন্তা কৰে, যিখন ভাৰতে অন্ধকাৰ মণ্ডললৈ গৈ পৃথিৱীত পোহৰ বিয়পাই দিয়ে। এই ভাৰতে একবিংশ শতিকাত বিশ্বৰ ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ সমস্যাৰ সমাধান আগবঢ়াব।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চন্দ্ৰত অৱৰণৰ মুহূৰ্তটো ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ চেতনাত অমৰ হৈ পৰিছে। “চন্দ্ৰপৃষ্ঠত অতৰণৰ মুহূৰ্তটো এই শতিকাৰ অন্যতম প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক মুহূৰ্ত। প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ই ইয়াক নিজৰ জয় হিচাপে লৈছে,” তেওঁ কয়। এই মহান সফলতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিজ্ঞানীসকলক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুন লেণ্ডাৰৰ শক্তিশালী খোজৰ ফটোৰ বৰ্ণনা কৰি কয়, “আমাৰ ‘মুন লেণ্ডাৰে’ চন্দ্ৰত ‘অংগদৰ দৰে দৃঢ়ভাৱে খোজ দিছে... এফালে বিক্ৰমৰ শৌৰ্য্য, আনফালে প্ৰজ্ঞানৰ সাহস”। তেওঁ কয় যে এইবোৰ চন্দ্ৰৰ কেতিয়াও দেখা নোপোৱা অংশৰ ছবি আৰু এই কাম ভাৰতে কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, ‘ভাৰতৰ বৈজ্ঞানিক মনোভাৱ, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু স্বভাৱক সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই স্বীকৃতি দিছে।
“চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ সফলতা কেৱল ভাৰতৰ নহয়, বৰঞ্চ ই সমগ্ৰ মানৱতাৰ” বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই অভিযানৰ অন্বেষণে প্ৰতিখন দেশৰ চন্দ্ৰ অভিযানৰ বাবে সম্ভাৱনাৰ নতুন দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই অভিযানে চন্দ্ৰৰ গোপনীয়তা উন্মোচন কৰাই নহয়, পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ অতিক্ৰম কৰাত অৰিহণা যোগাব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰবাৰ চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ মিছনৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰতিজন বিজ্ঞানী, কাৰিকৰী, অভিযন্তা আৰু সকলো সদস্যক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে, “চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ চন্দ্ৰত অৱতৰণ কৰা বিন্দুটো এতিয়া ‘শিৱ শক্তি’ নামেৰে জনাজাত হ’ব”। ‘শিৱত মানৱতাৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে সংকল্প আছে আৰু সেই সংকল্পসমূহ পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ শক্তিয়ে আমাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে। চন্দ্ৰৰ এই শিৱ শক্তি বিন্দুয়েও হিমালয়ৰ পৰা কন্যাকুমাৰীলৈ সংযোগৰ অনুভূতি দিয়ে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
বিজ্ঞানৰ সাধনাৰ কল্যাণমূলক মূলৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই পূণ্য সংকল্পসমূহৰ বাবে শক্তিৰ আশীৰ্বাদৰ প্ৰয়োজন আৰু শক্তি হৈছে আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তি। চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ চন্দ্ৰ অভিযানৰ সফলতাত আমাৰ মহিলা বিজ্ঞানী, দেশৰ নাৰী শক্তিয়ে ডাঙৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে বুলি তেওঁ সজোৰে কয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “চন্দ্ৰৰ শিৱ শক্তি বিন্দু ভাৰতৰ এই বৈজ্ঞানিক আৰু দাৰ্শনিক চিন্তাধাৰাৰ সাক্ষী হ’ব”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে চন্দ্ৰযান-২এ য’ত খোজ পেলাইছিল, সেই বিন্দুটোক এতিয়া ‘ত্ৰিৰংগা’ বুলি কোৱা হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই বিন্দুয়ে ভাৰতে কৰা প্ৰতিটো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণা হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু আমাক সোঁৱৰাই দিব যে বিফলতাই শেষ নহয়। “য’ত শক্তিশালী ইচ্ছাশক্তি থাকে, তাত সফলতা নিশ্চিত”, তেওঁ কয়।
চন্দ্ৰৰ পৃষ্ঠত সফল অৱতৰণ কৰা ভাৰত চতুৰ্থখন দেশ বুলি সজোৰে উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ নম্ৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ কথা বিবেচনা কৰিলে এই কৃতিত্ব অধিক অপৰিসীম হৈ পৰে। ভাৰতবৰ্ষক তৃতীয় বিশ্বৰ দেশ হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হৈছিল আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু সহায়-সহযোগিতা নাছিল বুলি সেই সময়ৰ কথাও তেওঁ স্মৰণ কৰে। আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ পঞ্চম বৃহত্তম অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া ই গছেই হওক বা প্ৰযুক্তিয়েই হওক প্ৰথম বিশ্বৰ দেশসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে। ‘‘তৃতীয় শাৰীৰ পৰা ‘প্ৰথম শাৰী’লৈ যোৱা যাত্ৰাত আমাৰ ‘ইছৰো’ৰ দৰে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে বৃহৎ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ অৱদানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে তেওঁলোকে আজি মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াক চন্দ্ৰলৈ লৈ গৈছে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইছৰোৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ কথা দেশবাসীৰ মাজলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰে। ‘দক্ষিণ ভাৰতৰ পৰা চন্দ্ৰৰ দক্ষিণলৈ এই যাত্ৰা সহজ নাছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ মাজত উদ্ভাৱন আৰু বিজ্ঞানৰ প্ৰতি থকা উদ্যমক এনে মহাকাশ অভিযানৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে। ‘মংগলযান আৰু চন্দ্ৰযানৰ সফলতা আৰু গগণযানৰ প্ৰস্তুতিয়ে দেশৰ নৱপ্ৰজন্মক এক নতুন মনোভাৱ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। আপোনাৰ ডাঙৰ কৃতিত্ব হৈছে ভাৰতীয়ৰ এটা প্ৰজন্মক জাগ্ৰত কৰা আৰু সেইটোক শক্তিশালী কৰা”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। আজি ভাৰতৰ শিশুসকলৰ মাজত চন্দ্ৰযানৰ নামটোৱে প্ৰতিধ্বনিত হৈছে। প্ৰতিটো শিশুৱে বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ মাজত নিজৰ ভৱিষ্যত দেখিছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে যে ২৩ আগষ্ট অৰ্থাৎ চন্দ্ৰত চন্দ্ৰযান-৩ৰ ছফ্ট লেণ্ডিঙৰ দিনটোক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱস’ হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মহাকাশ দিৱসে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ মনোভাৱক উদযাপন কৰিব আৰু আমাক চিৰদিনৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে মহাকাশ খণ্ডৰ সামৰ্থ্য কেৱল উপগ্ৰহ উৎক্ষেপণ আৰু মহাকাশ অন্বেষণত সীমাবদ্ধ নহয় আৰু ইয়াৰ শক্তি সহজ সহজ জীৱন আৰু শাসন ব্যৱস্থাতো দেখা যায়। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পদৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বছৰবোৰত ইছৰোৰ সৈতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ যুটীয়া সচিব পৰ্যায়ৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ বাবে আয়োজন কৰা কৰ্মশালাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে। তেওঁ মহাকাশৰ এপ্লিকেশ্যনসমূহক শাসনৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ বাবে কৰা ব্যাপক অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযান, দূৰৱৰ্তী শিক্ষা, যোগাযোগ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা; টেলি-মেডিচিন আৰু টেলি-এডুকেচন আদিত মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ভূমিকাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত নেভিগেশ্যন ব্যৱস্থাৰ ভূমিকা আৰু সমৰ্থনৰ বিষয়েও তেওঁ কয়। ‘মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তিও আমাৰ পি এম গতিশক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ আধাৰ। ইয়াৰ ফলত প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰিকল্পনা, নিষ্পাদন আৰু নিৰীক্ষণত বহুখিনি সহায় হৈছে। সময়ৰ লগে লগে বৃদ্ধি পোৱা মহাকাশ প্ৰয়োগৰ এই পৰিসৰ আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবেও সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগৰ সহযোগত ‘প্ৰশাসনত মহাকাশ প্ৰযুক্তি’ বিষয়ক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হেকাথন আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ ইছৰোক অনুৰোধ জনায়। তেওঁ কয়, ‘মই নিশ্চিত যে এই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হেকাথনে আমাৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থাক অধিক ফলপ্ৰসূ কৰি তুলিব আৰু দেশবাসীক আধুনিক সমাধান প্ৰদান কৰিব।’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ নৱপ্ৰজন্মকো এটা কাম দিলে। তেওঁ কয় “মই বিচাৰো যে নতুন প্ৰজন্মই ভাৰতৰ শাস্ত্ৰত থকা জ্যোতিৰ্বিজ্ঞানৰ সূত্ৰসমূহ বিজ্ঞানসন্মতভাৱে প্ৰমাণ কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়ি আহক, সেইবোৰ নতুনকৈ অধ্যয়ন কৰক। আমাৰ ঐতিহ্যৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে বিজ্ঞানৰ বাবেও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। এক প্ৰকাৰে আজিৰ বিদ্যালয়-মহাবিদ্যালয়-বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে এয়া দুগুণ দায়িত্ব। ভাৰতে যি বৈজ্ঞানিক জ্ঞানৰ ভঁৰাল ৰাখিছে, দাসত্বৰ দীৰ্ঘকালীন সময়ছোৱাত পুতি থোৱা হৈছে, লুকুৱাই ৰখা হৈছে। এই আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত আমিও এই ভঁৰাল অন্বেষণ কৰিব লাগিব, ইয়াৰ ওপৰত গৱেষণা কৰিব লাগিব আৰু লগতে বিশ্ববাসীক ইয়াৰ বিষয়ে ক’ব লাগিব।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশেষজ্ঞসকলৰ অনুমানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যে অহা কেইবছৰমানৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ উদ্যোগে ৮ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰৰ পৰা ১৬ বিলিয়ন মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰত উপনীত হ’ব। মহাকাশ খণ্ডৰ সংস্কাৰৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে অদম্যভাৱে কাম কৰি থকাৰ সময়তে দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলেও প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে কাৰণ, যোৱা ৪ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত মহাকাশ সম্পৰ্কীয় ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ সংখ্যা ৪ৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ১৫০টালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলক দেশজুৰি ১ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা মাইগভৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত চন্দ্ৰযান মিছনৰ ওপৰত বিশাল কুইজ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
একবিংশ শতিকাৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আগভাগ লোৱাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ কম বয়সীয়া প্ৰতিভাৰ কাৰখানা হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। “সমুদ্ৰৰ গভীৰতাৰ পৰা আকাশৰ উচ্চতালৈকে, মহাকাশৰ গভীৰতালৈকে, যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে বহুত কাম আছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘গভীৰ পৃথিৱী’ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি ‘গভীৰ সাগৰ’লৈকে আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী প্ৰজন্মৰ কম্পিউটাৰৰ পৰা জেনেটিক ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিংলৈকে বিভিন্ন সুযোগৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। “ভাৰতত আপোনালোকৰ বাবে নতুন নতুন সুযোগ অহৰহ মুকলি হৈ আছে”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাটো এক প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু তেওঁলোকেই আজিৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অভিযানসমূহ আগুৱাই নিব। তেওঁ কয় যে বিজ্ঞানীসকল তেওঁলোকৰ আদৰ্শ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ গৱেষণা আৰু বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি কৰা কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে যে যিকোনো কামেই সম্পন্ন হ’ব পাৰে যদিহে আপুনি মনটো তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বাস আছে আৰু যেতিয়া ৰাইজৰ আশীৰ্বাদ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব, তেতিয়া দেশৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা নিষ্ঠাৰে ভাৰত বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হ’ব। “আমাৰ একেই উদ্ভাৱনী মনোভাৱে ২০৪৭ চনত এখন উন্নত ভাৰতৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
Interacting with our @isro scientists in Bengaluru. The success of Chandrayaan-3 mission is an extraordinary moment in the history of India's space programme. https://t.co/PHUY3DQuzb
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) August 26, 2023
India is on the moon!
We have our national pride placed on the moon! pic.twitter.com/yzwlEWqOwo
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Unforgettable moments as the Chandrayaan-3 touchdown was confirmed on the Moon, the way our space scientists rejoiced at the @isro centre, the way people celebrated all over the country: PM @narendramodi pic.twitter.com/QFfT5mzIYZ
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Our 'Moon Lander' has firmly set its foot on the Moon like 'Angad'. pic.twitter.com/IykRwSzgdc
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Today, the entire world is witnessing and accepting the strength of India's scientific spirit, our technology and our scientific temperament. pic.twitter.com/glYABIMc1K
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
The point where the moon lander of Chandrayaan-3 landed will now be known as 'Shiv Shakti'. pic.twitter.com/C4KAxLDk22
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
In the success of Chandrayaan-3 lunar mission, our women scientists, the country's Nari Shakti have played a big role. pic.twitter.com/iTD82erd9s
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
The point on the Moon where Chandrayaan 2 left its imprints will now be called 'Tiranga'. pic.twitter.com/lQENujwiyk
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Today, from trade to technology, India is being counted among the countries standing in the first row.
In the journey from 'third row' to 'first row', institutions like our 'ISRO' have played a huge role. pic.twitter.com/9w7PHxyQhV
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Today, the name of Chandrayaan is resonating among children of India. Every child is seeing his or her future in the scientists. pic.twitter.com/R42SIXIMRM
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023
Now onwards, every year, 23rd August will be celebrated as the National Space Day. pic.twitter.com/R2sR56bvst
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 26, 2023