Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives of Indian Army personnel in a mishap near Leh
19 AUG 2023 11:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives of Indian Army personnel in a mishap near Leh. He also wished the speedy recovery of those injured in the mishap.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Pained by the mishap near Leh in which we have lost personnel of the Indian Army. Their rich service to the nation will always be remembered. Condolences to the bereaved families. May those who are injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
லே அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் உயிர்நீத்த இந்திய ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
19 AUG 2023 11:50PM by PIB Chennai
லே அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் உயிர்நீத்த இந்திய ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திரமோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்த விபத்தில் காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைந்து குணமடையவும் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
எக்ஸ் பதிவு ஒன்றில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"லே அருகே ஏற்பட்ட விபத்தில் இந்திய ராணுவ வீரர்களை நாம் இழந்திருப்பது வலியை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. நாட்டுக்கான அவர்களின் சிறந்த சேவை எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படும். உயிர்நீத்தோரின் குடும்பங்களுக்கு எனது இரங்கல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய விரும்புகிறேன். PM @narendramodi"