Prime Minister's Office
We are working to build an accessible India for Divyangjan: PM Narendra Modi
We are making our Divyangjans capable to hoist the tricolour of India in Paralympics also, for which special training is being given to the players: PM Narendra Modi
15 AUG 2023 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 77th Independence Day, Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his address from the ramparts of Red Fort said that Vishwakarma Yojana will be launched on Vishwakarma Jayanti in the coming month. He said that this scheme is for the people with traditional skills i.e. those people who work with tools and their hands i.e. mostly from the OBC community, such as carpenters, goldsmiths, stone masons, people who do laundry, brothers and sisters who cut hair, the family will work to give new strength to such people. This scheme will be started with a budget of about 13-15 thousand crore rupees.
In his speech from the ramparts of the Red Fort, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that we are working to build an accessible India for Divyangjan. He said that we are making Divyangjan capable of hoisting the tricolor flag of India in the Paralympics as well. For which special training is being given to the players.
In his speech, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that today India has demography, democracy and diversity. He said that this trinity of demography, democracy and diversity has the potential to make every dream of India come true.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लालकिले की प्राचीर सेअपने संबोधन में कहा कि आने वाली विश्‍वकर्मा जयन्‍ती पर विश्‍वकर्मा योजना लॉन्‍च की जाएगी
उन्होंने कहा कि विश्‍वकर्मा योजना कोकरीब 13-15 हजार करोड़ रुपये से शुरु किया जाएगा
हम दिव्‍यांगजनों के लिए एक सुगम भारत के निर्माण के लिए काम कर रहे है: प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी
हम पैरालिंपिक में भी हिन्‍दुस्‍तान का तिरंगा झंडा फहराने के लिए हमारे दिव्‍यांगजनों को सामर्थ्‍यवान बना रहे हैं इसके लिए खिलाडि़यों को स्पेशल ट्रेनिंग दी जा रही हैं: पीएम नरेन्द्र मोदी
15 AUG 2023 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लालकिले की प्राचीर से अपने संबोधन में कहा कि आने वाले महीने में विश्‍वकर्मा जयन्‍ती पर विश्‍वकर्मा योजना लॉन्‍च की जाएगी। उन्होंने बताया कि यह योजना परम्‍परागत कौशल्‍य वोले लोग अर्थात वह लोग जो औजार से और अपने हाथ से काम करने वाले वर्ग यानि जो कि ज्‍यादातर ओबीसी समुदाय से है। जैसे कि सुथार हों, सुनार हों, राजमिस्‍त्री हों, कपड़े धोने वाले काम करने वाले लोग हों, बाल काटने वाले भाई-बहन परिवार, ऐसे लोगों को एक नई ताकत देने का काम करेगी। इस योजना का आरंभ लगभग13-15 हजार करोड़ रुपये के बजट से किया जाएगा।
लाल किले की प्राचीर से अपने भाषण में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि हम दिव्‍यांगजनों के लिए एक सुगम भारत के निर्माण के लिए काम कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि हम पैरालिंपिक में भी हिन्‍दुस्‍तान का तिरंगा झंडा लहराने के लिए दिव्‍यांगजनों को सामर्थ्‍यवान बना रहे हैं। जिसके लिए खिलाडि़यों को स्पेशल ट्रेनिंग दी जारही हैं।
अपने भाषण में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि आज भारत के पास डेमोग्राफी है, डेमोक्रेसी है, और डाइवर्सिटी है। उन्होंने कहा कि डेमोग्राफी, डेमोक्रेसी और डाइवर्सिटी की ये त्रिवेणी भारत के हर सपने को साकार करने का सामर्थ्‍य रखती है।
ट्वीट