প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আমি দিব্যাংগজনৰ বাবে এখনি সুগম ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ কাম কৰি আছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী
আমি আমাৰ দিব্যাংগসকলক পেৰা অলিম্পিকতো ভাৰতৰ জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰি তুলিছো, ইয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক বিশেষ প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী
15 AUG 2023 5:01PM by PIB Guwahati
৭৭ সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰপৰা ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে কয় যে অহা মাহত বিশ্বকৰ্মা জয়ন্তীৰ দিনা বিশ্বকৰ্মা যোজনা আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব। তেখেতে কয় যে এই আঁচনিখনে পৰম্পৰাগত দক্ষতা থকা লোক অৰ্থাৎ সঁজুলি আৰু হাতেৰে কাম কৰা লোক যাৰ গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যকেই অ’বিচি সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ যেনেঃ কাঠমিস্ত্ৰী, সোণাৰী, ৰাজমিস্ত্ৰী, কাপোৰ ধোৱা লোক, চুলি কটা ভ্ৰাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলৰ সবলীকৰণ কৰিব। এই আঁচনিখন প্ৰায় ১৩-১৫ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ বাজেটেৰে আৰম্ভ কৰা হ’ব।
লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰপৰা দিয়া ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে আমি দিব্যাংগজনৰ বাবে এখনি সুগম ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছো। তেখেতে কয় যে আমি দিব্যাংগসকলক পেৰাঅলিম্পিকতো ভাৰতৰ জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰি তুলিছো। ইয়াৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক বিশেষ প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতত জনগাঁথনি, গণতন্ত্ৰ আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্য বিদ্যমান। তেখেতে কয় যে জনগাঁথনি, গণতন্ত্ৰ আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ এই ত্ৰিত্বই ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিটো সপোন বাস্তৱায়িতকৰণৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে।
आने वाली विश्वकर्मा जयंती पर हाथ से काम करने वाले ज्यादातर ओबीसी समुदाय को सशक्त बनाने के लिए 13000- 15000 हजार करोड़ रुपए के परिव्यय के साथ विश्वकर्मा योजना शुरू करेगे : नरेन्द्र मोदी@ लाल किला #हर_घर_तिरंगा @PIB_India @MSJEGOI pic.twitter.com/XM09iV9cQY
— PIB-SJ&E (@pib_MoSJE) August 15, 2023
Let's celebrate 🫡 Independence Day🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
We have demography, diversity , and democracy . It means we have a powerful 'TRIVENI' .#HarGharTiranga#BharatInternetUtsav@MSJEGOI @PIB_India pic.twitter.com/QkuKlaEDt3
— PIB-SJ&E (@pib_MoSJE) August 15, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
We are working to build an accessible India for Divyangjan: PM Narendra Modi
We are making our Divyangjans capable to hoist the tricolour of India in Paralympics also, for which special training is being given to the players: PM Narendra Modi
15 AUG 2023 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 77th Independence Day, Prime Minister Narendra Modi in his address from the ramparts of Red Fort said that Vishwakarma Yojana will be launched on Vishwakarma Jayanti in the coming month. He said that this scheme is for the people with traditional skills i.e. those people who work with tools and their hands i.e. mostly from the OBC community, such as carpenters, goldsmiths, stone masons, people who do laundry, brothers and sisters who cut hair, the family will work to give new strength to such people. This scheme will be started with a budget of about 13-15 thousand crore rupees.
In his speech from the ramparts of the Red Fort, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that we are working to build an accessible India for Divyangjan. He said that we are making Divyangjan capable of hoisting the tricolor flag of India in the Paralympics as well. For which special training is being given to the players.
In his speech, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that today India has demography, democracy and diversity. He said that this trinity of demography, democracy and diversity has the potential to make every dream of India come true.