Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৭৭-তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে নতুন দিল্লির লাল কেল্লার প্রাকার থেকে জাতির উদ্দেশে ভাষণে সমবায়গুলিকে দেশের সামাজিক অর্থনীতির এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অঙ্গ বলে উল্লেখ করলেন।
সমবায়গুলিকে শক্তিশালী ও আধুনিক করে তুলে দেশের প্রতিটি প্রান্তে গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যবস্থাপনাকে জোরদার করতে একটি পৃথক সমবায় মন্ত্রক তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
সমবায় মন্ত্রক দেশে সমবায় ব্যবস্থাপনার প্রসারে এবং দরিদ্রতম মানুষটিরও বক্তব্য তুলে ধরে ও চাহিদা পূরণের মাধ্যমে, দেশের বিকাশে অবদান রাখতে তাদের সক্ষম করে তোলায় কাজ করছে।
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ অগাস্ট , ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৭৭-তম স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে নতুন দিল্লির লালকেল্লার প্রাকার থেকে জাতির উদ্দেশে ভাষণে সমবায়গুলিকে দেশের সামাজিক অর্থনীতির এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অঙ্গ বলে উল্লেখ করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, সমবায়গুলিকে শক্তিশালী ও আধুনিক করে তুলে দেশের প্রতিটি প্রান্তে গণতান্ত্রিক ব্যবস্থাপনাকে জোরদার করতে একটি পৃথক সমবায় মন্ত্রক তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, সমবায় মন্ত্রক দেশে সমবায় ব্যবস্থাপনার প্রসারে এবং দরিদ্রতম মানুষটিরও বক্তব্য তুলে ধরে ও চাহিদা পূরণের মাধ্যমে, দেশের বিকাশে অবদান রাখতে তাদের সক্ষম করে তোলায় কাজ করছে। ভারত ‘সহযোগিতার মাধ্যমে সমৃদ্ধি’-র পথে এগিয়ে চলেছে বলে তিনি জানান।