Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ದೇಶದ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಭಾಗ : 77 ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪುಕೋಟೆಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ವಲಯದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಜಾಲವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಬಡ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಧ್ವನಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಲಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಲ್ಲದೇ ಅವರ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿವೆ.
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ದೇಶದ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಭಾಗ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ‍ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 77 ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯೋತ್ಸವದಂದು ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಕೆಂಪುಕೋಟೆಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಭಾಷಣ ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು, ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆ, ಆಧುನೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ದೇಶದ ಮೂಲೆ ಮೂಲೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಜಾತಂತ್ರದ ಅತಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ ಘಟಕವನ್ನು ಬಲಿಷ್ಠಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಸಹಕಾರಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಸಹಕಾರಿ ವಲಯದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಜಾಲವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಬಡ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಧ್ವನಿಗಳನ್ನು ಆಲಿಸುವುದನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವುದಲ್ಲದೇ ಅವರ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸುತ್ತಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿವೆ. “ಸಹಕಾರದಿಂದ ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ” ಹಾದಿಯನ್ನು ಭಾರತ ಆಯ್ಕೆ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.