प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 77 वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर नई दिल्ली में लाल क़िले की प्राचीर से अपने संबोधन में कहा कि देश की सामाजिक अर्थव्यवस्था का एक बड़ा हिस्सा कोऑपरेटिव्स हैं
सहकारिता को बल देने, आधुनिक बनाने और देश के कोने-कोने में लोकतंत्र की सबसे बड़ी इकाई को मज़बूत करने के लिए अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय बनाया गया है
सहकारिता मंत्रालय देश में सहकारी संस्थाओं का जाल बिछा रहा है, जिससे गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति की सुनवाई हो, उसकी आवश्यकताओं की पूर्ति हो और वो राष्ट्र के विकास में अपना योगदान दे सके
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 77 वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस पर आज नई दिल्ली में लाल क़िले की प्राचीर से अपने संबोधन में कहा कि देश की सामाजिक अर्थव्यवस्था का एक बड़ा हिस्सा कोऑपरेटिव्स हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सहकारिता को बल देने, आधुनिक बनाने और देश के कोने-कोने में लोकतंत्र की सबसे बड़ी इकाई को मज़बूत करने के लिए अलग सहकारिता मंत्रालय बनाया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि सहकारिता मंत्रालय देश में सहकारी संस्थाओं का जाल बिछा रहा है, जिससे गरीब से गरीब व्यक्ति की सुनवाई हो, उसकी आवश्यकताओं की पूर्ति हो और वो राष्ट्र के विकास में अपना योगदान दे सके। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि हमने सहकार से समृद्धि का रास्ता अपनाया है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy
A separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development
15 AUG 2023 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the Red Fort in New Delhi, said that Cooperatives are a significant part of the country's social economy. He said that a separate Ministry of Cooperation has been created to strengthen cooperatives, modernise them and strengthen the biggest unit of democracy in every nook and corner of the country
Prime Minister said that Ministry of Cooperation is spreading a network of cooperatives in the country, ensuring that the voices of even the poorest individuals are heard, their needs are met, and they can contribute to the nation's development. He stressed that India has chosen the path of “Sahkar se Samriddhi”.