Prime Minister's Office
India’s G20 Presidency has brought out the potential of India’s common citizens: PM
15 AUG 2023 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
Addressing the nation from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the 77th Independence Day, the Prime Minister explained how India’s G20 Presidency has helped show the world the potential of the common citizen of the country. The PM said that it is certain that India's potential and India's possibilities are going to cross new heights of confidence and that these new heights of confidence should be taken with new potential. “India’s G20 presidency has made the world aware of the potential of India’s common citizen. Today, India has got the opportunity to host the G-20 Summit in the country. And for the last one year, the way many such G-20 events have been organized in every corner of India, it has made the world aware of the potential of the common man of the country.”
The PM said that the nation has presented India’s diversity to the world. “The world is watching India's diversity with wonder and because of that the attraction towards India has increased. The desire to know and understand India has risen.”
The Prime Minister recalled his visit to Bali for the G-20 Summit, where he said that the world leaders were eager to know about the success of the Digital India Programme. “Everyone was keen to know about Digital India and then I used to tell them that the wonders India has done are not limited to Delhi, Mumbai or Chennai; even the youth of my Tier-2, Tier-3 cities are involved in the wonders India is doing.”
“Youth of India are shaping the destiny of the country”
The Prime Minister said that the youth of India are today shaping the destiny of the country. “My youth from small places, and I say with great confidence today that this new potential of the country is visible, these small cities of ours, our towns may be small in size and population, but the hope and aspiration, effort and impact they have are second to none, they have that potential.” The PM spoke of new apps, new solutions and technology devices which are brought out by the youth.
The PM exhorted citizens to look at the world of sports. “The children who came out of the slums are showing might in the world of sports today. The youth of small villages, small towns, our sons and daughters are showing wonders today.”
The PM said that there are 100 schools in the country where children are making satellites and making preparations to release them. “Today thousands of tinkering labs are conceiving new scientists. Today, thousands of tinkering labs are inspiring millions of children to take up the path of science and technology.”
The PM assured the youth that there is no dearth of opportunities. “There are as many opportunities as you want, this country is capable of giving you more opportunities than the sky.”
The Prime Minister underlined the importance of women-led development and how it is essential to take the country forward. The PM said that he has taken forward the issue of Women-Led Development at G20 and that the G20 countries have accepted it and are recognizing its importance.
“The world is joining India in our philosophy, we have shown way for global climate crisis”
The PM said that India has been successful in placing our philosophy in front of the world, and the world is joining us with that philosophy. “We said One Sun, One World, One Grid. Our statement is very big in the field of renewable energy, today the world is accepting it. After COVID-19, we told the world that our approach should be One Earth, One Health.”
The PM recalled that India said that problems will be solved only when humans, animals and plants are addressed equally during illness. “We have said One World, One Family, One Future in front of the world for the G-20 Summit, and we are moving forward with this thought. We have shown the way for the climate crisis the world is facing, and we have launched mission Lifestyle for Environment.”
The PM said that together, we formed the International Solar Alliance in front of the world and today many countries of the world are becoming a part of the International Solar Alliance. “Seeing the importance of bio-diversity, we have taken forward the arrangement of Big Cat Alliance. We need far-reaching arrangements to address the damage caused to the infrastructure due to global warming and due to natural calamities. And so, the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure, CDRI has given the world a solution.” The PM added that today, the world is making seas the centre of conflict, upon which we have given the world the platform of oceans, which can help guarantee global maritime peace.
The PM informed that India has worked towards setting up a global level centre of WHO in India by giving emphasis to the traditional system of medicine. “We have worked towards world welfare and world health through Yoga and AYUSH. Today, India is laying a strong foundation for World Mars. It is the job of all of us to take this strong foundation forward. It is our shared responsibility.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲਿਆਂਦਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
15 AUG 2023 1:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
77ਵੇਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੀ ਫ਼ਸੀਲ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਖਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਲਿਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। “ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ, ਜਿਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਕੋਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕਈ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਮ ਆਦਮੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। “ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਰਾਨੀ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਕਾਰਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਖਿੱਚ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝਣ ਦੀ ਇੱਛਾ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਬਾਲੀ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਰਲਡ ਲੀਡਰਸ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਸਨ। “ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਰ ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਦਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਜੋ ਚਮਤਕਾਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਉਹ ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਮੁੰਬਈ ਜਾਂ ਚੇਨਈ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ; ਇੱਥੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਕਿ ਮੇਰੇ ਟੀਅਰ-2, ਟੀਅਰ-3 ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਵੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚਮਤਕਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।”
"ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕਿਸਮਤ ਨੂੰ ਘੜ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕਿਸਮਤ ਤੈਅ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। “ਮੇਰੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਛੋਟੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ ਮੈਂ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਹਿ ਰਿਹਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਨਵੀਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਸਾਡੇ ਇਹ ਛੋਟੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, ਸਾਡੇ ਕਸਬੇ ਆਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਪੱਖੋਂ ਭਾਵੇਂ ਛੋਟੇ ਹੋ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾ, ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਕਿਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਇਹ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਐਪਸ, ਨਵੇਂ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਟੂਲਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਜੋ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਆਂਦੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵੱਲ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ। “ਝੁੱਗੀਆਂ-ਝੌਂਪੜੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਿਕਲੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਅੱਜ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਛੋਟੇ-ਛੋਟੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ, ਛੋਟੇ-ਛੋਟੇ ਕਸਬਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ, ਸਾਡੇ ਬੇਟੇ-ਬੇਟੀਆਂ ਅੱਜ ਕਮਾਲ ਦਿਖਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 100 ਸਕੂਲ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਹਨ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਬੱਚੇ ਸੈਟੇਲਾਈਟ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡਣ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। “ਅੱਜ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਟਿੰਕਰਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਸ ਨਵੇਂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ, ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਟਿੰਕਰਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਸ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ 'ਤੇ ਚਲਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਕਮੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ। "ਤੁਸੀਂ ਜਿੰਨੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਕੇ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹੋ, ਇਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਅਸਮਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਮੌਕੇ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੈ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜੀ20 ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦੇ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਜੀ20 ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
"ਦੁਨੀਆ ਸਾਡੇ ਫਲਸਫੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਅਸੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਸੰਕਟ ਲਈ ਰਾਹ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਹੈ"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਫਲਸਫੇ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਉਸ ਫਲਸਫੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। “ਅਸੀਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਵੰਨ ਸਨ, ਵੰਨ ਵਰਲਡ, ਵੰਨ ਗ੍ਰਿੱਡ। ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਕਥਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡਾ ਹੈ, ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਇਸਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ, ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੀ ਅਪਰੋਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ, ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਹੋਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਯਾਦ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਹੀ ਹੱਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ ਜਦੋਂ ਬੀਮਾਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇਨਸਾਨਾਂ, ਜਾਨਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੌਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। “ਅਸੀਂ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਲਈ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਸਾਰ, ਇੱਕ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ, ਇੱਕ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਕਹੀ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸੇ ਸੋਚ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਜਿਸ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਸੰਕਟ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਮਣਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਪੈ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਰਸਤਾ ਵਿਖਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਲਾਇਫ ਸਟਾਇਲ ਫੌਰ ਐਨਵਾਇਰਨਮੈਂਟ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੌਰ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੋਲਰ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। “ਜੈਵ-ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਅਸੀਂ ਬਿਗ ਕੈਟ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਸਾਨੂੰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਵਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਏ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਦੂਰਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਆਪਦਾ ਲਚੀਲੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਲਈ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ (Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure), ਸੀਡੀਆਰਆਈ ਨੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਹੱਲ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ, ਦੁਨੀਆ ਸਮੁੰਦਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ 'ਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੁੰਦਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦੀ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਦੀ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਚਓ) ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ) ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। “ਅਸੀਂ ਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮੰਗਲ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ (World Mars) ਲਈ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਨੀਂਹ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਣਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਹੈ।”