Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch the digital portal of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) office in Pune on Sunday, August 6
Showing firm belief in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of "Sahkar se Samridhi", the Ministry of Cooperation has taken several initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country
In this direction, the office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies is being computerized to promote ease of doing business in the cooperative sector
The main objectives of computerization of the Central Registrar's Office are Completely paperless application, Automatic compliance to Multi State Co-operative Societies Act (MSCS Act) and Rules, Ease of Doing Business, Digital communication and Transparent processing
This computerization project will prove helpful in registration of new MSCS and will ease their functioning
05 AUG 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch the digital portal of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) office in Pune on Sunday, August 6. Showing firm belief in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of "Sahkar se Samridhi", the Ministry of Cooperation has taken several initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country. In this direction, the office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies is being computerized to promote ease of doing business in the cooperative sector.
The main objectives of computerization of the Central Registrar's Office are:
i. Completely paperless application and processing
ii. Automatic compliance with Multi State Co-operative Societies Act (MSCS Act) and Rules through software
iii. Enhancing Ease of Doing Business
iv. Digital communication
v. Transparent processing
vi. Improved Analytics and MIS (Management Information Systems)
The following modules will be included in the Central Registrar Portal:
i. Registration
ii. Amendment of Bye Laws
iii. Annual Return Filing
iv. Appeal
v. Audit
vi. Inspection
vii. Inquiry
viii. Arbitration
ix.Winding Up & Liquidation
x. Ombudsman
xi. Election
The new portal will also incorporate the recently passed amendments to the MSCS Act, 2002 and its rules. The portal will have processing of applications/service requests in a time bound manner through electronic work flow. It will also have provisions for OTP based user registration, validation checks for compliance with the MSCS Act and Rules, hearing through video conference, issue of registration certificate and electronic communication. This project of computerization will prove helpful in registration of new MSCS and will ease their functioning.
There are more than 1550 Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) registered in the country. The office of the Central Registrar is responsible for administering the Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002. The Central Registrar's Office is being computerized to ease all the activities of multi-state cooperatives and to create a digital ecosystem, including registration of new multi-state cooperatives.
A 'Hackathon' competition was also organized to invite youth participation and ideas in building the newly developed Central Registrar Office portal dashboard. Along with this, suggestions and feedback from all National Cooperative Societies and Multi-State Cooperative Societies were invited for the new Central Registrar Office portal.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 6 ઓગસ્ટ, રવિવારના રોજ પૂણેમાં સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ (સીઆરસીએસ) ઓફિસના ડિજિટલ પોર્ટલનો શુભારંભ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના "સહકાર થી સમૃદ્ધિ"ના વિઝનમાં દ્રઢ વિશ્વાસ દર્શાવતા સહકાર મંત્રાલયે દેશમાં સહકારી આંદોલનને મજબૂત કરવા માટે અનેક પહેલો હાથ ધરી છે
આ દિશામાં, સહકારી મંડળીઓના કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રારની કચેરીનું કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે, જેથી સહકારી ક્ષેત્રમાં વેપાર-વાણિજ્ય કરવામાં સરળતાને પ્રોત્સાહન મળી શકે
સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફિસના કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશનના મુખ્ય હેતુઓ સંપૂર્ણપણે પેપરલેસ એપ્લિકેશન, મલ્ટિ સ્ટેટ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ એક્ટ (એમએસસીએસ એક્ટ)નું ઓટોમેટિક કમ્પ્લાયન્સ અને નિયમો, ઇઝ ઓફ ડુઇંગ બિઝનેસ, ડિજિટલ કમ્યુનિકેશન અને ટ્રાન્સપરન્ટ પ્રોસેસિંગ છે
આ કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશન પ્રોજેક્ટ નવા એમએસસીએસની નોંધણીમાં મદદરૂપ સાબિત થશે અને તેમની કામગીરી સરળ બનાવશે
05 AUG 2023 12:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ 6 ઓગસ્ટ, રવિવારના રોજ પૂણેમાં સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ (સીઆરસીએસ) ઓફિસના ડિજિટલ પોર્ટલનો શુભારંભ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના "સહકાર થી સમૃદ્ધિ"ના વિઝનમાં દ્રઢ વિશ્વાસ વ્યક્ત કરીને સહકાર મંત્રાલયે દેશમાં સહકારી આંદોલનને મજબૂત કરવા માટે કેટલીક પહેલો હાથ ધરી છે. આ દિશામાં સહકારી મંડળીના કેન્દ્રીય રજિસ્ટ્રારની કચેરીનું કોમ્પ્યુટરાઈઝેશન કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે, જેથી સહકારી ક્ષેત્રમાં વેપાર-વાણિજ્ય કરવામાં સરળતા રહે.
સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રારની ઓફિસના કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશનના મુખ્ય હેતુઓ આ મુજબ છેઃ
i. સંપૂર્ણપણે પેપરલેસ એપ્લિકેશન અને પ્રોસેસિંગ
2. મલ્ટિ સ્ટેટ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ એક્ટ (એમએસસીએસ એક્ટ) અને સોફ્ટવેર મારફતે નિયમોનું આપમેળે અનુપાલન
iii. વેપાર-વાણિજ્ય કરવાની સરળતા વધારવી
iv. ડિજિટલ કમ્યુનિકેશન
v. પારદર્શક પ્રક્રિયા
vi. સુધારેલા વિશ્લેષણાત્મક અને એમઆઇએસ (મેનેજમેન્ટ ઇન્ફોર્મેશન સિસ્ટમ્સ)
સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર પોર્ટલમાં નીચેના મોડ્યુલોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવશેઃ
1. નોંધણી
ii. પેટા કાયદામાં સુધારો
iii. વાર્ષિક રિટર્ન ફાઇલિંગ
iv. અપીલ
v. ઓડિટ
vi. નિરીક્ષણ
vii. પૂછપરછ
viii. લવાદ
ix.વિન્ડિંગ અપ અને લિક્વિડેશન
x. ઓમ્બડ્સમેન
xi. ચૂંટણી
નવા પોર્ટલમાં એમએસસીએસ એક્ટ, 2002માં તાજેતરમાં પસાર થયેલા સુધારા અને તેના નિયમોનો પણ સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવશે. આ પોર્ટલ ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક કાર્ય પ્રવાહ મારફતે નિયત સમયમર્યાદામાં અરજીઓ/સેવા વિનંતીઓ પર પ્રક્રિયા કરશે. તેમાં ઓટીપી આધારિત વપરાશકર્તા નોંધણી, એમએસસીએસ કાયદા અને નિયમોના પાલન માટે માન્યતા તપાસ, વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સ દ્વારા સુનાવણી, નોંધણી પ્રમાણપત્ર જારી કરવા અને ઇલેક્ટ્રોનિક સંદેશાવ્યવહાર માટે પણ જોગવાઈઓ હશે. કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશનનો આ પ્રોજેક્ટ નવા એમએસસીએસની નોંધણીમાં મદદરૂપ સાબિત થશે અને તેમની કામગીરીમાં સરળતા રહેશે.
દેશમાં 1550થી વધુ મલ્ટિ-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ (એમએસસીએસ) રજિસ્ટર્ડ છે. સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રારની કચેરી મલ્ટિ સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ (એમએસસીએસ) એક્ટ, 2002ના વહીવટ માટે જવાબદાર છે. સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફિસનું કમ્પ્યુટરાઇઝેશન બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓની તમામ પ્રવૃત્તિઓને સરળ બનાવવા અને નવી બહુ-રાજ્ય સહકારી મંડળીઓની નોંધણી સહિત ડિજિટલ ઇકોસિસ્ટમ બનાવવા માટે કરવામાં આવી રહ્યું છે.
નવા વિકસિત સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફિસ પોર્ટલ ડેશબોર્ડના નિર્માણમાં યુવાનોની ભાગીદારી અને વિચારોને આમંત્રણ આપવા માટે 'હેકાથોન' સ્પર્ધાનું પણ આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ સાથે નવી સેન્ટ્રલ રજિસ્ટ્રાર ઓફિસ પોર્ટલ માટે તમામ નેશનલ કો-ઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ અને મલ્ટિ-સ્ટેટ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઝ પાસેથી સૂચનો અને ફીડબેક મંગાવવામાં આવ્યા હતા.