सहकार मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह रविवार , 6 ऑगस्ट रोजी पुणे येथे केंद्रीय सहकार संस्था निबंधक (CRCS) कार्यालयाचेच्या डिजिटल पोर्टलचे करणार उदघाटन
संपूर्णपणे कागदरहित वापर ,बहु -राज्य सहकारी संस्था कायदा आणि नियमांचे स्वयंचलित पालन, व्यवसाय सुलभता , डिजिटल संवाद आणि पारदर्शक प्रक्रिया ही केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालयाच्या संगणकीकरणाची मुख्य उद्दिष्टे
हा संगणकीकरण प्रकल्प नवीन बहु -राज्य सहकारी संस्थांच्या नोंदणीसाठी उपयुक्त ठरेल तसेच त्यांचे कामकाज सुलभ बनवेल
05 AUG 2023 12:26PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह रविवार , 6 ऑगस्ट रोजी पुणे येथे केंद्रीय सहकार संस्था निबंधक (CRCS) कार्यालयाच्या डिजिटल पोर्टलचे उदघाटन करणार आहेत. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या "सहकार से समृद्धी " या संकल्पनेत ठाम विश्वास दर्शवत सहकार मंत्रालयाने देशातील सहकार चळवळ बळकट करण्यासाठी अनेक उपक्रम हाती घेतले आहेत. या अनुषंगाने , सहकार क्षेत्रात व्यवसाय सुलभतेला चालना देण्यासाठी सहकारी संस्थांच्या केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालयाचे संगणकीकरण केले जात आहे.
केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालयाच्या संगणकीकरणाची मुख्य उद्दिष्टे पुढीलप्रमाणे आहेत.
i पूर्णपणे कागदरहित वापर आणि प्रक्रिया
ii सॉफ्टवेअरद्वारे बहु -राज्य सहकारी संस्था कायदा (एमएससीएस कायदा) आणि नियमांचे स्वयंचलित पालन,
iii. व्यवसाय सुलभतेला चालना
iv. डिजिटल संवाद
v. पारदर्शक प्रक्रिया
vi. सुधारित विश्लेषण आणि एमआयएस (व्यवस्थापन माहिती प्रणाली)
केंद्रीय रजिस्ट्रार पोर्टलमध्ये खालील मॉड्युल्सचा समावेश केला जाईल :
i नोंदणी
ii पोट कायद्यांमध्ये सुधारणा
iii वार्षिक विवरणपत्र दाखल करणे
iv अपील
v. लेखा परीक्षण
vi तपासणी
vii चौकशी
viii लवाद
ix. संस्थांचे कामकाज बंद करून मालमत्ता विक्रीद्वारे थकित रक्कम अदा करणे (वाइंडिंग अप आणि लिक्विडेशन)
x लोकपाल
xi निवडणूक
नवीन पोर्टल एमएससीएस कायदा, 2002 आणि त्याच्या नियमांमध्ये नुकत्याच मंजूर झालेल्या सुधारणांचाही समावेश करेल. पोर्टलवर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक वर्क फ्लोद्वारे अर्ज/सेवा विनंत्यांसंबंधी प्रक्रिया कालबद्ध पद्धतीने हाताळली जाईल. हा संगणकीकरण प्रकल्प नवीन एमएससीएसच्या नोंदणीसाठी उपयुक्त ठरेल आणि त्यांचे कामकाज सुलभ बनवेल.
देशात 1550 हून अधिक नोंदणीकृत बहु-राज्य सहकारी संस्था आहेत. बहु-राज्य सहकारी संस्था कायदा, 2002 च्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालय जबाबदार आहे. बहु-राज्य सहकारी संस्थांचे सर्व कामकाज सुलभ करण्यासाठी आणि नवीन बहु-राज्य सहकारी संस्थांच्या नोंदणीसह डिजिटल व्यवस्था तयार करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालयाचे संगणकीकरण केले जात आहे.
नव्याने विकसित केंद्रीय निबंधक कार्यालय पोर्टल डॅशबोर्ड तयार करण्यासाठी युवकांचा सहभाग आणि कल्पना आमंत्रित करण्यासाठी 'हॅकेथॉन' स्पर्धा देखील आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch the digital portal of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) office in Pune on Sunday, August 6
Showing firm belief in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of "Sahkar se Samridhi", the Ministry of Cooperation has taken several initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country
In this direction, the office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies is being computerized to promote ease of doing business in the cooperative sector
The main objectives of computerization of the Central Registrar's Office are Completely paperless application, Automatic compliance to Multi State Co-operative Societies Act (MSCS Act) and Rules, Ease of Doing Business, Digital communication and Transparent processing
This computerization project will prove helpful in registration of new MSCS and will ease their functioning
05 AUG 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah will launch the digital portal of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies (CRCS) office in Pune on Sunday, August 6. Showing firm belief in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of "Sahkar se Samridhi", the Ministry of Cooperation has taken several initiatives to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country. In this direction, the office of the Central Registrar of Cooperative Societies is being computerized to promote ease of doing business in the cooperative sector.
The main objectives of computerization of the Central Registrar's Office are:
i. Completely paperless application and processing
ii. Automatic compliance with Multi State Co-operative Societies Act (MSCS Act) and Rules through software
iii. Enhancing Ease of Doing Business
iv. Digital communication
v. Transparent processing
vi. Improved Analytics and MIS (Management Information Systems)
The following modules will be included in the Central Registrar Portal:
i. Registration
ii. Amendment of Bye Laws
iii. Annual Return Filing
iv. Appeal
v. Audit
vi. Inspection
vii. Inquiry
viii. Arbitration
ix.Winding Up & Liquidation
x. Ombudsman
xi. Election
The new portal will also incorporate the recently passed amendments to the MSCS Act, 2002 and its rules. The portal will have processing of applications/service requests in a time bound manner through electronic work flow. It will also have provisions for OTP based user registration, validation checks for compliance with the MSCS Act and Rules, hearing through video conference, issue of registration certificate and electronic communication. This project of computerization will prove helpful in registration of new MSCS and will ease their functioning.
There are more than 1550 Multi-State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) registered in the country. The office of the Central Registrar is responsible for administering the Multi State Cooperative Societies (MSCS) Act, 2002. The Central Registrar's Office is being computerized to ease all the activities of multi-state cooperatives and to create a digital ecosystem, including registration of new multi-state cooperatives.
A 'Hackathon' competition was also organized to invite youth participation and ideas in building the newly developed Central Registrar Office portal dashboard. Along with this, suggestions and feedback from all National Cooperative Societies and Multi-State Cooperative Societies were invited for the new Central Registrar Office portal.