Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role of NEP in making India a knowledge hub
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan titled “Once again, a knowledge hub” on the occasion of National Education Policy’s third anniversary.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“On the National Education Policy’s third anniversary, Union Minister for Education, Shri @dpradhanbjp writes how the policy is geared to making India the epicentre of emerging technologies.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಜ್ಞಾನ ಕೇಂದ್ರವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಎನ್ಇಪಿಯ ಪಾತ್ರವನ್ನು ಒಪ್ಪಿಕೊಂಡ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ನೀತಿಯ ಮೂರನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ಕೌಶಲ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯಮಶೀಲತೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಧರ್ಮೇಂದ್ರ ಪ್ರಧಾನ್ ಅವರು "ಮತ್ತೊಮ್ಮೆ, ಜ್ಞಾನ ಕೇಂದ್ರ" ಎಂಬ ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆಯ ಲೇಖನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಕಚೇರಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದೆ.
"ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ನೀತಿಯ ಮೂರನೇ ವಾರ್ಷಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಂದು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ @dpradhanbjp ಅವರು ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಉದಯೋನ್ಮುಖ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಕೇಂದ್ರಬಿಂದುವನ್ನಾಗಿ ಮಾಡಲು ನೀತಿಯು ಹೇಗೆ ಸಜ್ಜಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಬರೆಯುತ್ತಾರೆ."