Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role of NEP in making India a knowledge hub
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan titled “Once again, a knowledge hub” on the occasion of National Education Policy’s third anniversary.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“On the National Education Policy’s third anniversary, Union Minister for Education, Shri @dpradhanbjp writes how the policy is geared to making India the epicentre of emerging technologies.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत को ज्ञान केंद्र बनाने में राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति के महत्व की सराहना की
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति की तीसरी वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने केंद्रीय शिक्षा, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान द्वारा लिखित एक लेख 'वन्स अगेन, ए नॉलेज हब' साझा किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति की तीसरी वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर, केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने लिखा है, "कैसे यह नीति भारत को एक उभरता हुआ प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र बनाने के लिए तैयार की गई है"।