Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role of NEP in making India a knowledge hub
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan titled “Once again, a knowledge hub” on the occasion of National Education Policy’s third anniversary.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“On the National Education Policy’s third anniversary, Union Minister for Education, Shri @dpradhanbjp writes how the policy is geared to making India the epicentre of emerging technologies.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భారతదేశాన్ని నాలెడ్జ్ హబ్‌గా మార్చడంలో నేప్ పాత్రను ప్రధాన మంత్రి అంగీకరించారు
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం మూడవ వార్షికోత్సవం సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి & వ్యవస్థాపకత మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ “మరోసారి నాలెడ్జ్ హబ్” అనే శీర్షికతో రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం షేర్ చేసింది. ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం ట్వీట్ చేసింది; "జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం యొక్క మూడవ వార్షికోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, కేంద్ర విద్యా మంత్రి శ్రీ @dpradhanbjp భారతదేశాన్ని అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న సాంకేతికతలకు కేంద్రంగా మార్చడానికి ఈ విధానం ఎలా ఉపయోగపడుతుందో వ్రాశారు."