Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges role of NEP in making India a knowledge hub
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister’s Office has shared an article written by Union Minister of Education, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan titled “Once again, a knowledge hub” on the occasion of National Education Policy’s third anniversary.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“On the National Education Policy’s third anniversary, Union Minister for Education, Shri @dpradhanbjp writes how the policy is geared to making India the epicentre of emerging technologies.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کو علم کا مرکز بنانے میں این ای پی کے کردار کو تسلیم کیا
29 JUL 2023 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کی تیسری سالگرہ کے موقع پر مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم، ہنرمندی کی ترقی اورانٹر پرینیورشپ ، جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کے تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون بعنوان "ایک بار پھر، علم کا مرکز" کو شیئر کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کی تیسری سالگرہ پر، مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم، جناب @dpradhanbjp لکھتے ہیں کہ پالیسی کس طرح ہندوستان کو ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیوں کا مرکز بنانے کے لیے تیار ہے۔"