Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bhutan PM for wishes for Chandrayan
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Bhutan for his wishes for successful launch of Chandrayan 3.
In replay to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted:
"Thank you, Excellency, for your warm words. Indeed, success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रयान 3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री की शुभकामनाओं पर धन्यवाद व्यक्त किया
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रयान 3 के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री की मंगलकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद व्यक्त किया है।
भूटान के प्रधानमंत्री के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में, प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने ट्वीट किया:
"महामहिम, आपके उत्साहवर्धक शब्दों के लिए धन्यवाद। वास्तव में, चंद्रयान की सफलता सम्पूर्ण मानवता के लिए शुभ संकेत है।"