Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bhutan PM for wishes for Chandrayan
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Bhutan for his wishes for successful launch of Chandrayan 3.
In replay to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted:
"Thank you, Excellency, for your warm words. Indeed, success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનંત્રીએ ચંદ્રયાન માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ ભૂટાનના પીએમનો આભાર માન્યો
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચંદ્રયાન 3 ના સફળ પ્રક્ષેપણ માટે આપેલી શુભેચ્છાઓ બદલ ભૂટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો આભાર માન્યો છે.
ભૂટાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા કરાયેલી ટ્વીટના ઉત્તરમાં, શ્રી મોદીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આભાર, મહામહિમ, તમારા ઉષ્માભર્યા શબ્દો માટે. ખરેખર, ચંદ્રયાનની સફળતા સમગ્ર માનવતા માટે શુભ સંકેત છે."