Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bhutan PM for wishes for Chandrayan
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Bhutan for his wishes for successful launch of Chandrayan 3.
In replay to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted:
"Thank you, Excellency, for your warm words. Indeed, success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چندریان کے لیے بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم کی نیک خواہشات کا شکریہ ادا کیا
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چندریان 3 کے کامیاب لانچ کے لیے بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم کی نیک خواہشات کا شکریہ ادا کیا ہے۔
بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"محترم، آپ کی گرمجوشی کے لیے آپ کا شکریہ۔ درحقیقت، چندریان کی کامیابی پوری انسانیت کے لیے خیر کا باعث ہے۔"