Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Bhutan PM for wishes for Chandrayan
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has thanked the Prime Minister of Bhutan for his wishes for successful launch of Chandrayan 3.
In replay to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister, Shri Modi tweeted:
"Thank you, Excellency, for your warm words. Indeed, success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চন্দ্রযান-এর জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানানোয় ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JUL 2023 9:30AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জুলাই, ২০২৩
চন্দ্রযান-৩-এর সফল উৎক্ষেপণের জন্য ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শুভেচ্ছা জানানোয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।
ভুটানের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর একটি ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মোদী ট্যুইট করেছেন :
“ধন্যবাদ মহোদয়, আপনার উষ্ণ বার্তার জন্য। নিশ্চিতভাবে চন্দ্রযান-এর সাফল্য সমগ্র মানব সমাজের মঙ্গল করবে।”