Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation various development projects worth around Rs 7500 crores in Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Dedicates and lays foundation stone for 5 National Highway Projects
Dedicates doubling of 103 km long Raipur - Khariar Road Rail Line and 17 km long new railway line connecting Keoti - Antagarh
Dedicates Indian Oil Corporation Bottling Plant at Korba
Flags off Antagarh - Raipur Train via video link
Initiates distribution of 75 lakh cards to the beneficiaries under Ayushman Bharat
“Today’s projects mark a new journey of development and convenience in the tribal areas of Chhattisgarh”
“Government is prioritizing infrastructure development in those specific regions which have lagged behind in terms of development”
“Modern infrastructure is also related to social justice”
“Today Chhattisgarh is connecting with two economic corridors”
“The Government is committed to creating new opportunities and setting up more industries in areas of natural wealth”
“Government has provided more than Rs 25000 crores to Chhattisgarh for providing adequate employment under MNREGA”
07 JUL 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation various development projects worth around Rs 7500 crores in Raipur, Chhattisgarh today. He dedicated and laid the foundation stone for 5 National Highway projects worth around Rs 6,400 crores. The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the doubling of 103 km long Raipur - Khariar Road Rail Line which has been completed at a cost of Rs 750 crores, a 17 km long new railway line connecting Keoti - Antagarh developed at a cost of Rs 290 crores. Further, the Prime Minister dedicated to the nation a bottling plant of the Indian Oil Corporation with a capacity of 60 thousand metric ton per annum at Korba constructed at a cost of over Rs 130 crores. He also flagged off Antagarh - Raipur Train via video link. Further, the Prime Minister initiated the distribution of 75 lakh cards to the beneficiaries under the Ayushman Bharat.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that today’s occasion is extremely significant for the development journey of Chhattisgarh as the state is receiving development projects worth more than 7000 crores in the sectors like infrastructure and connectivity. He underlined that the projects of today will make the lives of the people easier and strengthen the healthcare system in the state. He also emphasized that these projects will give rise to employment opportunities in the state while also benefiting the paddy farmers, mineral industry and tourism industry of Chhattisgarh. “The projects of today will mark a new journey of development and convenience in the tribal areas of Chhattisgarh”, the Prime Minister said as he congratulated the people of the state for the projects.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the delay in the development of any given region is directly related to the lack of infrastructure, Hence, the Prime Minister continued, the government is prioritizing infrastructure development in those specific regions which have lagged behind in terms of development. “Infrastructure means ease of living and ease of doing business. Infrastructure means employment opportunities and fast-paced development”, the Prime Minister asserted. He said that modern infrastructure development can also be witnessed in Chhattisgarh where in the last 9 years, road connectivity has expanded to thousands of tribal villages of the state under the Pradhan Mantri Gramin Sadak Yojana. He noted that the Government has approved projects of about 3,500 km long National Highway where about 3000 km have also been completed. The Prime Minister also mentioned that Raipur-Kodebod and Bilaspur-Pathrapali highways have been inaugurated today. “Be it rail, road, telecom, the Government has done unprecedented work in Chhattisgarh in the last 9 years to boost all forms of connectivity”, he added
The Prime Minister highlighted that modern infrastructure is also related to social justice and mentioned that the projects of today including the roads and railway lines that are connecting the settlements of the poor, Dalits, backward and tribals will improve connectivity to the hospitals for patients and women. He also highlighted that nine years ago, more than 20 percent of the villages in Chhattisgarh did not have any kind of mobile connectivity whereas today the number has come down to about 6 percent, and the farmers and laborers of the region are the biggest beneficiaries of this. He also pointed out that most of these tribal villages where connectivity has improved were the ones once affected by Naxalite violence. The Prime Minister informed that the Government is installing more than 700 mobile towers to ensure good 4G connectivity. He also stated that about 300 towers have already started functioning. The tribal villages that once fell silent can now hear the buzzing of the ringtones”, he added. The Prime Minister underlined that the advent of mobile connectivity has aided the people of the village in many tasks. “This is social justice. And this is Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas” the Prime Minister said.
“Today Chhattisgarh is connecting with two economic corridors”, the Prime Minister remarked as he asserted that the Raipur - Dhanbad Economic Corridor and Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Economic Corridor are going to change the fortunes of the entire region. He noted that the economic corridors are passing through aspirational districts that were once called backward, and where violence and anarchy once prevailed. He said that the Raipur-Vishakhapatnam Economic Corridor whose foundation stone has been laid today will become a new lifeline of this region as the journey between Raipur and Visakhapatnam will be reduced to half. He also mentioned that the 6-lane road will connect the paddy belt of Dhamtari, the bauxite belt of Kanker and the richness of handicrafts of Kondagaon to other parts of the country. The Prime Minister also appreciated the construction of tunnels and animal passes for the convenience of wildlife as this road will pass through the wildlife region. “The rail line from Dalli Rajhara to Jagdalpur and direct train service from Antagarh to Raipur will also make it easier to travel to far-flung areas”, Shri Modi added.
“The Government is committed to creating new opportunities and setting up more industries in areas of natural wealth”, the Prime Minister said as he highlighted the efforts in this direction in the last 9 years which have given new energy to industrialization in Chhattisgarh. He informed that due to the policies of the Government, Chhattisgarh witnessed an increase in funds in the form of revenue. He noted that Chhattisgarh has started getting more funds in the form of royalty, especially after the change in the Mines and Mineral Act. In the four years before 2014, the Prime Minister informed that Chhattisgarh had received Rs 1300 crore as royalty whereas the state received about Rs 2800 crore between 2015-16 to 2020-21. He said that the work of development has been accelerated in districts with mineral wealth as a result of an increase in the District Mineral Fund. “Be it schools for children, libraries, roads, water arrangements, now the District Mineral Fund Money is being spent in many such developmental works”, he added.
Highlighting that more than Rs 6000 crores are deposited today in more than 1 crore 60 lakh Jan Dhan bank accounts that have been opened in Chhattisgarh, the Prime Minister said that it belongs to the poor families, farmers and laborers who were once forced to keep it elsewhere. He also highlighted that the Jan Dhan accounts are assisting the poor in availing direct help from the government. The Prime Minister said that the Government is continuously working for the youth of Chhattisgarh towards creating employment and self-employment opportunities and informed that more than Rs 40,000 crores have been given to the youth of Chhattisgarh under the Mudra Yojana, that has come to the aid of a large number of tribal youths and youths from poor families. He also mentioned that the Government has launched a special scheme worth lakhs of crores to help the small industries of the country during the Corona period where about 2 lakh enterprises of Chhattisgarh got assistance of about Rs 5000 crores.
The Prime Minister also touched upon PM Swanidhi Yojana which provides loans without guarantee to street vendors and mentioned that more than 60 thousand beneficiaries hailed from Chhattisgarh. He informed that the Government has provided more than Rs 25000 crores to Chhattisgarh for providing adequate employment under MNREGA in the villages.
Noting that the distribution of Ayushman cards to 75 lakh beneficiaries is already underway, the Prime Minister emphasized the guarantee of free treatment up to Rs 5 lakh every year in more than 1500 big hospitals of the state for the poor and tribal families. He expressed satisfaction that Ayushman Yojana is coming to the aid of the lives of poor, tribal, backward and Dalit families. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister assured to serve every family of Chhattisgarh with the same spirit of service.
Governor of Chhattisgarh, Shri Biswabhusan Harichandan, Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri Bhupesh Baghel, Deputy Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Shri T S Singh Deo, Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, and Members of Parliament among others were present on the occasion.
Background
In a major push towards infrastructure development, the Prime Minister dedicated and laid the foundation stone for 5 National Highway projects worth around Rs 6,400 crores. The projects that will be dedicated to the nation include the 33 km long 4-laning of the Raipur to Kodebod section on the Jabalpur-Jagdalpur National Highway. Besides boosting tourism, the section is integral for the movement of raw goods, finished products of Steel plants near Jagdalpur and provides connectivity to iron ore-rich areas. The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the 53 km long 4-lane Bilaspur-Pathrapali stretch of Bilaspur to Ambikapur section of NH-130. It will help improve the connectivity of Chhattisgarh with Uttar Pradesh and will boost the movement of coal by providing connectivity to coal mines in adjoining areas.
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone for 3 National Highway projects for the Chhattisgarh Section of the 6-lane Greenfield Raipur - Visakhapatnam corridor. These include the development of a 43 km long six-lane Jhanki-Sargi section on NH 130 CD; a 57 km long six-lane Sargi-Basanwahi section on NH 130 CD; and a 25 km long six-lane Basanwahi-Marangpuri section of NH-130 CD. A key component is a 6-Lane tunnel of 2.8 km in length which comprises 27 animal passes and 17 monkey canopies for unrestricted wildlife movement in the Udanti Wildlife Sanctuary area. These projects will provide better connectivity to rice mills in Dhamtari and bauxite-rich areas in Kanker and also benefit the handicraft industry in Kondagaon. Overall, these projects will give a major thrust to the socio-economic development of the region.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the doubling of 103 km long Raipur - Khariar Road Rail Line which has been completed at a cost of Rs 750 crores. It will ease transportation of coal, steel, fertilizers and other commodities from ports for industries in Chhattisgarh. He also dedicated to the nation a 17 km long new railway line connecting Keoti - Antagarh developed at a cost of Rs 290 crores. The new railway line will provide connectivity to Bhilai Steel Plant with Iron Ore Mines of Dalli Rajhara and Rowghat areas and will link remote areas of southern Chhattisgarh passing through dense forests.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation a bottling plant of the Indian Oil Corporation with a capacity of 60 thousand metric tons per annum at Korba, constructed at a cost of over Rs 130 crores. He also flagged off Antagarh - Raipur Train via video link. Further, the Prime Minister initiated the distribution of 75 lakh cards to the beneficiaries under the Ayushman Bharat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چھتیس گڑھ کے رائے پور میں تقریباً 7500 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور قوم کےنام وقف کیا
قومی شاہراہوں کے 5پروجیکٹوں کوقوم کے نام وقف کیااور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
103 کلومیٹر لمبی رائے پور - کھریار روڈ ریل لائن اور کیوٹی - انٹا گڑھ کو جوڑنے والی 17 کلومیٹر لمبی نئی ریلوے لائن کو دوطرفہ کرنے کے لیے وقف کیا
کوربا میں انڈین آئل کارپوریشن بوٹلنگ پلانٹ کو وقف کیا
ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعے انٹا گڑھ - رائے پور ٹرین کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا
آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت استفادہ کنندگان میں 75 لاکھ کارڈ کی تقسیم کا آغاز کیا
’’آج کے پروجیکٹ چھتیس گڑھ کے قبائلی علاقوں میں ترقی اور سہولت کے ایک نئے سفر کی نشاندہی کرتے ہیں‘‘
’’حکومت ان مخصوص علاقوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو ترجیح دے رہی ہے جو ترقی کے لحاظ سے پیچھے ہیں‘‘
’’جدید انفراسٹرکچر کا تعلق سماجی انصاف سے بھی ہے‘‘
’’آج چھتیس گڑھ دو اقتصادی راہداریوں سے منسلک ہو رہا ہے‘‘
’’حکومت قدرتی دولت کے شعبوں میں نئے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور مزید صنعتیں لگانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے‘‘
’’حکومت نے منریگا کے تحت مناسب روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لیے چھتیس گڑھ کو 25000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ فراہم کیے ہیں‘‘
07 JUL 2023 1:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج چھتیس گڑھ کے رائے پور میں تقریباً 7500 کروڑ روپے مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ انہوں نے تقریباً 6400 کروڑ روپے کے 5 نیشنل ہائی وے پراجیکٹس کووقف کیااور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے 103 کلومیٹر لمبی رائے پور - کھاریار روڈ ریل لائن کو دوگنا کرنے کا کام بھی قوم کے نام وقف کیا جو 750 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے مکمل کی گئی ہے۔کیوٹی - انٹا گڑھ کو جوڑنے والی 17 کلومیٹر لمبی نئی ریلوے لائن 290 کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے تیار کی گئی ہے۔مزید برآں، وزیر اعظم نے انڈین آئل کارپوریشن کا 130 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تعمیر کردہ کوربا میں سالانہ 60 ہزار میٹرک ٹن کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ایک بوٹلنگ پلانٹ قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ انہوں نے ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعے انٹا گڑھ – رائے پور ٹرین کو بھی جھنڈی دکھاکوروانہ کیا۔ مزید یہ کہ وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت استفادہ کنندگان میں 75 لاکھ کارڈوں کی تقسیم کی شروعات کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج کا موقع چھتیس گڑھ کے ترقیاتی سفر کے لیے انتہائی اہم ہے کیونکہ ریاست کو بنیادی ڈھانچے اور کنیکٹیویٹی جیسے شعبوں میں 7000 کروڑ سے زیادہ کے ترقیاتی منصوبے مل رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ آج کے پروجیکٹ، لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنائیں گے اور ریاست میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کو مضبوط بنائیں گے۔
نہوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ ان منصوبوں سے ریاست میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے جبکہ دھان کے کسانوں، معدنی صنعت اور چھتیس گڑھ کی سیاحت کی صنعت کو بھی فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ریاست کے لوگوں کو ان منصوبوں کے لیے مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ’’آج کے پروجیکٹ چھتیس گڑھ کے قبائلی علاقوں میں ترقی اور سہولت کے ایک نئے سفر کی نشاندہی کریں گے‘‘۔
وزیراعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ کسی بھی خطے کی ترقی میں تاخیر کا براہ راست تعلق، بنیادی ڈھانچہ کی کمی سے ہوتا ہے، اس لیے، وزیراعظم نے بات جاری رکھتے ہوئے کہا کہ حکومت ان مخصوص خطوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو ترجیح دے رہی ہے جو ترقی کے لحاظ سے پیچھے رہ گئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ’’بنیادی ڈھانچہ کا مطلب ہے زندگی میں آسانی اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی۔ بنیادی ڈھانچہ کا مطلب ہے روزگار کے مواقع اور تیز رفتار ترقی‘‘ ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ میں بھی جدید بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا مشاہدہ کیا جا سکتا ہے جہاں گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں پردھان منتری گرامین سڑک یوجنا کے تحت، ریاست کے ہزاروں قبائلی دیہاتوں تک سڑکوں کا رابطہ پھیل گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ حکومت نے تقریباً 3500 کلومیٹر طویل قومی شاہراہ کے منصوبوں کو منظوری دی ہے جس میں سے تقریباً 3000 کلومیٹر مکمل بھی ہو چکی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ آج رائے پور-کوڈے بوڈ اور بلاس پور-پتھراپلی شاہراہوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ریل ہو، سڑک ہو، ٹیلی کام ہو، حکومت نے چھتیس گڑھ میں پچھلے 9 سالوں میں تمام قسم کے رابطوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بے مثال کام کیا ہے‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ جدید بنیادی ڈھانچہ کا تعلق، سماجی انصاف سے بھی ہے اور کہا کہ سڑکوں اور ریلوے لائنوں سمیت آج کے پروجیکٹس، جو غریبوں، دلتوں، پسماندہوں اور قبائلیوں کی بستیوں کو آپس میں جوڑ رہی ہیں، مریضوں اور خواتین کے لیے اسپتالوں سے رابطے کو بہتر بنائیں گی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ نو سال قبل چھتیس گڑھ کے 20 فیصد سے زیادہ دیہاتوں میں کسی قسم کی موبائل کنیکٹیویٹی نہیں تھی جبکہ آج یہ تعداد کم ہو کر تقریباً 6 فیصد پر آ گئی ہے اور اس علاقے کے کسان اور مزدور سب سے زیادہ مستفید ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی نشاندہی کی کہ ان قبائلی دیہاتوں میں سے زیادہ تر جہاں رابطہ بہتر ہوا ہے وہ کبھی نکسلائی تشدد سے متاثر ہوئے تھے۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ حکومت اچھی 4جی کنیکٹیوٹی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے 700 سے زیادہ موبائل ٹاورز لگا رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ تقریباً 300 ٹاورزن کام کرنا شروع کر چکے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ’’قبائلی دیہات جو کبھی خاموش تھے اب رنگ ٹونز کی گونج سن سکتے ہیں‘‘۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ موبائل کنیکٹیویٹی کی آمد سے گاؤں کے لوگوں کو بہت سے کاموں میں مدد ملی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ’’یہ سماجی انصاف ہے۔ اور یہ سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس ہے‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم نے ریمارک کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ’’آج چھتیس گڑھ دو اقتصادی راہداریوں سے جڑ رہا ہے‘‘، انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ رائے پور - دھنباد اقتصادی راہداری اور رائے پور - وشاکھاپٹنم اقتصادی راہداری، پورے خطے کی قسمت بدلنے والی ہے۔ انہوں نے واضح کیا کہ اقتصادی راہداری ان پرامید اضلاع سے گزر رہی ہے جو کبھی پسماندہ کہلاتے تھے، اور جہاں کبھی تشدد اور تانا شاہی ہوتی تھی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رائے پور-وشاکھاپٹنم اقتصادی راہداری، جس کا آج سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے، اس خطے کی نئی لائف لائن بن جائے گی کیونکہ رائے پور اور وشاکھاپٹنم کے درمیان کا سفر گھٹ کر آدھا رہ جائے گا۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ 6 لین والی سڑک، دھمتری کی دھان کی پٹی، کانکیر کی باکسائٹ بیلٹ اور کونڈاگاؤں کی دستکاری کی دولت کو ملک کے دیگر حصوں سے جوڑے گی۔ وزیراعظم نے جنگلیاتی زندگی کی سہولت کے لیے سرنگوں اور جانوروں کے پاسوں کی تعمیر کو بھی سراہا کیونکہ یہ سڑک جنگلیاتی حیات کے علاقے سے گزرے گی۔، جناب مودی نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ڈلی راجہارا سے جگدل پور تک ریل لائن اور انٹا گڑھ سے رائے پور تک براہ راست ٹرین سروس بھی دور دراز کے علاقوں میں سفر کرنا آسان بنائے گی‘‘۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ’’حکومت قدرتی دولت کے علاقوں میں نئے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور مزید صنعتیں قائم کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہے"۔ انہوں نے گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں اس سمت میں کی جانے والی کوششوں کو اجاگر کیا جس نے چھتیس گڑھ میں صنعت کاری کو نئی توانائی فراہم کی ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ حکومت کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے چھتیس گڑھ میں ریونیو کی شکل میں فنڈز میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ کو، خاص طور پر مائنز اینڈ منرل ایکٹ میں تبدیلی کے بعد ،رائلٹی کی شکل میں زیادہ فنڈز ملنا شروع ہو گئے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ 2014سے پہلے کے چار سالوں میں، چھتیس گڑھ کو رائلٹی کے طور پر 1300 کروڑ روپے ملے تھے جبکہ ریاست کو 2015-16 سے 2020-21 کے درمیان تقریباً 2800 کروڑ روپے ملے تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ضلعی معدنی فنڈ میں اضافے کے نتیجے میں، معدنی دولت والے اضلاع میں ترقی کے کام میں تیزی آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ "بچوں کے اسکول ہوں، لائبریریاں ہوں، سڑکیں ہوں، پانی کا انتظام ہو، اب ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فنڈ کی رقم، ایسے بہت سے ترقیاتی کاموں میں خرچ ہو رہی ہے‘‘۔
اس بات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہ چھتیس گڑھ میں کھولے گئے ایک کروڑ 60 لاکھ جن دھن بینک کھاتوں میں آج 6000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم جمع ہے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ غریب خاندانوں، کسانوں اور مزدوروں سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں جنہیں کبھی اسے کہیں اور رکھنے پر مجبور کیا جاتا تھا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر بھی روشنی ڈالی کہ جن دھن کھاتے، غریبوں کو حکومت سے براہ راست مدد حاصل کرنے میں مدد کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت، چھتیس گڑھ کے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار اور ذاتی روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے مسلسل کام کر رہی ہے اور بتایا کہ مدرا یوجنا کے تحت چھتیس گڑھ کے نوجوانوں کو 40000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم فراہم کی گئی ہے، جو کہ قبائلی نوجوانوں اور غریب خاندانوں کے نوجوانوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد کی مدد کے لیے آئی ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ حکومت نے کورونا کے دور میں ملک کی چھوٹی صنعتوں کی مدد کے لیے لاکھوں کروڑ روپے کی خصوصی اسکیم شروع کی ہے، جس میں چھتیس گڑھ کے تقریباً 2 لاکھ کاروباری اداروں کو تقریباً 5000 کروڑ روپے کی امداد ملی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا پر بھی بات کی، جو سڑک کے دکانداروں کو بغیر ضمانت کے قرض فراہم کرتی ہے اور اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ 60 ہزار سے زیادہ مستفیدین کا تعلق چھتیس گڑھ سے ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ حکومت نے گاؤں میں منریگا کے تحت مناسب روزگار فراہم کرنے کے لیے چھتیس گڑھ کو 25000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی رقم فراہم کی ہے۔
یہ واضح کرتے ہوئے کہ 75 لاکھ مستفیدین میں آیوشمان کارڈ کی تقسیم پہلے سے ہی جاری ہے، وزیر اعظم نے غریبوں اور قبائلی خاندانوں کے لیے ریاست کے 1500 سے زیادہ بڑے اسپتالوں میں ہر سال 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے مفت علاج کی ضمانت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ آیوشمان یوجنا، غریب، قبائلی، پسماندہ اور دلت خاندانوں کی زندگیوں میں مدد کے لیے آرہی ہے۔ خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیر اعظم نے چھتیس گڑھ کے ہر خاندان کی، خدمت کے اسی جذبے کے ساتھ، خدمت کرنے کا یقین دلایا۔
چھتیس گڑھ کے گورنر جناب بسوا بھوسن ہری چندن، چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیش بگھیل، چھتیس گڑھ کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ٹی ایس سنگھ دیو، سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ، اراکین اسمبلی اور دیگر بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے تیئں ایک بڑاقدم اٹھاتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے تقریباً 6400 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کے 5 قومی شاہراہوں کےپروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جن پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا جائے گا ان میں جبل پور-جگدل پور قومی شاہراہ پر رائے پور سے کوڈبوڈ سیکشن تک 33 کلومیٹر طویل 4 لیننگ شامل ہے۔ سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے علاوہ، یہ حصہ جگدل پور کے قریب اسٹیل پلانٹس کے خام مال، تیار مصنوعات کی نقل و حرکت کے لیے لازمی ہے اور لوہے سے مالا مال علاقوں سے رابطہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے این ایچ - 130 کے امبیکاپور سیکشن سے بلاسپور تک کے 53 کلومیٹر طویل 4 لین بلاس پور-پتھراپلی حصے کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ اس سے چھتیس گڑھ کے اتر پردیش کے ساتھ رابطے کو بہتر بنانے میں مدد ملے گی اور ملحقہ علاقوں میں کوئلے کی کانوں سے رابطہ فراہم کرکے کوئلے کی نقل و حرکت کو فروغ ملے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے 6 لین والے گرین فیلڈ رائے پور - وشاکھاپٹنم کوریڈور کے چھتیس گڑھ سیکشن کے لیے 3 نیشنل ہائی وے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔ ان میں این ایچ 130 سی ڈی پر 43 کلومیٹر طویل چھ لین جھانکی-سرگی سیکشن کی ترقی شامل ہے۔ اس میں این ایچ 130 سی ڈی پر 57 کلومیٹر طویل چھ لین والا سرگی-بسنواہی سیکشن؛ اور این ایچ 130 سی ڈی کا 25 کلومیٹر طویل چھ لین والا بسنواہی-مرنگ پوری سیکشن شامل ہے۔ ایک اہم جزو 2.8 کلومیٹر لمبائی کی 6 لین والی سرنگ ہے جس میں جانوروں کے گزرنے 27باسس اور 17 بندروں کی کینوپیزشامل ہے جس میں اودانتی وائلڈ لائف سینکچری کے علاقے میں، جنگلیاتی حیات کی غیر محدود نقل و حرکت کی سہولیت ہے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ دھمتری میں چاول کی ملوں اور کانکیر کے باکسائٹ سے مالا مال علاقوں کو بہتر رابطہ فراہم کریں گے اور کونڈاگاؤں میں دستکاری کی صنعت کو بھی فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ مجموعی طور پر، یہ منصوبے خطے کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو بہت استحکام بخشیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے 103 کلومیٹر طویل رائے پور - کھریار روڈ ریل لائن کو دوگنا کرنے کا کام بھی قوم کو وقف کیا جو 750 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے مکمل کی گئی ہے۔ اس سے چھتیس گڑھ میں صنعتوں کے لیے بندرگاہوں سے کوئلہ، اسٹیل، کھاد اور دیگر اجناس کی نقل و حمل میں آسانی ہوگی۔ انہوں نے 290 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کیوٹی-انٹا گڑھ کو جوڑنے والی 17 کلومیٹر لمبی نئی ریلوے لائن بھی قوم کے نام وقف کی۔ نئی ریلوے لائن بھیلائی اسٹیل پلانٹ کو دلی راجہارا اور روگھاٹ علاقوں کی لوہے کی کانوں کے ساتھ رابطہ فراہم کرے گی اور گھنے جنگلات سے گزرتے ہوئے جنوبی چھتیس گڑھ کے دور دراز علاقوں کو منسلک کرے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے، کوربا میں سالانہ 60 ہزار میٹرک ٹن کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ، انڈین آئل کارپوریشن کا ایک بوٹلنگ پلانٹ بھی قوم کو وقف کیا، جو 130 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ویڈیو لنک کے ذریعے انٹا گڑھ – رائے پور ٹرین کو بھی جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا۔ مزید یہ کہ وزیر اعظم نے آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت استفادہ کنندگان میں 75 لاکھ کارڈوں کی تقسیم کی شروعات کی۔