Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Mr. Bonne briefs PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation
PM conveys his gratitude to President Macron for invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations
PM conveys that he looks forward to his meeting with President Macron in Paris
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Mr. Bonne briefed PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation in the context of PM’s forthcoming visit to France.
PM conveyed his gratitude to President Macron for his invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations as Guest of Honour on July 14.
Recalling his recent meeting with President Macron in Hiroshima, PM said that he looked forward to continuing their conversation in Paris that would further strengthen India-France Strategic Partnership.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতির কূটনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা ইমানুয়েল বন-এর সাক্ষাৎ
দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন দিকের অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে জানালেন ইমানুয়েল বন
বাস্তিল দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে আমন্ত্রণের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি ম্যাক্রঁ-কে কৃতজ্ঞতা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্যারিসে রাষ্ট্রপতি ম্যাক্রঁ-র সঙ্গে সাক্ষাতের জন্য তিনি অধীর অগ্রহে অপেক্ষা করছেন, জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৬ জুলাই, ২০২৩
ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতির কূটনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা ইমানুয়েল বন আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে দেখা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আসন্ন ফ্রান্স সফরের আগে তাঁকে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন দিকের অগ্রগতি সম্পর্কে জানান ইমানুয়েল বন।
আগামী ১৪ জুলাই, বাস্তিল দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে সম্মানীয় অতিথি হিসেবে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য তাঁকে আমন্ত্রণ জানানোয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী, প্রেসিডেন্ট ম্যাক্রঁ-কে কৃতজ্ঞতা জানান।
হিরোসিমায় প্রেসিডেন্ট ম্যাক্রঁ-র সঙ্গে তাঁর সাম্প্রতিক বৈঠকের কথা স্মরণ করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, তিনি প্যারিসে তাঁদের আগামী আলাপচারিতার জন্য উন্মুখ হয়ে অপেক্ষা করছেন। এই আলাপচারিতা ভারত-ফ্রান্স কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও শক্তিশালী করবে।