Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Mr. Bonne briefs PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation
PM conveys his gratitude to President Macron for invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations
PM conveys that he looks forward to his meeting with President Macron in Paris
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Mr. Bonne briefed PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation in the context of PM’s forthcoming visit to France.
PM conveyed his gratitude to President Macron for his invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations as Guest of Honour on July 14.
Recalling his recent meeting with President Macron in Hiroshima, PM said that he looked forward to continuing their conversation in Paris that would further strengthen India-France Strategic Partnership.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரான்ஸ் அதிபருக்கான ராஜ்ஜிய உறவுகள் ஆலோசகர் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார்
பல்வேறு இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் செயலாக்கம் குறித்து திரு போனே பிரதமருக்கு விளக்கினார்
பேஸ்டில் தின கொண்டாட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்க அழைப்பு விடுத்த அதிபர் மேக்ரோனுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்
பாரீசில் அதிபர் மேக்ரோனை சந்திக்க உள்ளதை தான் எதிர்நோக்கியிருப்பதாக பிரதமர் கூறினார்
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Chennai
பிரான்ஸ் அதிபருக்கான ராஜ்ஜிய உறவுகள் ஆலோசகர் திரு இமானுவேல் போனே இன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்தார்.
பிரான்ஸ் நாட்டிற்கு பிரதமர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவுள்ள நிலையில் பல்வேறு இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் செயலாக்கம் குறித்து திரு போனோ பிரதமருக்கு விளக்கினார்.
ஜூலை 14 அன்று பேஸ்டில் தின கொண்டாட்டத்தில் கௌரவ விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்குமாறு தமக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ள அதிபர் மேக்ரோனுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அண்மையில் ஹிரோஷிமாவில் அதிபர் மேக்ரோனை தாம் சந்தித்து பேசியதை நினைவுகூர்ந்த பிரதமர், பிரான்சில் தங்களுடைய பேச்சை தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்ள தாம் எதிர்நோக்கியிருப்பதாகவும் இது இந்தியா-பிரான்ஸ் நட்புறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.