Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Mr. Bonne briefs PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation
PM conveys his gratitude to President Macron for invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations
PM conveys that he looks forward to his meeting with President Macron in Paris
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Mr. Bonne briefed PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation in the context of PM’s forthcoming visit to France.
PM conveyed his gratitude to President Macron for his invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations as Guest of Honour on July 14.
Recalling his recent meeting with President Macron in Hiroshima, PM said that he looked forward to continuing their conversation in Paris that would further strengthen India-France Strategic Partnership.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के राजनयिक सलाहकार ने मुलाकात की
श्री बोने ने प्रधानमंत्री को द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में प्रगति के बारे में जानकारी दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने बैस्टिल दिवस समारोह में शामिल होने के निमंत्रण के लिए राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह पेरिस में राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के साथ अपनी बैठक के लिए उत्सुक हैं
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति के राजनयिक सलाहकार श्री इमैनुएल बोने ने आज मुलाकात की।
श्री बोने ने प्रधानमंत्री को उनकी आगामी फ्रांस यात्रा के संदर्भ में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में प्रगति की जानकारी दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 14 जुलाई को बैस्टिल दिवस समारोह में सम्मानित अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होने के निमंत्रण के लिए राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया।
हिरोशिमा में राष्ट्रपति मैक्रों के साथ अपनी हालिया मुलाकात को याद करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि वह पेरिस में अपनी बातचीत जारी रखने के लिए उत्सुक हैं जो भारत-फ्रांस रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करेगी।