Prime Minister's Office
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Mr. Bonne briefs PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation
PM conveys his gratitude to President Macron for invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations
PM conveys that he looks forward to his meeting with President Macron in Paris
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Diplomatic Advisor to the President of France, Mr. Emmanuel Bonne, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Mr. Bonne briefed PM on the progress in various areas of bilateral cooperation in the context of PM’s forthcoming visit to France.
PM conveyed his gratitude to President Macron for his invitation to participate in the Bastille Day celebrations as Guest of Honour on July 14.
Recalling his recent meeting with President Macron in Hiroshima, PM said that he looked forward to continuing their conversation in Paris that would further strengthen India-France Strategic Partnership.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિના રાજદ્વારી સલાહકાર પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીને મળ્યા
શ્રી બોને દ્વિપક્ષીય સહયોગના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં થયેલી પ્રગતિ વિશે પ્રધાનમંત્રીને માહિતી આપી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બેસ્ટિલ ડેની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેવા આમંત્રણ આપવા બદલ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મેક્રોનનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ જણાવ્યું કે તેઓ પેરિસમાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મેક્રોન સાથેની તેમની મુલાકાત માટે આતુર છે
06 JUL 2023 4:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ફ્રાન્સના રાષ્ટ્રપતિના રાજદ્વારી સલાહકાર શ્રી એમેન્યુઅલ બોનેએ આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી.
શ્રી બોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીને પીએમની આગામી ફ્રાન્સની મુલાકાતના સંદર્ભમાં દ્વિપક્ષીય સહયોગના વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં પ્રગતિ વિશે જાણકારી આપી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 14 જુલાઈના રોજ બેસ્ટિલ ડેની ઉજવણીમાં ગેસ્ટ ઓફ ઓનર તરીકે ભાગ લેવા માટેના આમંત્રણ બદલ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મેક્રોનનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો.
હિરોશિમામાં રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મેક્રોન સાથેની તેમની તાજેતરની મુલાકાતને યાદ કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓ પેરિસમાં તેમની વાતચીત ચાલુ રાખવા માટે ઉત્સુક છે જે ભારત-ફ્રાન્સ વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરશે.