Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's visit to Al-Hakim Mosque
25 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Al-Hakim Mosque in Cairo during his State Visit to Egypt.
Prime Minister was received by Minister of Tourism & Antiquities of Egypt, Dr. Mostafa Waziri. Prime Minister also met the leaders of Bohra community, who are actively involved in the upkeep of this Fatimid era Shi’a Mosque and highlighted the strong people to people ties between India and Egypt.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની અલ-હકીમ મસ્જિદની મુલાકાત
25 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેંદ્ર મોદીએ તેમની રાજદ્વારી મુલાકાત દરમિયાન કૈરોમાં આવેલ અલ-હકીમ મસ્જિદની મુલાકાત લીઘી.
ઈજિપ્તના પ્રવાસન અને પ્રાચીન ચીજોના મંત્રી ડો. મુસ્તફા વઝીરીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું સ્વાગત કર્યું. પ્રધાનમંત્રી વ્હોરા સમુદાયના નેતાઓને પણ મળ્યા, જેઓ ફાતિમી યુગની શિયા મસ્જિદની દેખરેખમાં કાર્યરત છે અને ભારત અને ઈજિપ્તના માણસો વચ્ચે મજબૂત સંબંધો પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો.