Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's visit to Al-Hakim Mosque
25 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Al-Hakim Mosque in Cairo during his State Visit to Egypt.
Prime Minister was received by Minister of Tourism & Antiquities of Egypt, Dr. Mostafa Waziri. Prime Minister also met the leaders of Bohra community, who are actively involved in the upkeep of this Fatimid era Shi’a Mosque and highlighted the strong people to people ties between India and Egypt.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আল-হাকিম মছজিদ ভ্ৰমণ
25 JUN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Guwahati
ইজিপ্তত আনুষ্ঠানিক ভ্ৰমণকালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইৰোৰ আল-হাকিম মছজিদ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে।
এই ভ্ৰমণকালত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক আদৰণি জনায় ইজিপ্তৰ পৰ্যটন আৰু প্ৰাচীন সামগ্ৰী মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মুস্তাফা ৱাজিৰীয়ে। ফাতিমিদ যুগৰ ছিয়া মছজিদৰ ৰক্ষণাবেক্ষণৰ সৈতে সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত বহৰা সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ নেতাসকলকো এই ভ্ৰমণকালতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাক্ষাৎ কৰি ভাৰত আৰু ইজিপ্তৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত থকা শক্তিশালী সম্পৰ্কৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।