Prime Minister's Office
Numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage have deepened the bond between our youth and our culture: PM
17 JUN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage which have deepened the bond between the youth and the culture
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We are proud of our rich and diverse culture. There have been numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage, which have deepened the bond between our youth and our culture. #9YearsOfPreservingCulture”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱময় ঐতিহ্যসমূহৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ দিশত অসংখ্য প্ৰচেষ্টাই আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্ম আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক গভীৰ কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 JUN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱময় ঐতিহ্যসমূহৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ দিশত অসংখ্য প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বিষয়ে প্ৰৱন্ধ, গ্ৰাফিকছ, ভিডিঅ’ আৰু তথ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে, যিবোৰে আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্ম আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক গভীৰ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়ঃ
“আমি আমি চহকী আৰু বৈচিত্ৰপূৰ্ণ সংস্কৃতিক লৈ গৌৰৱবোধ কৰিছো৷ ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱময় ঐতিহ্যসমূহৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু সন্মান জনোৱাৰ দিশত অসংখ্য প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে, যিবোৰে আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্ম আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক গভীৰ কৰিছে৷”#9YearsOfPreservingCulture”