Prime Minister's Office
Numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage have deepened the bond between our youth and our culture: PM
17 JUN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared articles, graphics, videos and information about the numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage which have deepened the bond between the youth and the culture
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"We are proud of our rich and diverse culture. There have been numerous efforts towards revitalising and honouring India's glorious heritage, which have deepened the bond between our youth and our culture. #9YearsOfPreservingCulture”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದ ಭವ್ಯ ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಗೌರವಿಸುವ ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ನಮ್ಮ ಯುವಕರು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ನಡುವಿನ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯವನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಗಾಢಗೊಳಿಸಿವೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
17 JUN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಯುವಜನತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ನಡುವಿನ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ಭವ್ಯ ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಗೌರವಿಸುವ ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಲೇಖನಗಳು, ಗ್ರಾಫಿಕ್ಸ್, ವಿಡಿಯೊಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು: ನಮ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ಮತ್ತು ವೈವಿಧ್ಯಮಯ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಮಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಿದೆ.
ನಮ್ಮ ಯುವಕರು ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ನಡುವಿನ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯವನ್ನು ಗಾಢವಾಗಿಸಿರುವ ಭಾರತದ ಭವ್ಯ ಪರಂಪರೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಗೌರವಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಹಲವಾರು ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ನಡೆದಿವೆ.
#9YearsOfPreservingCulture"