Ministry of Finance
Central Government releases ₹1,18,280 crore as 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to ₹1,18,280 crore on 12th June, 2023, as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore.
One advance instalment in addition to the regular instalment due in June 2023 is being released to States to enable them to speed up capital spending, finance their development/ welfare related expenditure and also to make available resources for priority projects/ schemes.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for June 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280

अर्थ मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकारने राज्य सरकारांना 59,140 कोटी रुपयांच्या नियमित मासिक हस्तांतरणाच्या तुलनेत कर हस्तांतरणाच्या तिसऱ्या हप्त्यापोटी 1,18,280 कोटी रुपये केले वितरित
महाराष्‍ट्राला 7,472 कोटी, तर गोव्याला 457कोटी रूपये मिळाले
12 JUN 2023 6:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2023
केंद्र सरकारने राज्य सरकारांना 59,140 कोटी रुपयांच्या नियमित मासिक हस्तांतरणाच्या तुलनेत कर हस्तांतरणाच्या तिसऱ्या हप्त्यापोटी 1,18,280 कोटी रुपये 12 जून 2023 रोजी वितरित केले. महाराष्‍ट्राला 7,472 कोटी, तर गोव्याला 457कोटी रूपये मिळाले.
राज्यांना जून 2023 मध्ये देय असलेल्या नियमित हप्त्याव्यतिरिक्त एक आगाऊ हप्ता जारी केला जात आहे ज्यामुळे त्यांना भांडवली खर्चाला गती देता येईल, त्यांच्या विकास/कल्याण संबंधित खर्चासाठी वित्तपुरवठा करता येईल आणि प्राधान्य प्रकल्प/योजनांसाठी संसाधने उपलब्ध होतील.
जारी केलेल्या रकमेचे राज्यवार विभाजन खाली तक्त्यामध्ये दिले आहे:
जून 2023 साठी केंद्रीय कर आणि शुल्काच्या निव्वळ उत्पन्नाचे राज्यवार वितरण
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280