Ministry of Finance
Central Government releases ₹1,18,280 crore as 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to ₹1,18,280 crore on 12th June, 2023, as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore.
One advance instalment in addition to the regular instalment due in June 2023 is being released to States to enable them to speed up capital spending, finance their development/ welfare related expenditure and also to make available resources for priority projects/ schemes.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for June 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 59,140 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਆਮ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਸ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਵਜੋਂ 1,18,280 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ 59,140 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਆਮ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਤੁਲਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ 12 ਜੂਨ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਤੀਸਰੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਵਜੋਂ 1,18,280 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੂਨ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਗਾਊਂ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੂੰਜੀਗਤ ਖਰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆ ਸਕਣ, ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ/ਭਲਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਖਰਚਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਵਿੱਤ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ/ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਣ।
ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਰਾਜ-ਵਾਰ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ:
ਜੂਨ 2023 ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਊਟੀਆਂ (Union Taxes and Duties) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ ਆਮਦਨ ਦਾ ਰਾਜ-ਵਾਰ ਵੰਡ
ਸ. ਨੰ
ਰਾਜ ਦਾ ਨਾਮ
ਕੁੱਲ (₹ ਕਰੋੜ)
1
ਆਂਧਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
4787
2
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
2078
3
ਅਸਾਮ
3700
4
ਬਿਹਾਰ
11897
5
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
4030
6
ਗੋਆ
457
7
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
4114
8
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1293
9
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
982
10
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
3912
11
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
4314
12
ਕੇਰਲਾ
2277
13
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
9285
14
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
7472
15
ਮਣੀਪੁਰ
847
16
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
907
17
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
591
18
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
673
19
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
5356
20
ਪੰਜਾਬ
2137
21
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
7128
22
ਸਿੱਕਮ
459
23
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
4825
24
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
2486
25
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
837
26
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
21218
27
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
1322
28
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
8898
ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ
118280