Ministry of Finance
Central Government releases ₹1,18,280 crore as 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to ₹1,18,280 crore on 12th June, 2023, as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore.
One advance instalment in addition to the regular instalment due in June 2023 is being released to States to enable them to speed up capital spending, finance their development/ welfare related expenditure and also to make available resources for priority projects/ schemes.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for June 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280

નાણા મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે ₹59,140 કરોડના સામાન્ય માસિક ડિવોલ્યુશનની સામે રાજ્ય સરકારોને ટેક્સ ડિવોલ્યુશનના ત્રીજા હપ્તા તરીકે ₹1,18,280 કરોડ જાહેર કર્યા
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્ર સરકારે 12મી જૂન, 2023ના રોજ રાજ્ય સરકારોને ₹1,18,280 કરોડની રકમનો ટેક્સ ડિવોલ્યુશનનો ત્રીજો હપ્તો બહાર પાડ્યો છે, જે સામાન્ય માસિક ₹59,140 કરોડની સામે છે.
જૂન 2023માં બાકી રહેલ નિયમિત હપ્તા ઉપરાંત એક એડવાન્સ હપ્તો રાજ્યોને બહાર પાડવામાં આવી રહ્યો છે જેથી તેઓ મૂડી ખર્ચને વેગ આપી શકે, તેમના વિકાસ/કલ્યાણ સંબંધિત ખર્ચ માટે નાણાં પૂરા પાડી શકે અને પ્રાધાન્યતા પરિયોજના/યોજનાઓ માટે સંસાધનો ઉપલબ્ધ કરી શકે.
બહાર પાડવામાં આવેલ રકમનું રાજ્યવાર વિભાજન કોષ્ટકમાં નીચે આપેલ છે:
જૂન 2023 માટે કેન્દ્રીય કર અને ફરજોની ચોખ્ખી આવકનું રાજ્યવાર વિતરણ
ક્રમાંક
રાજ્યના નામ
કુલ રકમ (₹ કરોડમાં)
1
આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ
4787
2
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ
2078
3
આસામ
3700
4
બિહાર
11897
5
છત્તીસગઢ
4030
6
ગોવા
457
7
ગુજરાત
4114
8
હરિયાણા
1293
9
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ
982
10
ઝારખંડ
3912
11
કર્ણાટક
4314
12
કેરળ
2277
13
મધ્ય પ્રદેશ
9285
14
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
7472
15
મણિપુર
847
16
મેઘાલય
907
17
મિઝોરમ
591
18
નાગાલેન્ડ
673
19
ઓડિશા
5356
20
પંજાબ
2137
21
રાજસ્થાન
7128
22
સિક્કિમ
459
23
તમિલનાડુ
4825
24
તેલંગાણા
2486
25
ત્રિપુરા
837
26
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
21218
27
ઉત્તરાખંડ
1322
28
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
8898
કુલ
118280