Ministry of Finance
Central Government releases ₹1,18,280 crore as 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to ₹1,18,280 crore on 12th June, 2023, as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore.
One advance instalment in addition to the regular instalment due in June 2023 is being released to States to enable them to speed up capital spending, finance their development/ welfare related expenditure and also to make available resources for priority projects/ schemes.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for June 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്ക് നികുതി വിഭജനത്തിന്റെ മൂന്നാം ഗഡുവായി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് 1,18,280 കോടി രൂപ അനുവദിച്ചു
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 12 ജൂൺ 2023
സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകൾക്കുള്ള നികുതി വിഭജനത്തിന്റെ മൂന്നാം ഗഡുവായ ₹ 1,18,280 കോടി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് 2023 ജൂൺ 12-ന് അനുവദിച്ചു. സാധാരണ പ്രതിമാസ വിഹിതം ₹ 59,140 കോടി രൂപയാണ്.
മൂലധനച്ചെലവ് വേഗത്തിലാക്കാനും, അവരുടെ വികസനം/ക്ഷേമവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ചെലവുകൾക്ക് ധനസഹായം നൽകാനും, മുൻഗണനാ പദ്ധതികൾ വിഭവങ്ങൾ ലഭ്യമാക്കാനും 2023 ജൂണിൽ ലഭിക്കേണ്ട പതിവ് ഗഡുവിന് പുറമെ ഒരു അഡ്വാൻസ് ഗഡുവും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു.
സംസ്ഥാനാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന തുകകളുടെ വിഭജനം പട്ടികയിൽ താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നു:
2023 ജൂണിലെ യൂണിയൻ നികുതികളുടെയും തീരുവകളുടെയും അറ്റവരുമാനത്തിന്റെ സംസ്ഥാനാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള വിതരണം:
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280