Ministry of Finance
Central Government releases ₹1,18,280 crore as 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released 3rd instalment of tax devolution to State Governments amounting to ₹1,18,280 crore on 12th June, 2023, as against normal monthly devolution of ₹59,140 crore.
One advance instalment in addition to the regular instalment due in June 2023 is being released to States to enable them to speed up capital spending, finance their development/ welfare related expenditure and also to make available resources for priority projects/ schemes.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
State-wise distribution of Net Proceeds of Union Taxes and Duties for June 2023
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹ Crore)
1
ANDHRA PRADESH
4787
2
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
2078
3
ASSAM
3700
4
BIHAR
11897
5
CHHATTISGARH
4030
6
GOA
457
7
GUJARAT
4114
8
HARYANA
1293
9
HIMACHAL PRADESH
982
10
JHARKHAND
3912
11
KARNATAKA
4314
12
KERALA
2277
13
MADHYA PRADESH
9285
14
MAHARASHTRA
7472
15
MANIPUR
847
16
MEGHALAYA
907
17
MIZORAM
591
18
NAGALAND
673
19
ODISHA
5356
20
PUNJAB
2137
21
RAJASTHAN
7128
22
SIKKIM
459
23
TAMIL NADU
4825
24
TELANGANA
2486
25
TRIPURA
837
26
UTTAR PRADESH
21218
27
UTTARAKHAND
1322
28
WEST BENGAL
8898
Grand Total
118280

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार ने राज्य सरकारों को 59,140 करोड़ के सामान्य मासिक हस्तांतरण की तुलना में कर हस्तांतरण की तीसरी किस्त के रूप में 1,18,280 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए
12 JUN 2023 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्र सरकार ने राज्य सरकारों को 59,140 करोड़ के सामान्य मासिक हस्तांतरण की तुलना में 12 जून, 2023 को कर हस्तांतरण की तीसरी किस्त के रूप में 1,18,280 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं।
राज्यों को जून 2023 में देय नियमित किस्त के अलावा एक अग्रिम किस्त भी जारी की जा रही है ताकि वे अपने पूंजीगत व्यय में तेजी ला सकें, अपने विकास/कल्याण से संबंधित व्यय का वित्तपोषण कर सकें और प्राथमिकता वाली परियोजनाओं/योजनाओं के लिए संसाधन उपलब्ध करा सकें।
जारी की गई राशि का राज्य-वार विवरण नीचे तालिका में दिया गया है:
जून 2023 के लिए केंद्रीय करों और शुल्कों की शुद्ध आय का राज्य-वार वितरण
क्र.सं. नहीं
राज्य का नाम
कुल राशि ( करोड़ रुपये में)
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
4787
2
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
2078
3
असम
3700
4
बिहार
11897
5
छत्तीसगढ
4030
6
गोवा
457
7
गुजरात
4114
8
हरियाणा
1293
9
हिमाचल प्रदेश
982
10
झारखंड
3912
11
कर्नाटक
4314
12
केरल
2277
13
मध्य प्रदेश
9285
14
महाराष्ट्र
7472
15
मणिपुर
847
16
मेघालय
907
17
मिजोरम
591
18
नगालैंड
673
19
ओडिशा
5356
20
पंजाब
2137
21
राजस्थान
7128
22
सिक्किम
459
23
तमिलनाडु
4825
24
तेलंगाना
2486
25
त्रिपुरा
837
26
उत्तर प्रदेश
21218
27
उत्तराखंड
1322
28
पश्चिम बंगाल
8898
कुल योग
118280