Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha
PM leaves for Odisha to review situation
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has chaired a high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Shri Modi is also heading to Odisha to review the situation.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“PM Narendra Modi chaired a meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Aspects relating to rescue, relief and medical attention to those affected were discussed in the review meeting.”
“PM Narendra Modi is leaving for Odisha where he will review the situation in the wake of the train mishap.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना की स्थिति के आकलन के लिए उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
प्रधानमंत्री स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए ओडिशा रवाना हो रहे हैं
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना को देखते हुए स्थिति का आकलन करने के लिए एक उच्च स्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। श्री मोदी स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए ओडिशा भी जा रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
''प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना से उत्पन्न स्थिति का आकलन करने के लिए बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। समीक्षा बैठक में प्रभावित लोगों के बचाव, राहत और चिकित्सा सहायता से संबंधित पहलुओं पर चर्चा की गई।
प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ओडिशा के लिए रवाना हो रहे हैं, जहां वे रेल दुर्घटना से उत्पन्न स्थिति की समीक्षा करेंगे।