Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha
PM leaves for Odisha to review situation
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has chaired a high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Shri Modi is also heading to Odisha to review the situation.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“PM Narendra Modi chaired a meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Aspects relating to rescue, relief and medical attention to those affected were discussed in the review meeting.”
“PM Narendra Modi is leaving for Odisha where he will review the situation in the wake of the train mishap.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ওরিসাগী ত্রেন গুরুং চৎপগী ফিবম য়েংশিন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুচিংদুনা অৱাংবা থাক্কী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে
ফিবম য়েংশিন্নবা ওরিসাগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী খোঙশানখ্রে
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Imphal
ওরিসাগী ত্রেন গুরুং চৎপগী ফিবম য়েংশিন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংদুনা অৱাংবা থাক্কী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে। ফিবম অদু য়েংশিন্নবা ওরিসাগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খোঙশানখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“ওরিসাগী ত্রেন গুরুং চৎপগী ফিবম য়েংশিন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংদুনা অৱাংবা থাক্কী মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে। মী কনবা, মতেং পাংবা অমসুং মেদিকেলগী তেংবাংগা মরী লৈনবা ৱাফমশিং মীফম অদুদা খন্নখি”।
“ফিবম অদু য়েংশিন্নবা ওরিসাগীদমক প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খোঙশানখ্রে অমসুং ত্রেন গুরুং চৎপদগী ওইরকখিবা ফিবম অদু য়েংশিনগনি”।