Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha
PM leaves for Odisha to review situation
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has chaired a high level meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Shri Modi is also heading to Odisha to review the situation.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“PM Narendra Modi chaired a meeting to take stock of the situation in the wake of the train mishap in Odisha. Aspects relating to rescue, relief and medical attention to those affected were discussed in the review meeting.”
“PM Narendra Modi is leaving for Odisha where he will review the situation in the wake of the train mishap.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
ओडिशातील रेल्वे दुर्घटनेनंतर परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली उच्चस्तरीय बैठक
पंतप्रधान स्थितीची समीक्षा करण्यासाठी ओडिशाच्या दौऱ्यावर
03 JUN 2023 1:12PM by PIB Mumbai
ओडिशा राज्यात झालेल्या भीषण रेल्वे दुर्घटनेनंतर स्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली एक उच्चस्तरीय बैठक पार पडली. परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी मोदी स्वतः ओडिशाच्या दौऱ्यावर निघाले आहेत.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने जारी केलेल्या ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले आहे की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली ओडिशातील भयानक रेल्वे दुर्घटनेनंतर झालेल्या स्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी एक उच्चस्तरीय बैठक झाली. अपघातग्रस्तांचे बचावकार्य, मदत आणि वैद्यकीय सुविधा पुरवण्याशी संबंधित सर्व पैलूंवर आढावा बैठकीत चर्चा करण्यात आली.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी हे ओडिशा भेटीसाठी निघाले असून रेल्वे अपघातांनंतर निर्माण झालेल्या परिस्थितीची पाहणी करणार आहेत.