Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the train accident in Odisha. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to Railway Minister @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation. Rescue ops are underway at the site of the mishap and all possible assistance is being given to those affected."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने ओडिशा में रेल दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"ओडिशा में हुई रेल दुर्घटना से व्यथित हूँ। दुख की इस घड़ी में, मेरे विचार शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। रेल मंत्री @अश्विनी वैष्णव से बात की और स्थिति का जायजा लिया। दुर्घटना-स्थल पर बचाव कार्य जारी है। दुर्घटना से प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता दी जा रही है।"