Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the train accident in Odisha. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to Railway Minister @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation. Rescue ops are underway at the site of the mishap and all possible assistance is being given to those affected."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کا اڈیشہ میں ٹرین حادثے میں ہلاکتوں پر اظہار تعزیت
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اڈیشہ میں ٹرین حادثے میں جانیں ضائع ہونے پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے:-
‘‘اڈیشہ میں ٹرین حادثے پر سخت غمزدہ ہوں۔ اس دکھ کی گھڑی میں میری ہمدردی سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ ہے۔ میری دعا ہے کہ جو لوگ زخمی ہوئے ہیں، وہ جلد شفایاب ہوں۔ ریلوے کے وزیر اشونی ویشنو سے بات کی اور حالات کا جائزہ لیا۔ حادثے کے مقام پر بچاؤ کارروائی جاری ہے اور متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ ’’