Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the train accident in Odisha. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to Railway Minister @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation. Rescue ops are underway at the site of the mishap and all possible assistance is being given to those affected."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
ओदीशातील रेल्वे अपघातात झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केले दुःख
02 JUN 2023 10:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जून 2023
ओदीशामध्ये रेल्वे अपघातात झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"ओदीशात झालेल्या रेल्वे अपघातामुळे व्यथित झालो. या दुःखद प्रसंगी शोकाकुल कुटुंबियांबद्दल शोकसंवेदना. जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकरात लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी. रेल्वेमंत्री @AshwiniVaishnaw यांच्याशी बोलून परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला. दुर्घटनेच्या ठिकाणी बचावकार्य सुरू असून अपघातग्रस्तांना सर्वोतोपरी मदत केली जात आहे.