প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ওড়িশাত ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাত ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ এই শোকৰ মুহূৰ্তত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মই সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷ ৰে’লমন্ত্ৰী @AshwiniVaishnawৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লৈছো৷ দুৰ্ঘটনাস্থলীত উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত আছে আৰু পীড়তসকলক সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha
02 JUN 2023 9:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to train accident in Odisha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Distressed by the train accident in Odisha. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to Railway Minister @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation. Rescue ops are underway at the site of the mishap and all possible assistance is being given to those affected."