Prime Minister's Office
We have strived to uphold the dignity and enhance the livelihoods of India's poorest: PM
30 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a creative highlighting numerous initiatives that have transformed millions of lives over the past 9 years.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Over the past 9 years, we have strived to uphold the dignity and enhance the livelihoods of India's poorest. Through numerous initiatives we have transformed millions of lives. Our mission continues - to uplift every citizen and fulfill their dreams.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہم نے ہندوستان کے غریب ترین لوگوں کے وقارکو برقرار رکھنے اور ان کے لیے روزگارکے مواقع میں اضافہ کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے: وزیر اعظم
30 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک کریئیٹو شیئر کیا ہے جس میں ایسے متعدد اقدامات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے جنہوں نے گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں لاکھوں افراد کی زندگیوں کو تبدیل کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں، ہم نے ہندوستان کے غریب ترین لوگوں کے وقار کو برقرار رکھنے اور ذریعہ معاش میں اضافہ کرنے کی کوشش کی ہے۔ متعدد اقدامات کے ذریعے ہم نے لاکھوں لوگوں کی زندگیوں کی کایا پلٹ کی ہے۔ہر شہری کی ترقی اور ان کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ہمارا مشن جاری ہے ۔"