Prime Minister's Office
We have strived to uphold the dignity and enhance the livelihoods of India's poorest: PM
30 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a creative highlighting numerous initiatives that have transformed millions of lives over the past 9 years.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Over the past 9 years, we have strived to uphold the dignity and enhance the livelihoods of India's poorest. Through numerous initiatives we have transformed millions of lives. Our mission continues - to uplift every citizen and fulfill their dreams.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हमने भारत के सबसे गरीब लोगों की गरिमा को बरकरार रखने और उनकी आजीविका बढ़ाने का प्रयास किया है : प्रधानमन्त्री
30 MAY 2023 12:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 9 वर्षों में लाखों लोगों के जीवन में परिवर्तन लाने वाली अनेक पहलों पर प्रकाश डाला है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया; 'पिछले 9 वर्षों में, हमने भारत के सबसे गरीब लोगों की गरिमा को बरकरार रखने और उनकी आजीविका बढ़ाने का प्रयास किया है। कई पहलों के माध्यम से हमने लाखों लोगों का जीवन बदल दिया है। प्रत्येक नागरिक का उत्थान करने और उनके सपनों को पूरा करने का हमारा मिशन जारी है।’