Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 MAY 2023 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. Condolences to the bereaved families and wishing the injured a quick recovery. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝୁନଝୁନୁଠାରେ ଟ୍ରାକ୍ଟର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନହାନିକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା
31 MAY 2023 2:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝୁନଝୁନୁଠାରେ ଟ୍ରାକ୍ଟର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନହାନିକୁ ନେଇ ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ୍‌) ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟୁଇଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଝୁନଝୁନୁଠାରେ ଟ୍ରାକ୍ଟର ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ପ୍ରତି ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୫୦ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ