Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 MAY 2023 11:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Pained by the tractor accident in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan. Condolences to the bereaved families and wishing the injured a quick recovery. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাজস্থানৰ ঝুনঝুনুত ট্ৰেক্টৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা
29 MAY 2023 11:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজস্থানৰ ঝুনঝুনুত সংঘটিত ট্ৰেক্টৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ (পিএমএনআৰএফ) পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰিছে;
"ৰাজস্থানৰ ঝুনঝুনুত ট্ৰেক্টৰ দুৰ্ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছোঁ। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছোঁ। প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী"