Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women athletes on winning 17 medals for India at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s women athletes on winning 17 medals for the country at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our athletes.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাশিয়ার মস্কোতে উশু স্টার্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারতীয় মহিলা অ্যাথলিটদের ১৭টি পদক জয়ে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাশিয়ার মস্কোতে উশু স্টার্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে ভারতীয় মহিলা অ্যাথলিটদের ১৭টি পদক জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় ক্রীড়া ও যুব বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুরের এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন :
“আমাদের অ্যাথলিটদের অভিনন্দন।”