Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women athletes on winning 17 medals for India at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s women athletes on winning 17 medals for the country at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our athletes.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাছিয়াৰ মস্কোত অনুষ্ঠিত ৱুচু ষ্টাৰ্ছ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ভাৰতৰ হৈ ১৭ টা পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে মহিলা খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাছিয়াৰ মস্কোত অনুষ্ঠিত ৱুচু ষ্টাৰ্ছ চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত দেশৰ হৈ ১৭টা পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ মহিলা খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ক্ৰীড়া আৰু যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰৰ এটা টুইট ৰি-টুইট কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলক অভিনন্দন।"