Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates women athletes on winning 17 medals for India at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated India’s women athletes on winning 17 medals for the country at Wushu Stars Championship held in Moscow, Russia.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Sports and Youth Affairs, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to our athletes.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵੁਸ਼ੂ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ 17 ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
08 MAY 2023 9:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰੂਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵੁਸ਼ੂ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ 17 ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਨੂੰ ਰੀਟਵੀਟ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸਾਡੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”