Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks Australian Prime Minister, Anthony Albanese for hosting the next Quad Summit in Sydney
26 APR 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi thanked the Australian Prime Minister, Anthony Albanese for hosting the next Quad Summit in Sydney, Australia.
Responding to the tweet of Australian PM, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Thank you @AlboMP for hosting the next Quad Summit in Sydney which will bolster our efforts to ensure a free, open and inclusive Indo-Pacific.
I look forward to my visit and discussions on strengthening Quad collaboration across domains to advance our positive agenda.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिडनी में अगले क्वाड शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी के लिए ऑस्ट्रेलियाई प्रधानमंत्री श्री एंथनी अल्बनीस को धन्यवाद दिया
26 APR 2023 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया के सिडनी में अगले क्वाड शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी के लिए ऑस्ट्रेलियाई प्रधानमंत्री श्री एंथनी अल्बनीस को धन्यवाद दिया।
ऑस्ट्रेलियाई प्रधानमंत्री के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“सिडनी में अगले क्वाड शिखर सम्मेलन की मेजबानी के लिए @AlboMP को धन्यवाद, जिससे एक स्वतंत्र, खुले और समावेशी इंडो-पैसिफिक को सुनिश्चित करने के हमारे प्रयासों को बढ़ावा मिलेगा।
मैं अपनी यात्रा और हमारे सकारात्मक एजेंडे को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में क्वाड सहयोग को मजबूत करने पर चर्चा करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।”