Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister, Benjamin Netanyahu and people of Israel on their 75th Anniversary of Independence
26 APR 2023 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister, Benjamin Netanyahu and people of Israel on their 75th Anniversary of Independence.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Heartiest congratulations to my friend @netanyahu and the people of Israel on the 75th anniversary of independence. Mazel Tov!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইজরায়েলের স্বাধীনতা ৭৫-তম বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহু এবং সে দেশের মানুষকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
26 APR 2023 6:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানেয়াহু এবং সে দেশের মানুষকে ইজরায়েলের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আমার বন্ধু @netanyahu এবং ইজরায়েলের জনগণকে স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর উপলক্ষে হার্দিক অভিনন্দন। মাজেল তোভ!”