Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व बैंक के लॉजिस्टिक प्रदर्शन सूचकांक में भारत की 16 स्थानों की शानदार प्रगति पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व बैंक के लॉजिस्टिक प्रदर्शन सूचकांक में भारत की 16 स्थानों की शानदार प्रगति पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल के ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"हमारे सुधारों द्वारा संचालित और लॉजिस्टिक अवसंरचना में सुधार पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने से जुड़ा एक उत्साहजनक रुझान। इससे लागत कम होगी और हमारे कारोबार अधिक प्रतिस्पर्धी बनेंगे।