Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব ব্যাঙ্কের লজিস্টিক পারফরম্যান্স ইনডেক্স-এ ১৬-তম স্থানে ভারতের নজরকাড়া উত্থানে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্ব ব্যাঙ্কের লজিস্টিক পারফরম্যান্স ইনডেক্স-এ ১৬-তম স্থানে ভারতের নজরকাড়া উত্থানে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েল-এর এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“পণ্য, পরিকাঠামোর উন্নতিতে আমাদের সংস্কার ও মনোনিবেশের ফলস্রুতি হিসেবে একটি উৎসাহব্যঞ্জক প্রবণতা। এই সাফল্য আমাদের খরচ কমিয়ে দেবে এবং আমাদের ব্যবসাকে আরও প্রতিযোগিতামূলক করে তুলবে।”