Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಶ್ವಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ಪರ್ಫಾರ್ಮೆನ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡೆಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ 16 ಸ್ಥಾನ ಮೇಲೇರಿದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಂತಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ವಿಶ್ವಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ನ ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ ಪರ್ಫಾರ್ಮೆನ್ಸ್ ಇಂಡೆಕ್ಸ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ 16 ಸ್ಥಾನ ಜಿಗಿದಿರುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಸ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗಾರಿಕಾ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪಿಯೂಷ್ ಗೋಯಲ್ ಅವರ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತ್ಯುತ್ತರ ನೀಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
"ನಮ್ಮ ಸುಧಾರಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಲಾಜಿಸ್ಟಿಕ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸುವತ್ತ ಗಮನ ಹರಿಸುವ ಉತ್ತೇಜನಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿ. ಈ ಲಾಭಗಳು ವೆಚ್ಚವನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕವಾಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ."