Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ વિશ્વ બેંકના લોજિસ્ટિક પર્ફોર્મન્સ ઇન્ડેક્સમાં ભારતના 16 સ્થાનના અદભૂત ચઢાણ પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિશ્વ બેંકના લોજિસ્ટિક પર્ફોર્મન્સ ઈન્ડેક્સમાં ભારતના 16 સ્થાનના અદભૂત ચઢાણ પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રી શ્રી પીયૂષ ગોયલના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“એક પ્રોત્સાહક વલણ, અમારા સુધારાઓ દ્વારા સંચાલિત અને લોજિસ્ટિક્સ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર સુધારવા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કર્યું. આ લાભો ખર્ચમાં ઘટાડો કરશે અને અમારા વ્યવસાયોને વધુ સ્પર્ધાત્મક બનાવશે.