Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব বেংকৰ লজিষ্টিক প্ৰদৰ্শন সূচকত ভাৰতৰ ১৬ টা স্থানৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় অগ্ৰগতি : আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব বেংকৰ লজিষ্টিক প্ৰদৰ্শন সূচকত ভাৰতৰ ১৬ টা স্থানৰ আকৰ্ষণীয় অগ্ৰগতিত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে; - “এটা উৎসাহজনক ধাৰা, আমাৰ নীতি সংস্কাৰৰ দ্বাৰা চালিত আৰু লজিষ্টিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নত কৰাৰ ফল এয়া। এই সাফল্যবোৰে আমাৰ ব্যয় হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু আমাৰ ব্যৱসায়সমূহক অধিক প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক কৰি তুলিব।”