Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index
22 APR 2023 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over over India’s spectacular climb of 16 places in World Bank’s Logistic Performance Index.
Replying to the tweet by Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An encouraging trend, powered by our reforms and focus on improving logistics infrastructure. These gains will reduce costs and make our businesses more competitive.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସୂଚକାଙ୍କରେ ଭାରତ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ୧୬ଟି ସ୍ଥାନ ଆଗେଇ ଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 APR 2023 3:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ବିଶ୍ୱ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କର ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ସୂଚକାଙ୍କରେ ଭାରତ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ୧୬ଟି ସ୍ଥାନ ଆଗେଇ ଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୀୟୁଷ ଗୋୟଲଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମ ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂଚାଳିତ ତଥା ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବାରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିବାର ଏକ ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ଧାରା । ଏହି ଉନ୍ନତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କମିବ ଓ ଆମ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ପ୍ରତିଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦିତାମୂଳକ ହେବ ।”