President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 5 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 5, 2023).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
పద్మ అవార్డులు 2023 ప్రదానం చేసిన రాష్ట్రపతి
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ లో ఈరోజు సాయంకాలం (2023 ఏప్రిల్ 5) జరిగిన సన్మాన కార్యక్రమం-IIలో 2023 సంవత్సరానికి గాను రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది విశిష్ట వ్యక్తులకు 3 పద్మ విభూషణ్, 5 పద్మభూషణ్, 47 పద్మశ్రీ అవార్డులు ప్రదానం చేశారు. కార్యక్రమంలో భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి, ప్రధానమంత్రి, కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ పలువురు ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
అవార్డులు పొందిన వారి వివరాలు.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached