President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 5 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 5, 2023).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ نے شہری تفویض خطابات تقریب میں پدم ایوارڈ 2023 پیش کئے
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج شام (5 اپریل 2023) راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ دوسری شہری تفویض خطابات تقریب (انوسٹیچر سیریمنی) میں سال 2023 کے لئے 3 پدم وبھوشن، 5 پدم بھوشن اور 47 پدم شری ایوارڈ پیش کئے۔
اس موقع پر موجود معززین میں نائب صدر، وزیر اعظم اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ شامل تھے۔
تقریب میں ایوارڈ سے نوازے گئے افراد کی فہرست منسلک ہے