President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 5 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 5, 2023).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी 2023 वर्षासाठीचे पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान केले
05 APR 2023 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 5 एप्रिल 2023
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी आज राष्ट्रपती भवनाच्या दरबार हॉलमध्ये दुसऱ्या पद्म पुरस्कार वितरण सोहळ्यात 2023 वर्षासाठी तीन पद्मविभूषण, पाच पद्मभूषण आणि 47 पद्मश्री पुरस्कार प्रदान केले.
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड , पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ओम बिर्ला, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह, केंद्रीय मंत्री आणि मान्यवर यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached