President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 5 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 5, 2023).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে অসামৰিক অলংকাৰ অনুষ্ঠানত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ পদ্ম বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মূৱে আজি সন্ধিয়া (৫ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২৩) ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত অসামৰিক অলংকাৰ অনুষ্ঠান-২ ত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ৩ টা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, ৫ টা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু ৪৭ টা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থকা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলৰ ভিতৰত আছিল ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী।
অনুষ্ঠানত বঁটা প্ৰাপ্ত সকলৰ তালিকা সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে