President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 5 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (April 5, 2023).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Prime Minister and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಿಂದ 2023ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳ ಪ್ರದಾನ
05 APR 2023 7:36PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೆಹಲಿಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆದ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭ-IIರಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ 3 ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, 5 ಪದ್ಮ ಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು 47 ಪದ್ಮ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಧಕರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು, ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರ ಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ