Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck in New Delhi at his residence.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Pleased to receive His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck. We had a warm and productive meeting. Deeply value our close friendship and the vision of successive Druk Gyalpos in guiding India-Bhutan relations to new heights."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھوٹان کے بادشاہ جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک سے ملاقات کی
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی میں بھوٹان کے بادشاہ جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک سے اپنی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"بھوٹان کے بادشاہ، جگمے کھیسر نامگیل وانگچک کا استقبال کرتے ہوئے بے حد خوشی ہوئی۔ ہماری ایک گرمجوشی بھری اور نتیجہ خیز ملاقات ہوئی۔ ہم ہند-بھوٹان تعلقات کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کے لئے ہماری قریبی دوستی اور یکے بعد دیگرے ڈروک گیلپوس کے وژن کی انتہائی قدر کرتے ہیں۔"