Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck in New Delhi at his residence.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Pleased to receive His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck. We had a warm and productive meeting. Deeply value our close friendship and the vision of successive Druk Gyalpos in guiding India-Bhutan relations to new heights."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक से भेंट की
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने आवास पर भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक से भेंट की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
‘भूटान नरेश महामहिम जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक की अगवानी करके अत्‍यंत प्रसन्नता हुई। हमारी भेंट गर्मजोशी भरी और सार्थक रही। हम भारत-भूटान संबंधों को नई ऊंचाइयों पर ले जाने के लिए अपनी घनिष्ठ मित्रता और द्रूक ग्यालपो के विजन को अत्यधिक महत्व देते हैं।’