Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck in New Delhi at his residence.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Pleased to receive His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck. We had a warm and productive meeting. Deeply value our close friendship and the vision of successive Druk Gyalpos in guiding India-Bhutan relations to new heights."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भूतानचे राजे जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक यांची घेतली भेट
04 APR 2023 7:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 4 एप्रिल 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नवी दिल्लीतील त्यांच्या निवासस्थानी भूतानचे राजे जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक यांची भेट घेतली.
पंतप्रधानांनी ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले:
"भूतानचे राजे, जिग्मे खेसर नामग्याल वांगचुक यांचे स्वागत करताना आनंद झाला. आमच्यात सौहार्दपूर्ण आणि फलदायी चर्चा झाली. भारत-भूतान संबंध नव्या उंचीवर नेण्यासाठी आपली घनिष्ट मैत्री आणि ड्रुक ग्याल्पोसच्या दूरदृष्टीला अतिशय महत्व देतो."