Prime Minister's Office
PM meets with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck in New Delhi at his residence.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"Pleased to receive His Majesty the King of Bhutan, Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck. We had a warm and productive meeting. Deeply value our close friendship and the vision of successive Druk Gyalpos in guiding India-Bhutan relations to new heights."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানৰ ৰজা মহামহিম জিগমে খেচাৰ নামগৱেল ৱাংচুকৰে মিলিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
04 APR 2023 5:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীস্থিত তেখেতৰ বাসগৃহত ভূটানৰ ৰজা মহামহিম জিগমে খেচাৰ নামগৱেল ৱাংচুকৰ সৈতে মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
"ভূটানৰ ৰজা মহামহিম জিগমে খেচাৰ নামগৱেল ৱাংচুকৰে মিলিত হৈ আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। আমি এক সৌহাদ্যপূৰ্ণ আৰু ফলপ্ৰসূ বৈঠকত মিলিত হওঁ। আমাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ বন্ধুত্ব আৰু ভাৰত-ভূটানৰ সম্পৰ্কক নতুন শিখৰত উপনীতকৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰো।"