Prime Minister's Office
PM praises Andaman and Nicobar islands, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli for achieving ODF+ model category
01 APR 2023 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded remarkable commitment to build a clean India by the UTs of Andaman and Nicobar islands, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
In reply to a tweet by the Union Minister, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat about five fold increase in number of ODF+ villages in just one year, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"Proud of the people of Andaman and Nicobar islands, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, as well as Daman and Diu. They have shown remarkable commitment to build a clean India."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଓଡିଏଫ+ ମଡେଲ ବର୍ଗ ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାଭେଲିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 APR 2023 9:18AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାଭେଲିକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ମାତ୍ର ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଓଡିଏଫ+ ଗାଁଗୁଡିକର ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ପାଞ୍ଚ ଗୁଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂହ ଶେଖାୱତଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାଭେଲି ତଥା ଦାମନ ଓ ଦିଉ ବାସିନ୍ଦାଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବିତ । ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”