Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the special occasion of his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On the special occasion of his Jayanti, I bow to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He has left a deep impact among millions. He always placed utmost importance to serving society and empowering people. We will always work to fulfil his dreams.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পরম পূজনীয় ডঃ শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামীগলুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরম পূজনীয় ডঃ শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামীগলুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “ডঃ শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামীগলুর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে আমি তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষের জীবনে তাঁর গভীর প্রভাব রয়েছে। তিনি সর্বদাই সমাজ সেবা জনগণের সশক্তিকরণকে বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়েছেন। আমরা সর্বদাই তাঁর স্বপ্ন পূরণের লক্ষ্যে কাজ করবো”।