Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the special occasion of his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On the special occasion of his Jayanti, I bow to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He has left a deep impact among millions. He always placed utmost importance to serving society and empowering people. We will always work to fulfil his dreams.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਮੈਂ ਪਰਮ ਪਾਵਨ ਡਾ. ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਵਾਮੀਗਲੁ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ‘ਤੇ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਛੱਡਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਅਸੀਂ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਦੇ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।”