Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on his Jayanti
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu on the special occasion of his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“On the special occasion of his Jayanti, I bow to His Holiness Dr. Sree Sree Sree Sivakumara Swamigalu. He has left a deep impact among millions. He always placed utmost importance to serving society and empowering people. We will always work to fulfil his dreams.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டாக்டர் ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ சிவக்குமார சுவாமிகளின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
01 APR 2023 9:12AM by PIB Chennai
டாக்டர் ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ சிவக்குமார சுவாமிகளின் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் வாயிலாக அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“டாக்டர் ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ ஸ்ரீ சிவக்குமார சுவாமிகளின் பிறந்தநாள் என்னும் சிறப்பு தருணத்தில் அவரை வணங்குகிறேன். லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களிடையே அவர் மிகப்பெரிய தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி உள்ளார். சமூகத்திற்கு சேவையாற்றுவதற்கும், மக்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதற்கும் அவர் அதிக முன்னுரிமை வழங்கினார். அவரது கனவுகளை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில் நாம் எப்பொழுதும் பணியாற்றுவோம்.”