Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that the life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people, the Prime Minister further added.
In reply to the tweet thread by Assam Chief Minister, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
“The life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. Remembering him on his birth anniversary. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ બોડોફા ઉપેન્દ્રનાથ બ્રહ્માને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બોડોફા ઉપેન્દ્રનાથ બ્રહ્માને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે બોડોફા ઉપેન્દ્રનાથ બ્રહ્માનું જીવન લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે સમર્પિત હતું. ભારત સરકાર અને આસામ સરકાર તેમના સપનાને સાકાર કરવા અને અદ્ભુત બોડો લોકોના સશક્તીકરણ માટે કામ કરવા અસંખ્ય પ્રયાસો કરી રહી છે, એમ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વધુમાં ઉમેર્યું હતું.
આસામના મુખ્ય પ્રધાન, શ્રી હિમંતા બિસ્વા સરમા દ્વારા કરાયેલી ટ્વીટ થ્રેડના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
“બોડોફા ઉપેન્દ્રનાથ બ્રહ્માનું જીવન લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે સમર્પિત હતું. તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર તેમને યાદ કરીએ છીએ. ભારત સરકાર અને આસામ સરકાર તેના સપનાને સાકાર કરવા અને અદ્ભુત બોડો લોકોના સશક્તીકરણ માટે કામ કરવા માટે અસંખ્ય પ્રયાસો કરી રહી છે.”