Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that the life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people, the Prime Minister further added.
In reply to the tweet thread by Assam Chief Minister, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
“The life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. Remembering him on his birth anniversary. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ने बोडोफा उपेंद्रनाथ ब्रह्मा को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बोडोफा उपेंद्रनाथ ब्रह्मा की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि बोडोफा उपेंद्रनाथ ब्रह्मा का जीवन लोगों के कल्याण के लिए समर्पित था। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि भारत सरकार और असम सरकार उनके सपनों को साकार करने के लिए अनेक प्रयास कर रही है और अद्भुत बोडो लोगों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए काम कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री हिमंत बिस्वा सरमा के ट्वीट थ्रेड के जवाब में कहा;
“बोडोफा उपेंद्रनाथ ब्रह्मा का जीवन लोगों के कल्याण के लिए समर्पित था। उनकी जयंती पर उनको नमन। भारत सरकार और असम सरकार उनके सपनों को साकार करने के लिए अनेक प्रयास कर रही है और अद्भुत बोडो लोगों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए काम कर रही है।”