Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that the life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people, the Prime Minister further added.
In reply to the tweet thread by Assam Chief Minister, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
“The life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. Remembering him on his birth anniversary. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بوڈوفا اپیندرناتھ برہما کو ان کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر یاد کیا
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بوڈوفا اپیندرناتھ برہما کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بوڈوفا اپیندر ناتھ برہما کی زندگی عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے وقف تھی۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ حکومت ہند اور حکومت آسام ان کے خوابوں کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لیے متعدد کوششیں کر رہی ہیں اور شاندار بوڈو عوام کی اختیارکاری کے لیے کام کر رہی ہیں۔
آسام کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ہیمنتا بسوا شرما کے ذریعہ کیے گئے ٹوئیٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’بوڈوفا اپیندرناتھ برہما کی زندگی عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے وقف تھی۔ ان کی پیدائش کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر انہیں یاد کر رہا ہوں۔ حکومت ہند اور حکومت آسام ان کے خوابوں کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کے لیے متعدد کوششیں کر رہی ہیں اور شاندار بوڈو عوام کی اختیارکاری کے لیے کام کر رہی ہیں۔‘‘