প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত বডোফা উপেন্দ্ৰনাথ ব্ৰহ্মক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বডোফা উপেন্দ্ৰনাথ ব্ৰহ্মৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বডোফা উপেন্দ্ৰনাথ ব্ৰহ্মৰ জীৱন মানুহৰ কল্যানৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত আছিল৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু অসম চৰকাৰে তেওঁৰ সপোন বাস্তবায়িত কৰা আৰু বড়ো জনতাৰ সবলীকৰণৰ হকে বহুতো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে৷
অসমৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“বডোফা উপেন্দ্ৰনাথ ব্ৰহ্মৰ জীৱন মানুহৰ কল্যানৰ নামত উচৰ্গিত আছিল৷ তেওঁৰ জন্মবাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু অসম চৰকাৰে তেওঁৰ সপোন বাস্তবায়িত কৰা আৰু বড়ো জনতাৰ সবলীকৰণৰ হকে বহুতো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary
31 MAR 2023 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bodofa Upendranath Brahma on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that the life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people, the Prime Minister further added.
In reply to the tweet thread by Assam Chief Minister, Shri Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Prime Minister said;
“The life of Bodofa Upendranath Brahma was devoted to the welfare of people. Remembering him on his birth anniversary. The Government of India and Assam Government are making numerous efforts to realise his dreams and work for the empowerment of the wonderful Bodo people.”