Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxer, Lovlina Borgohain for winning gold medal at Boxing World Championships
26 MAR 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated boxer, Lovlina Borgohain for winning gold medal at Boxing World Championships.
In a tweet Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations @LovlinaBorgohai for her stupendous feat at the Boxing World Championships. She showed great skill. India is delighted by her winning the Gold medal.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে বক্সাৰ লাভলীনা বৰগোঁহাইক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2023 9:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে বক্সাৰ লাভলীনা বৰগোঁহাইক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত কৰা অসাধাৰণ কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে @LovlinaBorgohaiক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁ অসাধাৰণ দক্ষতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিলে৷ তেওঁৰ স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয়ক লৈ ভাৰত আনন্দিত৷”