Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates boxer, Lovlina Borgohain for winning gold medal at Boxing World Championships
26 MAR 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated boxer, Lovlina Borgohain for winning gold medal at Boxing World Championships.
In a tweet Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations @LovlinaBorgohai for her stupendous feat at the Boxing World Championships. She showed great skill. India is delighted by her winning the Gold medal.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے باکسنگ ورلڈ چیمپئن شپ میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر باکسر لولینا بورگوہین کو مبارکباد دی
26 MAR 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے باکسنگ ورلڈ چمپئن شپ مقابلوں میں گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر باکسر لولینا بورگوہین کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ @LovlinaBorgohai کو باکسنگ ورلڈ چیمپئن شپ میں ان کے شاندار کارنامے پر مبارکباد ۔ اس نے بڑی مہارت کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ ہندوستان ان کے گولڈ میڈل جیتنے پر بہت خوش ہے۔‘‘