Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Civil Investiture Ceremony
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan where the Padma Awards were given. It is inspiring to be in the midst of outstanding achievers who have distinguished themselves in different fields and contributed to national progress."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പദ്മ പുരസ്‌കാരദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന പദ്മ പുരസ്‌കാരദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ പദ്മ പുരസ്‌കാരദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. വ്യത്യസ്ത മേഖലകളിൽ വ്യക്തിമുദ്ര പതിപ്പിക്കുകയും രാജ്യപുരോഗതിക്ക് സംഭാവനകൾ നൽകുകയും ചെയ്ത മികച്ച നേട്ടങ്ങൾ കൈവരിച്ചവർക്കൊപ്പം നിൽക്കുന്നത് പ്രചോദനമാണ്."