Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Civil Investiture Ceremony
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan where the Padma Awards were given. It is inspiring to be in the midst of outstanding achievers who have distinguished themselves in different fields and contributed to national progress."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்பு
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் நடைபெற்ற பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி பங்கேற்றார்.
பிரதமர் தமது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் நடைபெற்ற பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கும் நிகழ்வில் கலந்து கொண்டேன். பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சாதனைகள் புரிந்து தேசம் முன்னேற்றத்திற்குப் பங்களித்தவர்கள் மத்தியில் இருப்பது உத்வேகம் தரும் விதமாக உள்ளது”.