प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह में शामिल हुए
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह में भाग लिया।
अपने एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"राष्ट्रपति भवन में नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह में भाग लिया, जहां पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। यह उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाले व्यक्तियों के बीच रहने के लिए प्रेरणादायक है, जिन्होंने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में स्वयं को प्रतिष्ठित किया है और राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में योगदान दिया है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Civil Investiture Ceremony
22 MAR 2023 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony at Rashtrapati Bhavan where the Padma Awards were given. It is inspiring to be in the midst of outstanding achievers who have distinguished themselves in different fields and contributed to national progress."