Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu.
In response to a tweet by the former Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by our former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu. Having known him for decades, I have seen his passion for culture and the zeal with which he marks important festivals."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سابق نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو کی میزبانی میں منعقدہ اوگادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سابق نائب صدر جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو کی میزبانی میں منعقد کی جانے والی اوگادی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔
سابق نائب صدر، جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ہمارے سابق نائب صدر جناب @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu کی میزبانی میں اوگا دی کی تقریبات میں شرکت کرکے خوشی ہوئی۔ انہیں کئی دہائیوں سے جاننے کی بنا پر ، میں نے ثقافت کے تئیں ان کے جوش اور جذبے کو دیکھا ہے جس کے ساتھ وہ اہم تہواروں کو مناتے ہیں۔‘‘