Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu.
In response to a tweet by the former Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by our former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu. Having known him for decades, I have seen his passion for culture and the zeal with which he marks important festivals."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडू द्वारा आयोजित उगादि समारोह में भाग लिया
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडू द्वारा आयोजित उगादि समारोह में भाग लिया है।
पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति श्री एम. वेंकैया नायडू के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“हमारे पूर्व उपराष्ट्रपति श्री @MVenkaiahNaidu गारू द्वारा आयोजित उगादि समारोह में शामिल होकर खुशी हुई। दशकों से उन्हें जानने के बाद, मैंने संस्कृति के प्रति उनके लगाव और उस उत्साह को देखा है जिसके साथ वह महत्वपूर्ण त्योहारों को मनाते हैं।”