Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu.
In response to a tweet by the former Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by our former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu. Having known him for decades, I have seen his passion for culture and the zeal with which he marks important festivals."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ વેંકૈયા નાયડુ દ્વારા આયોજિત ઉગાડી ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપી
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ વેંકૈયા નાયડુ દ્વારા આયોજિત ઉગાડી સમારોહમાં હાજરી આપી હતી.
ભૂતપૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી એમ વેંકૈયા નાયડુના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આપણા ભૂતપૂર્વ ઉપરાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu દ્વારા આયોજિત યુગાડી ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપીને આનંદ થયો. તેમને દાયકાઓથી ઓળખવાથી, મેં તેમની સંસ્કૃતિ પ્રત્યેનો જુસ્સો અને મહત્વના તહેવારોને તેઓ જે ઉત્સાહ સાથે ઉજવે છે તે જોયા છે."