Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu.
In response to a tweet by the former Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by our former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu. Having known him for decades, I have seen his passion for culture and the zeal with which he marks important festivals."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
माजी उपराष्ट्रपती श्री एम व्यंकैय्या नायडू यांनी आयोजित केलेल्या उगादी महोत्सवात पंतप्रधान उपस्थित
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Mumbai
माजी उपराष्ट्रपती श्री एम व्यंकैय्या नायडू यांनी आयोजित केलेल्या उगादी महोत्सवात पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी उपस्थित होते. उपराष्ट्रपती एम व्यंकैय्या नायडू यांच्या एका ट्वीटला उत्तर देताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, "आपले माजी उपराष्ट्रपती श्री@व्यंकैय्या नायडू गारू यांनी आयोजित केलेल्या उगादी महोत्सवाला उपस्थित राहून फार आनंद झाला. मी गेली अनेक दशके नायडू यांना जवळून ओळखतो. त्याचं संस्कृती विषयी असलेलं प्रेम आणि ज्या उत्साहाने ते सर्व महत्त्वपूर्ण सण साजरा करतात. ते मी पाहिले आहे."