Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by former Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu.
In response to a tweet by the former Vice President, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have attended Ugadi celebrations hosted by our former Vice President Shri @MVenkaiahNaidu Garu. Having known him for decades, I have seen his passion for culture and the zeal with which he marks important festivals."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উগাড়ি উপলক্ষে প্রাক্তন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অংশগ্রহণ
21 MAR 2023 9:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উগাড়ি উপলক্ষে প্রাক্তন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডু আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করেছেন।
প্রাক্তন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী এম ভেঙ্কাইয়া নাইডুর এক ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“আমাদের প্রাক্তন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী @MvenkaiahNaidu গারু আয়োজিত উগাড়ি অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করতে পেরে আমি আনন্দিত। গত কয়েক দশক ধরে তাঁর সঙ্গে পরিচয়। সংস্কৃতির প্রতি তাঁর আগ্রহ এবং বিভিন্ন গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উৎসব পালনে তাঁর উদ্দীপনা আমি দেখেছি।”