Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds healthcare workers for their efforts towards keeping India healthy
Recalls India's strides in vaccinating people on the National Vaccination Day
16 MAR 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has complimented all the healthcare workers for their efforts towards keeping India healthy. On National Vaccination Day, PM also reiterated the commitment to building a healthy India and also recalled India's strides in vaccinating people.
Responding to the tweet thread by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Compliments to all our healthcare workers for their efforts towards keeping India healthy.
On National Vaccination Day we also recall India's strides in vaccinating people and reaffirm our commitment to building a healthy India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতক সুস্থ কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মীসকলক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টীকাকৰণ দিৱসত টীকাদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথা স্মৰণ
16 MAR 2023 3:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতক সুস্থ কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে সকলো স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টীকাকৰণ দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে এখনি সুস্থ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অংগীকাৰৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ উল্লেখেৰে টীকাদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ টুইট থ্ৰেডলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“ভাৰতক সুস্থ কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে আমাৰ সকলো স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা কৰ্মীৰ শলাগ লৈছো।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টীকাকৰণ দিৱসত আমি টীকাদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথাও স্মৰণ আৰু এখনি সুস্থ ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অংগীকাৰ পুনৰ দৃঢ় কৰিছো।”